All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Dayton at Toledo — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Youngstown State at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Kennesaw State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Central Florida at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Grambling at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Creighton — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

College Softball
Conference USA Tournament, Southern Mississippi Softball Complex, Southern Mississippi University, Hattiesburg, MS
1st Round 

North Texas vs. Charlotte — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech vs. North Texas or Charlotte — beIN Sports, 8:30 p.m.

SEC Tournament, Sherri Parker Lee Stadium, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN
1st Round

Alabama vs. Arkansas — SEC Network, noon
Mississipppi vs. Mississippi State — SEC Network, 2:30 p.m.
Kentucky vs. South Carolina — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
LSU vs. Missouri — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:30 a.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 4:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Gameweek 36
Southampton vs. Arsenal — NBCSN, 2:45 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 4:45 p.m.

Golf
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
2017 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Group A, Lanxess Arena, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

USA vs. Italy — NBCSN, 10 a.m.

Group B, AccorHotels Arena, Paris, France
Finland vs. Slovenia — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: One-Round Wars — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC’s Greatest Fights: Edgar vs. Maynard 2 — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Garbrandt vs. Team Dillashaw: Piece of Us — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Oakland — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
San Francisco at New York Mets — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Colorado — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
St. Louis at Miami — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Interleague
Seattle at Philadelphia — MLB Network, 1 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 5: Washington at Boston — TNT, 8 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Wizards/Celtics, Game 5 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders (The Final Days) — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 7: Pittsburgh Penguins at Washington Capitals — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m. (series tied 3-3)

Western Conference Semifinal
Game 7: Edmonton Oilers at Anaheim Ducks — NBCSN, 10 p.m. series tied 3-3)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Catholics vs. Convicts — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Trojan War — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Escobars — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: Fantastic Lies — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
30 for 30: Believeland — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Madrid Open, Park Manzanares, Madrid, Spain

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

WTA Tour
Madrid Open, Park Manzanares, Madrid. Spain

Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Semifinal: 2nd Leg, Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid, Spain
Atlético Madrid vs. Real Madrid — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.