All Times Eastern

Arena Football
Philadelphia Soul at Baltimore Brigade — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 16
West Coast Eagles vs. Port Adelaide Power — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m. (Sunday)

CFL
Week 3
Toronto Argonauts at Ottawa Redblacks — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Saskatchewan Roughriders — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group B, Nissan Stadium, Nashville, TN
United States vs. Panama — Univision/Univision Deportes, 4:23 p.m./Fox, 4:30 p.m.
Martinique vs. Nicaragua — FS2/Univision/Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision/Univision Deportes, 4 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France7
Stage 8: Dole to Station des rousses — NBC, 8 a.m.

Drag Racing
Route 66 NHRA Nationals, Route 66 Raceway, Elwood, IL
Qualifying — FS1, 5 p.m.

Formula 1
Austrian Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria
Clasificación — Univision Deportes, 7:55 a.m.
Qualifying — NBCSN, 8 a.m.

Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 7:30 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Irish Open, Portstewart Golf Club, Portstewart, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
The Greenbrier Classic, The Old White TPC, Greenbrier Resort, White Sulfur Springs, WV

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m

Web.com Tour
LECOM Health Challenge, Peek’n Peak Resort, Findley Lake, NY

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic, Thornberry Creek at Oneida, Oneida, WI

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
Breeders Cup Challenge Series, Belmont Park, Elmont, NY
Belmont Sprint Championship — NBC, 4:30 p.m.

Belmont Park Live, Belmont Park, Elmont, NY
Races — FS2, 6 p.m.

IndyCar
Iowa Corn 300, Iowa Speedway, Newton, IA
Qualfiying — NBCSN, 3 p.m.

Lacrosse
MLL All-Star Game, Titan Stadium, Fullerton, CA
Team Stars vs. Team Stripes — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 213: Nunes vs. Shevchenko, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — FS1, 8 p.m.
Main Card — Pay per view, 10 p.m.

UFC Pre-Fight Show — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

MLB
American League
Houston at Toronto — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Boston at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Detroit at Cleveland — Fox, 7:15 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Washington — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
Cincinnati at Arizona — FS1, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Milwaukee at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox, 7:15 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
Baseball Night in America — Fox, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Quaker State 400, Kentucky Speedway, Sparta, KY

Race — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR America Saturday — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Countdown to Green: Kentucky — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Post-Race Show: Kentucky — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Kentucky — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

NBA
Las Vegas Summer League
Cox Paviliion, Las Vegas, NV

Washington vs. Memphis — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Portland vs. Utah — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Miami vs San Antonio — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Houston vs. Cleveland — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV
Dallas vs. Chicago — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
Toronto vs. Minnesota — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Boston vs. Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Golden State — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

NBA Inside Stuff — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
NWSL
Washington Spirit vs. Orlando Pride — Lifetime, 3:50 p.m.
Sky Blue FC vs. FC Kansas City — go90, 7 p.m.
North Carolina Courage vs. Seattle Reign — go90, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Dash vs. Portland Thorns — go90, 8:30 p.m.

NASL
Miami vs. San Francisco Deltas — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Socio Tour MX, Cotton Bowl Stadium, Dallas, TX
Cruz Azul vs. Toluca — Univision Deportes, 9:55 p.m.
Pumas vs. Monterrey — Univision Deportes, midnight

The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
30 for 30: Marion Jones: Press Pause — ESPN Classic, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:15 a.m.
30 for 30: The House of Steinbrenner — ESPN Classic, 8 a.m.
Driving Change: Golf’s Battle for Equality — BBC World News, 8:30 a.m.
Spike Lee’s Lil’ Joints: Italian Imports/O the Father and of the Son/Ray Allen: AKA Jesus Shuttleworth — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Hit It Hard — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
Spike Lee’s Lil’ Joints: Black Hoosiers/The Greatest Catch Ever — ESPN Classic, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: I Hate Christian Laettner — ESPN Classic, noon
30 for 30: Phi Slama Jama — ESPN Classic, 1:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Into the Wind — ESPN Classic, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Everest No Filter — ABC, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Escobars — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: Rand University — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: There’s No Place Like Home — EPSN Classic, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Catholics vs. Convicts — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: The Best That Never Was — ESPN Classic, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, London, England, United Kingdom
Gentlemen’s and Ladies Singles 3rd Round — ESPN, 8 a.m.

Breakfast at Wimbledon — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sue Barker’s Wimbledon Greats — BBC World News, 1:30 p.m.
Wimbledon Primetime 1 — Tennis Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Wimbledon Primetime 2 — Tennis Channel, 8:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.