All Times Eastern

Baseball
National Youth Baseball Championship, Baseball Heaven, Yaphank NY
13U Championship

Athletic Edge Red (CA) vs. Brooklyn Blue Storm Elite (NY) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

12U Championship
D-BAT Elite North (TX) vs. Kangaroo Court (FL) — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.

Beach Volleyball
FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships, Danube Island, Vienna, Austria
Women’s Pool Play

United States (April Ross/Lauren Fendrick) vs. Australia (Nicole Laird/Jessyka Ngaumo) — Olympic Channel, 11 a.m.

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions, Rabobank Theater, Bakersfield, CA
Welterweights

Victor Ortiz vs. Saul Corral — FS1, 7 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Sonoma Nationals, Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, CA
Finals — FS1, 4 p.m.

Formula 1
Hungarian Grand Prix, Hungaroring, Budapest, Hungary
Race — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Carrera — Univision Deportes, 7:50 a.m.

F1 Countdown — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 7:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — NBCSN, 10 a.m.

Formula E
Montreal ePrix, Montreal Formula E Street Circuit, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Qualifying — FS2, 2:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Race 2 — FS2, 3:30 p.m.

Golf
The Senior Open, Royal Porthcawl Golf Club, Bridgend, Wales, United Kingdom
Final Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
Final Round — NBC, noon

PGA Tour
Canadian Open, Glen Abbey Golf Club, Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Road to the PGA Championship — CBS, 2 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Scottish Open, Dundonald Links, North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom

Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)

European Tour
European Championship, Green Eagle Golf Course, Hamburg, Germany

Final Round — Golf Channel, 2 a.m. (Monday, delayed from 7/30)

Horse Racing
Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, Monmouth Park, Oceanport, NJ
Haskell Invitational — NBC, 5 p.m.

Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Shuvee Stakes — FS2, 5 p.m.

IndyCar
Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, OH
Race — CNBC, 3 p.,m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Post Fight Show — FS2, 1 a.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 208: Holm vs. De Randamie — FS1, 9 p.m.

MLB
National League
Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee — TBS, 2 p.m.
San Francsico at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN, 8 p.m.

2017 National Baseball Hall of Fame Induction, Baseball Hall of Fame, Cooperstown, NY
Awards Presenatation — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
Ceremonies — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m.
Primetime Replay — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

MLB Tonight: Hall of Fame Edition — MLB Network, noon

Plays of the Month: July — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS
Toronto FC vs. New York City FC — ESPN, 2 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Overton’s 400 at Pocono, Pocono Speedway, Long Pond, PA

Qualifying — NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.
Race — NBCSN, 3 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Pocono — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
NASCAR America Sunday — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

NFL
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
Training Camp Primetime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
International Club Friendly, Waldstadion Mittersill, Mittersill, Austria
FC Schalke 04 vs. SD Eibar — beIN Sports, 11:25 a.m.

UEFA Women’s EURO 2017
Quarterfinal, Willem II Stadion, Tilburg, Netherlands

Austria vs. Spain — ESPN3, noon

Quarterfinal, Stadion De Adelaarshorst, Deventer, Netherlands
England vs. France — ESPN3, 2:30 p.m.

International Champions Cup, Gillette Stadium, Foxboro, MA
AS Roma vs. Juventus — ESPN, 4 p.m.

NASL
FC Edmonton vs. Indy Eleven — Facebook, 4 p.m.

Women’s
Tournament of Nations, Qualcomm Stadium, San Diego, CA

United States vs. Brazil — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight

Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Nine for IX: Let Them Wear Towels — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
E:60; Searching for Schuye — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: Owen and Haatchi — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
30 for 30: One and Not Done — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Swimming
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Danube Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Day 8-Heats — Olympic Channel, 3:30 a.m.
Day 8-Finals — NBC, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Ericsson Open, Båstad Tennis Stadium, Båstad, Sweden

Final — beIN Sports, 8 a.m.

ATP Tour
German Tennis Championships 2017, Rothenbaum Tennis Center, Hamburg, Germany

Finals — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.

WTA Tour
Jiangxi International Open, Nanchang Tennis Center, Nanchang, Communist China

Finals — beIN Sports, 1:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

ATP Tour
Swiss Open, Roy Emerson Arena, Gstaad, Switzerland

Finals — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.

U.S. Open Series
ATP Tour

Atlanta Open, Atlantic Station, Atlanta, GA

FInal — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

WNBA
Indiana Fever at Connecticut Sun — Twitter, 3 p.m.
Dallas Wings at Los Angeles Sparks — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
Seattle Storm at Minnesota Lynx — NBA TV, 7 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.