All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Virginia Tech at Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Rutgers at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Central Florida at UConn — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
La Salle at UMass — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.
Duke at Pittsburgh — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Georgia Tech — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Indiana State — Fox Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Chicago Plus, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Kansas State — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Xavier at Villanova — FS1, 8 p.m.
Louisiville at Florida State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Temple at SMU — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Georgia at Missouri — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
TCU at Texas — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Colorado State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
LSU at Arkansas — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Wyoming at New Mexico — Stadium on Facebook, 9 p.m.
Colorado at USC — FS1, 10 p.m.
UNLV at Air Force — Mountain West Network/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Long Beach State — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
NCAA Men of March: John Beilein — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

Women’s
Richmond at St. Joseph’s — NBCSN, noon
Oklahoma at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7 p.m.
St. John’s at Butler — FS2, 7 p.m.
Texas at TCU — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 9 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Bear Bryant Award Show — Fox College Sports Central, 9 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Real Madrid vs. CD Numancia — beIN Sports, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

English Football League
Carabao Cup
Semifinal, 1st Leg, Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom

Chelsea vs. Arsenal — ESPN2, 2:55 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
South African Open, Glendower Golf Club, Ekurhuleni, South Africa

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Thursday)

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Oklahoma City at Minnesota — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10;30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Santa Cruz Warriors at Grand Rapids Drive — NBA TV, noon
Northern Ariona Suns at Erie BayHawks — Eleven Sports, 1 p.m.
Austin Spurs at Windy City Bulls — NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
Agua Caliente Clippers at Greensboro Swarm — Eleven Sports, 4 p.m.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Westchester Knicks — Eleven Sports, 9 p.m. (same night coverage)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Style and Substance — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2017 Week 18 — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Rivalry, United Center, Chicago, IL
Minnesota Wild at Chicago Blackhawks — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
ASB Classic, ASB Tennis Arena, Auckland, New Zealand

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

WTA Tour
Sydney International, Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.