All Times Eastern

Basketball
Jr. NBA World Championship, ESPN Wide of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World Resort, Kissimmee, FL
Boys Bracket

Canada (Brampton, Ontario) vs. Africa & Middle East — FS1, 7 p.m.
Central (Lenexa, KS) vs. Southeast (Atlanta, GA) — FS1, 8 p.m.

Girls Bracket
Northwest (New Castle, WA) vs. South (Dallas, TX) — FS1, 9 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPNews, 3:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Round of 16, 2nd Leg
Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero, Heredia, Costa Rica

Walter Ferretti vs. Club Franciscian — YouTube, 8 p.m.

Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador, El Salvador
Santa Tecla vs. CS Herediano — YouTube, 10 p.m./Univision Deportes, midnight (same night coverage)

Cycling
Tour of Utah
Stage 2: Payson — FS2, 3:30 p.m.

Golf
USGA
U.S. Women’s Amateur, The Golf Club of Tennessee, Kingston Springs, TN

Round of 64 — FS1, 4 p.m.

Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Championship Archives: Rory McIlroy (2014) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
PGA Championship Archives: Phil Mickelson (2005) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Quick Call Stakes — FS2, 5:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Seattle at Texas — Facebook, 2 p.m.
New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Philadelphia at Arizona — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m. or Pittsburgh at Colorado — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
Atlanta at Washington — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Interleague
Los Angeles Dodgers at Oakland — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Wednesdays with Dale Jr. — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPNews, 1:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
Hard Knocks: Training Camp With the Cleveland Browns (season premiere) — HBO, 6:30 p.m.
Training Camp Primetime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Olympics
Return to Beijing: 10th Anniversary
Women’s Gymnastics: Team Final — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.
Women’s Gymnastics: All-Around Final — Olympic Channel, 9:30 p.m.

Soccer
FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup
Group B, Stade Clos Gastel, Léhon,
Dinan-Léhon, France
Brazil vs. England — FS2, 7:20 a.m.
Democratic Republic of Korea vs. Mexico — FS2, 10:20 a.m./Universo, 10:25 a.m.

Group A, Stade de la Rabine, Vannes, France
Netherlands vs. Ghana — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:20 a.m.
France vs. New Zealand — FS2, 1:20 p.m.

USL
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Charleston Battery — ESPNews, 7:30 p.m.

NWSL
Utah Royals vs. Washington Spirit — NWSLSoccer.com, 10 p.m

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.
Ligue 1 Preview Show — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 11:30 p.m.
Ligue 1 Season Review: 2017/2018 — beIN Sports, midnight

Softball
National Pro Fastpitch
USSSA Pride vs. Cleveland Comets — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
High Noon — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Swimming
Pan Pacific Championships, Tokyo Tatsumi International Swimming Center, Tokyo, Japan
Day 1 — Olympic Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/U.S. Open Series
Rogers Cup, Aviva Centre, York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Rogers Cup — Tennis Channel, 10:30 p.m.

WTA Tour/U.S. Open Series
Rogers Cup, Stade IGA, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.
2nd Round — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

WNBA
Connecticut Sun at Dallas Wings — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.