All Times Eastern

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

Cycling
Tour of Utah
Prologue: St. George — FS2, 3:30 p.m.

Golf
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox — ESPN, 8 p.m.

National League
Philadelphia at Arizona — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Houston at San Francisco — MLB Network, 10:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR 120: Watkins Glen — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Training Camp Primetime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Olympics
Return to Beijing: 10th Anniversary: Michael Phelps — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.
Return to Beijing: 10th Annversary: Usain Bolt — Olympic Channel, 9 p.m.
Return to Beijing: 10th Anniversary: Beijing Olympic Stories — Olympic Channel, 9:30 p.m.
Olympic Films: Beijing 2008:  The Everlasting Flame — Olympic Channel, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer
FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup
Group D, Stade de Marville,
Saint-Malo, France
Nigeria vs Germany — FS2, 7:20 a.m.
Haiti vs. Communist China — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:20 a.m.

Group C, Stade Guy-Piriou, Concarneau, France
Paraguay vs. Spain — FS2, 10:20 a.m.
United States vs. Japan — FS2, 1:20 p.m./NBC Universo, 1:25 p.m.

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
High Noon — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outisde the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SEC Storied: Rowdy — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour/U.S. Open Series
Rogers Cup, Aviva Centre, York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Rogers Cup — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

WTA Tour/U.S. Open Series
Rogers Cup, Stade IGA, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

1st Round — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.
1st Round — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

WNBA
Seattle Storm at New York Liberty — NBA TV, 11 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.