All Times Eastern

College Softball
Mississippi at Arkansas — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 36
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Watford — NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.

Match of the Week — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
Shotmakers, Topgolf Las Vegas, MGM Grand Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, NV
Championship-Top Pressure — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

La Liga
Real Betis vs. Malaga CF — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 66: Liddell vs. Ortiz — FS1, 9 p.m.

MLB
National League
Colorado at Chicago Cubs — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress) or San Diego at San Francisco — MLB Network, 10:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 1: Philadelphia 76ers at Boston Celtics — TNT, 8 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime: 76ers/Celtics Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Draft Grades — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
Top 100 Players of 2018: 100-91 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Top 100 Players of 2018: 90-81 — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 2: Boston Bruins at Tampa Bay Lightning — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (Boston leads series 1-0)

Western Conference Semifinal
Game 3: Vegas Golden Knights at San Jose Sharks — NBCSN, 10 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:45 a.m. (Tuesday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 p.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Istanbul Open, Koza World of Sports, Istanbul, Turkey

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)

ATP Tour
Bavarian International Tennis Championships, MTTC Iphitos, Munich, Germany

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.