All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Auburn at Florida — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
San Diego at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.
LSU at Mississippi — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
Pac-12 Beach Volleyball Championships, Beach Volleyball Stadium, Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Oregon vs. Utah — Pac-12 Networks, 11 a.m.
Arizona State vs. USC — Pac-12 Networks, 12:45 p.m.
Washington vs. Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Washington, 2:30 p.m.
Arizona vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Washington, 4:15 p.m.
TBD vs. UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 6 p.m.

College Football
College GameDay live from Arlington, TX — ESPN, 5 p.m.
College Football Primetime: At the NFL Draft — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
ACC Women’s Lacrosse Tournament
Quarterfinals, Koskinen Stadium, Duke University, Durham, NC

Boston College vs. Louisville — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 11 a.m.
Notre Dame vs. Virginia — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Syracuse — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 5 p.m.
Virginia Tech vs. Duke — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.

Pac-12 Women’s Lacrosse Tournament
1st Round, Prentup Field, Colorado University, Boulder, CO

Oregon vs. Cal — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
Arizona State vs. USC — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.

Northwestern at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

Curling
World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship, Öesternsund Arena, Öesternsund, Sweden
Scotland vs. Communist China — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.
Norway vs. Hungary — Olympic Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Quarterfinal Match — Olympic Channel, 6:30 a.m. (Friday)

Golf
Web.com Tour
United Leasing & Finance Championship, Victoria National Golf Club – Newburgh, IN

1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

PGA Tour
New Orleans Classic, TPC Louisiana, Avondale, LA

1st Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LPGA Mediheal Championship, Lake Merced Golf Club, San Francisco, CA

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

European Tour
Communist China Open, Topwin Golf & Country Club, Beijing, Communist China

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 a.m. (Friday)

Hockey
IIHF U18 World Championship
Quarterfinal, Ice Arena, Traktor, Russia

Finland vs. Belarus — NHL Network, 6:30 a.m.
Russia vs. United States — NHL Network, 10:30 a.m.

MLB
American League
Minnesota at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Boston at Toronto — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

National League
Arizona at Philadelphia — Facebook, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/, 8 p.m.

Interleague
Detroit at Pittsburgh — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 6: Boston Celtics at Milwaukee Brewers — TNT, 8 p.m. (Boston leads series 3-2)

The Jump — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV,  7 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Celtics/Bucks, Game 6 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
2018 NFL Draft, AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX
Round 1 — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Round 1 — Fox/NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Good Morning Football live from the NFL Draft, Dallas, TX — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 11 a.m.
NFL Draft Kickoff — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Draft Red Carpet — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Draft Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NFL Draft Kickoff — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access: NFL Draft Day 1 Recap — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 1: Pittsburgh Penguins at Washington Capitals — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

Western Conference Semifinal
Game 1: San Jose Sharks at Vegas Golden Knights — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Nework, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SEC Storied: Maravich — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Nación ESPN — ESPNews, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 p.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Porsche Arena, Stuttgart, Germany

Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 1:30 p.m.

ATP Tour
Barcelona Open, Real Club de Tennis Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 6:30 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Barcelona Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

UEFA Europa League
Semifinal: 1st Leg, Arsenal Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Arsenal vs. Atlético Madrid — FS1, 3 p.m.

Semifinal: 1st Leg, Orange Velodrome, Marseille, France
Olympique de Marseille vs. Red Bull Salzburg — FS2, 3 p.m.

UEFA Europa League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Full Time — FS2, 5 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Highlights — FS2, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.