All Times Eastern

Boxing
Golden Boy Boxing, Coliseum de Puerto Rico, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Super Featherweights

Orlando Cruz vs. Lamont Roach, Jr. — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

College Baseball
Florida at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Missouri — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Oregon at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Penn State at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

Inside Lacrosse: The Season 2018 — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Oklahoma at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
MPSF Tournament, Smith Fieldhouse, Brigham Young University, Provo, UT
Semifinal

USC at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 34
Burnley vs. Chelsea — NBCSN/Universo, 2:40 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 4:45 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Trophee Hassan II, Royal Golf Dar Es Salam (Red Course), Rabat, Morocco

1st Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m. (Friday)

PGA Tour
Texas Open, TPC San Antonio (AT&T Oaks Course), San Antonio, TX

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LA Open, Wilshire Country Club, Los Angeles, CA

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Hockey
Men’s
IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship

Group A, Arena Metallurg, Magnitogorsk, Russia

Canada vs. United States — NHL Network, 10:30 a.m.

La Liga
Real Sociedad vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Real Betis vs. Las Palmas — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Detroit — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Toronto at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.

National League
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 3: Philadelphia 76ers at Miami Heat — TNT, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Western Confernece Quarterfinals
Game 3: Portland Trail Blazers at New Orleans Pelicans — NBA TV, 9 p.m. (New Orleans leads series 2-0)
Game 3: Golden State Warriors at San Antonio Spurs — TNT, 9:30 p.m. (Golden State leads series 2-0)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Playoff Pregame — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Trail Blazers/Pelicans, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Warriors/Spurs, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: 2018 NFL Schedule Release — ESPN, 8 p.m.
2018 NFL Schedule Release — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 4: Boston Bruins at Toronto Maple Leafs — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (Boston leads series 2-1)
Game 4: Washington Capitals at Columbus Blue Jackets — USA Network, 7:30 p.m. (Columbus leads series 2-1)

[link_box id=”81189″ site_id=”94″ layout=”link-box-third” alignment=”alignright”

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Maravich — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Monte-Carlo Masters, Monte-Carlo Country Club, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis Channel Live at Monte-Carlo — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.