All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Tennessee State at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Southern Louisiana at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Farleigh Dickinson at Maryland — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Western Illinois at Butler — Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
American at Marquette — FS1, 7 p.m.
Drexel at Loyola (MD) — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Idaho State at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
UConn at Arizona — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Michigan — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Miami (OH) at DePaul — FS1, 9 p.m.
Buffalo at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Gonzaga at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Kansas vs. Stanford at Sacramento, CA — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Portland State at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.

BYU Basketball With Dave Rose — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
NCAA Men of March: Frank Martin — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Women’s
Cal at Kentucky — SEC Network, noon
Arkansas at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 4 p.m.
Tennessee at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 6 p.m.

College Football
Gasparilla Bowl, Tropicana Field, St. Petersburg, FL
Temple vs. Florida International — ESPN, 8 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Stories We’ve Told: Josh Allen — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.

Darts
William Hill World Darts Championship, Alexandra Palace, London, England, United Kingdom
Day 8 — BBCAmerica.com, 2 p.m.

La Liga
Eibar vs. Girona — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Alaves vs. Malaga — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

The Road to El Clásico — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Heavyweight Title Timeline — FS1, 6 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at New York — TNT, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Utah — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Sound FX: 2017 Week 15 — NFL Network, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

Skiing
FIS Freestyle Skiiing World Cup, Innichen, Italy
Men’s Ski Cross — Olympic Channel, 7:30 a.m.

FIS Freestyle Ski World Cup, Thaiwoo, Communist China
Men’s and Women’s Moguls — Olympic Channel, noon (same day coverage)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Box Girls of Nairobi — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Storied: Shaq & Dale — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
SEC Storied: Courage Matters-The C.M. Newton — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Before They Were Cowboys — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.