All Times Eastern

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Quarterfinal, Leg 1, Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador, El Salvador
CD Águila vs. Árabe Unido — YouTube, 10 p.m./Univision Deportes, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf
USGA
U.S. Amateur Open, The Riviera Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA/Bel-Air Country Club, Los Angeles, CA

Round of 64 Matches — FS1, 5 p.m.

PGA Tour Australasia/European Tour
Fiji International, Natadola Bay Golf Course, Natadola Beach, Fiji

1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 a.m. (Thursday)

European Tour
Paul Lawrie Match Play, Bad Griesbach Golf Resort, Bad Griesbach, Germany

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Central Special: 2017 Solheim Cup News Conference — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Juli Inkster-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center: Legendary Lessons — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2009 Presidents Cup — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Seattle or Kansas City at Oakland — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Anaheim at Washington — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees at New York Mets — ESPN, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
Camping World Truck Series
UNOH 200, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN

Practice — FS1, 9 a.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 11 a.m.
Qualifying — FS2, 4:45 p.m.
Race — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceClassic: The 1997 Daytona 500 — FS1, 10 a.m.
NASCAR RaceClassic: The 1993 Daytona 500 — FS1, 10:30 a.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NCWTS Setup — FS1, 8 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
Spanish Super Cup
Leg 2, Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid, Spain

Real Madrid vs. Barcelona — ESPN2, 4:50 p.m.

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.,m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m. (new early start)
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: Thunder and Lightning — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC With Michael and Jemele– ESPN, 6 p.m.
Four Sides of the Story: The Kicker — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
30 for 30: One and Not Done — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
30 for 30: The Best That Never Was — ESPNU, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
U.S. Open Series
ATP/WTA Tour

Western & Southern Open, Linder Family Tennis Center, Mason, OH

Men’s and Women’s 2nd and 3rd Rounds — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s 2nd and 3rd Rounds — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Playoff, 1st Leg, Stadio San Paolo, Naples, Italy
Napoli vs. OGC Nice — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Playoff, 1st Leg, Celtic Park, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Celtic vs. FC Astana — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Playoff, 1st Leg, Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu, Istanbul, Turkey
İstanbul Başakşehir vs. Sevilla — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.

Playoff, 1st Leg, Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus, Greece
Olympiacos vs. HNK Rijeka — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.

WNBA
Los Angeles Sparks at Washington Mystics — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Minnesota Lynx at Seattle Storm — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.