All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 4
West Coast Eagles vs. Sydney Swans — Fox Soccer Plus, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

College Baseball
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 5 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Toledo at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.

College Football
CFB Daily: Spring Blitz — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
ESPNU Sigining Day Special — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Inside College Football: Draft Special: Defender or Pretender? — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Nebraska at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Nebraska at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Florida at Florida State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
LOTTE Championship, Ko Olina, Oahu, HI

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

European Tour
Trophee Hassan II, Royal Golf Dar Es Salam, Rabat, Morocco

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Hockey
KHL Gagarin Cup Finals
Game 3: Metallurg MG at SKA — Eleven Sports (series tied 1-1)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Sound Waves: Mixed Emotions — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: One-Round Wars — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC’s Road to the Octagon: Johnson vs Reis — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Johnson vs. Elliot — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees or Minnesota at Detroit — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Kansas City — MLB Network, 8:15 p.m.

National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Rae Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Indiana — ESPN, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Portland — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Gruden’s QB Camp: The Workouts — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1: Boston at Ottawa — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Game 1: New York Rangers at Montreal — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Game 1: Columbus at Pittsburgh — USA Network, 7:30 p.m.

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1: St. Louis at Minnesota — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
Game 1: San Jose at Edmonton — USA Network, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, midnight
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Serie A Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show (The Final Days) — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
The Game: 2006 ….Remembered — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Vice World of Sports: Rivals: Montana 6 Man — Viceland, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Grand Prix Hassan II, Complexe Al Amal, Casablanca, Morocco

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinals: 1st Leg
Westfalenstadion, Dortmund, Germany

Borussia Dortmund vs. AS Monaco — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. Real Madrid — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid, Spain
Atlético Madrid vs. Leicester City — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.