Thursday, August 30

7 PM- UCF at Connecticut (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra

7 PM- New Mexico State at Minnesota (BTN) Lisa Byington, James Laurinaitis, Michelle McMahon

7 PM- New Hampshire at Maine (FCS Atlantic) Matt Janus, Ken Dunek

7:30 PM- Mississippi Valley State at North Dakota (Midco SN, FCS Central, Pluto TV 240) Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Enkers

8 PM- Northwestern at Purdue (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Tony Hill

8 PM- Missouri State at Oklahoma State (FS1) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

8 PM- Wake Forest at Tulane (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely

8 PM- Weber State at Utah (P12, P12 MTN) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

8:30 PM- Northwestern State at Texas A&M (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

9 PM- Western Illinois at Montana State (SWX) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Aunica Koch

ESPN3 telecasts
7 PM- Quincy at Indiana State- Chase Eyrich, Jordan Eldridge

7 PM- Tennessee Tech at Chattanooga- Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen

Other Free Streams
6 PM- Bowie State at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Keith Raad

7 PM- Rhode Island at Delaware (Sports Live) Jeff McCarragher, Brandon Noble

ESPN+ telecasts
7 PM- Central Connecticut State at Ball State- Jim Barbar, Mark Herrmann

7 PM- Kennesaw State at Georgia State- Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

7 PM- Morehead State at Eastern Kentucky- Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey

7 PM- Southern Ilinois at Murray State- Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

7 PM- Chowan at Campbell- Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Andy Bowman

7:30 PM- Shorter at Samford- Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcer, Macy Marin

8 PM- Savannah State at UAB- Mike Grace, Scot Harrison

8 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at UL Monroe- Graham Doty, J.D. Byars

Friday, August 31

6 PM- Syracuse at Western Michigan (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins

7 PM- Army West Point at Duke (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

7 PM- Utah State at Michigan State (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

9 PM- Western Kentucky at Wisconsin (ESPN) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Dekker

9 PM- San Diego State at Stanford (FS1) Justin Kutcher, DeMarco Murray, Petros Papadakis

9:30 PM- Colorado vs. Colorado State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, John Schriffen

Free Streams
8:30 PM- Western State at Idaho State (Pluto TV) Jerry Miller, Mark Liptak

9 PM- Portland State at Nevada (MW Net) John Ramey, Mike Edwards

ESPN+ telecasts
6:30 PM- Monmouth at Eastern Michigan- Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, September 1

Noon- FAU at Oklahoma (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(Compass Media) Greg Papa, Tiki Barber

Noon- Oregon State vs. Ohio State (ABC) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino

Noon- Ole Miss vs. Texas Tech (ESPN) Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath
(Westwood One) Scott Graham, Al Groh

Noon- James Madison at NC State (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- Villanova at Temple (ESPNews) Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky

Noon- Texas vs. Maryland (FS1) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

Noon- Southern at TCU (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Noon- Coastal Carolina at South Carolina (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Kris Budden

Noon- Texas State at Rutgers (BTN) Chris Vosters, Shaun O’Hara

Noon- Kent State at Illinois (BTN) Mike Monaco, J Leman

Noon- Houston at Rice (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feeley, Tina Cervasio

12:20 PM- Furman at Clemson (ACC Net, ACC DN) Tom Werme, David Archer, Lericia Harris

12:30 PM- Alcorn State at Georgia Tech (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

12:30 PM- St. Francis-PA at Lehigh (SE2, PLN) Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Kristi Fulkerson

1 PM- Holy Cross at Colgate (Stadium, PLN) Matt Martucci, Ross Tucker, Morgan Uber

3:30 PM- Washington vs. Auburn (ABC) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

3:30 PM- West Virginia vs. Tennessee (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Austin Peay at Georgia (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

3:30 PM- Central Michigan at Kentucky (ESPNU) Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

3:30 PM- Northern Illinois at Iowa (BTN) Joe Beninati, Chuck Long, Ally Sturm

3:30 PM- Appalachian State at Penn State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

3:30 PM- Washington State at Wyoming (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, A.J. Waltz

3:30 PM- Cal Poly at North Dakota State (NBC ND, ESPN+) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

4 PM- North Carolina at Cal (FOX) Brian Custer, Ben Leber

4 PM- Eastern Illinois at Arkansas (SEC) Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- UT Martin at Missouri (SEC ALT) Mark Neely, Barrett Jones

4 PM- UNLV at USC (P12, P12 LA) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

4 PM- Central Washington at Eastern Washington (SWX, Pluto TV 234) Sam Adams, Bill Ames

6 PM- Boise State at Troy (ESPNews) Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley

6 PM- The Citadel at Wofford (WYCW, ESPN+) Jason Patterson, Toby Cates

7 PM- Cincinnati at UCLA (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

7 PM- Indiana at FIU (CBSSN) Brad Johansen, Danny Kanell

7 PM- Nicholls at Kansas (Jayhawk SN, ESPN+) Dave Stewart, Danan Hughes, Kennetra Pulliams

7 PM- Towson at Morgan State (STN, ESPN3) Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt, Jeff Jezewski
(HSRN) Lamont Germany, Kelvin Bridgers

7:30 PM- Michigan at Notre Dame (NBC) Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
(Notre Dame JMI) Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

7:30 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Mississippi State (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

7:30 PM- Charleston Southern at Florida (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Vanderbilt (SEC Alt.) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

7:30 PM- Indiana at FIU (CBSSN) Brad Johansen, Danny Kanell

7:30 PM- SMU at North Texas (Stadium) Chris Hassel, A.J. Hawk, Kristen Balboni

7:30 PM- St. Xavier at Illinois State (NBCS Chic+, ESPN+) Kurt Pegler, Chris Highland

8 PM- Louisville vs. Alabama (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, John Congemi, Paul Carcaterra

8 PM- Akron at Nebraska (FOX) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders

8 PM- Abilene Christian at Baylor (FSN) Brendan Burke, David Anderson, CT Steckel

8 PM- Bowling Green at Oregon (P12, P12 OR) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

8 PM- South Dakota State at Iowa State (Cyclones TV) Brent Blum, Sage Rosenfels

8 PM- UTPB at Texas Southern (ATT SW+) Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

9 PM- Northern Iowa at Montana (SWX) Chris Byers, Grady Bennett, Mick Delaney, Shaun Rainey

9 PM- St. Francis [IL] at Sacramento State (KMAX, Pluto TV 233) Dave Lewis, Aaron Garcia

10:30 PM- UTSA at Arizona State (FS1) Chris Myers, James Laurinaitis

10:45 PM- BYU at Arizona (ESPN) Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Doug Plank
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Mitchell Juergens

11 PM- Navy at Hawai’i (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Amanda Balionis

ESPN3 telecasts
1 PM- UMass at Boston College (ACC Extra) Doug Sherman, Matt Chatham

1 PM- St. Augustine’s at Jacksonville- Scott Manze, David Lamm

3:30 PM- Albany at Pitt (ACC Extra) Joel Meyers, Dustin Fox

6 PM- Delaware State at Buffalo- Robert Lee, Jerod Cherry

6 PM- Elon at USF- Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

6 PM- North Carolina A&T at ECU- Josh Appel, Stan Lewter

6 PM- Old Dominion at Liberty- Matt Warner, Joe Jouch, Bobby Bohling

6 PM- Richmond at Virginia (ACC Extra) Shawn Kenney, John Gregory

6 PM- Virginia State at Norfolk State- Ross Gordon

7 PM- South Dakota at Kansas State- Brian Smoller, Travis Tannahill

7 PM- Mercer at Memphis- Mike Watts, Tyoka Jackson

7 PM- Central Arkansas at Tulsa- Trey Bender, Watson Brown

7 PM- VMI at Toledo- Michael Reghi, Barrett Brooks

7 PM- Grambling at Louisiana- Dan McDonald, Gerald Broussard

7 PM- Kentucky Christian at Lamar- Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

7 PM- Point at Stetson- Evan Weston, Tom James

7:30 PM- Northern Arizona at UTEP- Andy Morgan, Trevor Vittatoe

8 PM- Incarnate Word at New Mexico- David Saltzman, Doug Graber

Other Free Streams
1 PM- Georgetown at Marist (Red Fox Net) Geoff Brault, Ed Weir

1 PM- Robert Morris at Dayton (Facebook) Alex Mikos, Jared Phillips

2 PM- Stony Brook at Air Force (Stadium on Facebook) Ari Wolfe, Max Starks, Dani Klupenger

2 PM- Lock Haven at Duquesne (NEC Front Row) Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey

3 PM- New Haven at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch

5 PM- Western New Mexico at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin

5 PM- McNeese State at Northern Colorado (Pluto TV 241) Troy Coverdale, Aaron Rath

6 PM- William & Mary at Bucknell (PLN) Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

6 PM- Lafayette at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman

6 PM- Tuskegee at Alabama State (HBCU Gameday) Tolly Carr, Greg Jenkins

7 PM- Southwest Baptist at Houston Baptist (Southland DN) Tom Franklin, Ken Moore

7 PM- William Jewell at Drake (Bulldog Vision) Chuck Reed

8 PM- North Alabama at Southern Utah (Pluto TV 236) Art Challis, Devin Dixon

10 PM- Idaho at Fresno State (Stadium on Facebook) Dan Hellie, David Carr, Kelli Johnson

ESPN+ telecasts
2 PM- Howard at Ohio- Dave Weekley, Hutson Mason

2 PM- Butler at Youngstown State- Jim Campbell, Drae Smith

3:30 PM- Marshall at Miami-OH- Jim Barbar, Bobby Carpenter

6 PM- Fordham at Charlotte- Bobby Rosinski, Jay Sonnhalter, Libby Clark

6 PM- South Carolina State at Georgia Southern- Greg Talbot, Danny Waugh

6 PM- Newberry at Western Carolina- Daniel Hooker, Dan Gibson, Summer McMahan

6 PM- Shaw at Hampton- TBA

6 PM- Limestone at Gardner-Webb- Fabian Fuentes, Brendan Boylan

7 PM- Southeast Missouri at Arkansas State- Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli

7 PM- Louisiana Tech at South Alabama- J.D. Byars, Pat Greenwood, Lauren Estes

7 PM- Jackson State at Southern Miss- Jason Baker, Jeff Posey

7 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Tennessee State- TBA

7:30 PM- Mars Hill at East Tennessee State- TBA

Other Subscription Streams
7 PM- Brevard at Davidson (Davidson All-Access) Mark Plemmons, Michael Fresina

Sunday, September 2

Noon- Prairie View A&M vs. North Carolina Central (ESPN2) Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker, Olivia Dekker

7:30 PM- Miami (FL) vs. LSU (ABC) Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

Monday, September 3

8 PM- Virginia Tech at Florida State (ESPN) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Westwood One) Brandon Gaudin, Ross Tucker

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.