Wednesday, October 11

8 PM- South Alabama at Troy (ESPN2) Kevin Neghandi, Rocky Boiman

Thursday, October 12

7:30 PM- Texas State at UL Lafayette (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

Friday, October 13

7 PM- Clemson at Syracuse (ESPN) Dave LaMont, Mack Brown, Jen Lada
(Sports USA) Josh Appel, Charles Arbuckle

10:30 PM- Washington State at Cal (ESPN) Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

Saturday, October 14

Noon- Michigan at Indiana (ABC) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

Noon- South Carolina at Tennessee (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra

Noon- Florida State at Duke (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden

Noon- Texas Tech at West Virginia (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, John Congemi

Noon- UConn at Temple (ESPNews) Bill Roth, Christian Ponder

Noon- TCU at Kansas State (FS1) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

Noon- BYU at Mississippi State (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Naye Meikle

Noon- Kansas at Iowa State (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Noon- Rutgers at Illinois (BTN) Cory Provous, J Leman

Noon- Eastern Michigan at Army West Point (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen

Noon- NC State at Pitt (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes, Amanda Kuhl

Noon- Lafayette at Harvard (NESN, Ivy League Net) Alex Vispoli, Eric Gallanty

Noon- Fordham at Colgate (Stadium, Twitter) Matt Martucci, Andy Gresh

Noon- Charleston Southern at Presbyterian (Stadium) Mike Hogewood, Renaldo Wynn

12:20 PM- Boston College at Louisville (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley

12:30 PM- Georgetown at Lehigh (SE2, PLN) Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo

1 PM- Savannah State at Morgan State (STN, ESPN3) Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt, Danielle Podleski
(HSRN) Lamont Germany, Kelvin Bridgers

1:30 PM- Penn at Columbia (ELVN, Twitter) Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford, Seth Cantor

2 PM- UNLV at Air Force (ATT SN, MW Net) Brad Thompson, Sed Bonner, JJ Raterink

3 PM- North Dakota at Montana (ROOT NW, Audience) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

3 PM- Alabama State at Texas Southern (ATT SW) Butch Alsandor, TBA, Nick Strong

3 PM- Indiana State at South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN3) Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart

3 PM- Northern Iowa at South Dakota State (Midco SN 2, ESPN3) Tom Niemann, Hank McCall, Carla Metts

3:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Miami-FL (ABC, ESPN3) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- Auburn at LSU (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

3:30 PM- Oklahoma vs. Texas (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Northwestern at Maryland (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

3:30 PM- Baylor at Oklahoma State (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich, Petros Papadakis
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Tony Hill

3:30 PM- Vanderbilt at Ole Miss (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware, Olivia Harlan

3:30 PM- Purdue at Wisconsin (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

3:30 PM- Akron at Western Michigan (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins

3:30 PM- Virginia at North Carolina (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

3:30 PM- William & Mary at Delaware (NBCS PHIL) Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail
(Blue Hens All-Access) Scott Klatzkin, Matt Janus, Michael Atunrase

3:30 PM- Villanova at James Madison (MASN2) Jeff McCarragher, Ken Dunek
(CS LIVE) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

3:30 PM- Chattanooga at Mercer (Stadium, Twitter) Frank Malloy, Conrad Nix, Kristin Banks

3:30 PM- East Tennessee State at Western Carolina (7C, ESPN3)

3:30 PM- Rhode Island at Maine (Black Bear SN, FCS Atlantic) Dan Hannigan, Mike DiVito

3:45 PM- Navy at Memphis (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

4 PM- Houston at Tulsa (ESPNews) Shawn Kenney, Al Groh

4 PM- Colorado at Oregon State (P12, P12 MTN, P12 OR) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

4 PM- Richmond at Towson (FCS Pacific) Matt Janus, Brad Jackson

4 PM- Abilene Christian at Nicholls (CST, ESPN3) Ken Berthlot, Wayde Keiser

4 PM- Montana State at Eastern Washington (SWX, Pluto TV 234) Sam Adams, Bill Ames

4 PM- Missouri State at Western Illinois (WIU TV 3, YouTube, ESPN3) Danny Frey, Michael Packard, Nick Gehricke

4:45 PM- Northwestern State at Sam Houston State (ELVN, SLC DN) Mike Meltser, John Harris

6:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at UAB (beIN) Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michelle Gingras

7 PM- Texas A&M at Florida (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

7 PM- East Carolina at UCF (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Cassie McKinney

7 PM- UTEP at Southern Miss (Stadium, Twitter) Ron Thulin, Max Starks

7 PM- UTSA at North Texas (KSAF, KCWX, ESPN3) Mike Lefko, Chuck Miketinac, Gary Striewski

7 PM- Lamar at Incarnate Word (UIWtv) Chris Reyes, Jaime Valdez

7:15 PM- Arkansas at Alabama (ESPN) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

7:30 PM- Ohio State at Nebraska (FS1) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

7:30 PM- Cincinnati at USF (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

7:30 PM- Missouri at Georgia (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

8 PM- Utah at USC (ABC, ESPN3) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

8 PM- Michigan State at Minnesota (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

8 PM- Southern Utah at Weber State (ELVN, Pluto TV 230) Bill Doleman, Darius Walker

9 PM- UCLA at Arizona (P12, P12 AZ, P12 LA) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

9 PM- New Mexico at Fresno State (ATT SN, MW Net) Ari Wolfe, Joel Dreessen

10:15 PM- Nevada at Colorado State (ESPN2) Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison

10:30 PM- Boise State at San Diego State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

10:45 PM- Washington at Arizona State (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luiginbill
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Doug Plank

11 PM- Oregon at Stanford (FS1) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders

11:59 PM- San Jose State at Hawaii (SPEC PPV, MW Net App) Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Holy Cross at Yale (ESPN3) Ron Vaccaro, Carm Cozza

1 PM- VMI at Furman (ESPN3) Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche, Scott Cole

1 PM- Davidson at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, Tom James

2 PM- Hampton at Norfolk State (ESPN3) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker

2:30 PM- Old Dominion at Marshall (ESPN3) Keith Morehouse, Doug Chapman

3 PM- Illinois State at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude, Connor Onion

3:30 PM- Ohio at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Bobby Carpenter

3:30 PM- Northern Illinois at Buffalo (ESPN3) Doug Sherman, Dustin Fox

3:30 PM- Toledo at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, Marcus Ray

3:30 PM- Miami-OH at Kent State (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

4 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Jacksonville State (ESPN3) Bob Belvin, Kevin Ingram

5 PM- Appalachian State at Idaho (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

5 PM- Georgia State at UL Monroe (ESPN3) Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen

6 PM- New Mexico State at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Tyoka Jackson

6 PM- Duquesne at Robert Morris (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride

6 PM- Kennesaw State at Liberty (ESPN3) Patrick Kinas, Jay Sonnhalter

6 PM- Wofford at The Citadel (ESPN3) Kendall Lewis, James Riley, TBA

7 PM- Coastal Carolina at Arkansas State (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Central Arkansas (ESPN3) Lincoln Rose, Nate Griffin

7 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Houston Baptist (ESPN3) Tom Franklin, Lemont Williams

7 PM- North Dakota State at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Brad Wells, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

Other Free Streams
1 PM- Jacksonville at Butler (Facebook) Mark Minner

1 PM- Campbell at Dayton (Facebook) Larry Hansgen, Mike Kelly

1 PM- St. Francis-PA at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Tristan Hobbes, Tom Lynch

1 PM- Dartmouth at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman, Dario Melendez

2 PM- Howard at Delaware State (Hornets Nest) Byron Dixon, Chris Moore

2 PM- Gardner-Webb at North Carolina Central (NCCU SN) Jonathan Duren, Joe Simmons

2 PM- Tennessee Tech at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Todd Bonacki

4 PM- Eastern Illinois at Murray State (OVC DN) Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

4:30 PM- Wyoming at Utah State (Stadium on Facebook) Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk, Shae Peppler

5 PM- Northern Arizona at Portland State (Pluto TV 232) Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund

5 PM- Morehead State at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin

6 PM- New Hampshire at Stony Brook (Wolfie Vision) Josh Caray, Curt Hylton, TBA

6 PM- Central Connecticut State at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Pete Mundo, John Jastremski

7 PM- Austin Peay at Tennessee State (OVC DN) Howard Gentry Jr., Derek Fleming

9 PM- Idaho State at Sacramento State (Pluto TV 233) Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan

Subscription Streams
12:30 PM- Princeton at Brown (Ivy League Net) Scott Cordischi

1:30 PM- Bucknell at Cornell (Ivy League Net) Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

3 PM- Prairie View A&M at Alcorn State (Braves All-Access) Charles Edmond, Chris Terry

4 PM- South Carolina State at Bethune-Cookman (CatEye Network) Nolan Alexander, Larry Wesley

4:30 PM- Charlotte at Western Kentucky (Flo Football) Joe Brunk, Billy Rutledge

7 PM- Tulane at FIU (CUSA.TV) A.J. Ricketts, Hurlie Brown

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.