Thursday, November 16

7 PM- Buffalo at Ball State (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Tina Cervasio

7 PM- Nicholls at Southeastern Louisiana (CST, ESPN3) Tommy Thrall, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord

7:30 PM- Tulsa at USF (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Jordan Rodgers, Laura Rutledge

8 PM- Prairie View A&M at Incarnate Word (ELVN, SLC DN) David Saltzman, Keith Moreland

WatchESPN broadcast
7 PM- Tennessee State at Jacksonville State (ESPN3) Bob Belvin, Chip Hoback

Friday, November 17

8 PM- Middle Tennessee at Western Kentucky (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, David Diehl, Erik Coleman

9:30 PM- UNLV at New Mexico (ESPN2) Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

Saturday, November 18

Noon- Mississippi State at Arkansas (CBS) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Rick Neuheisel, John Schriffen

Noon- Virginia at Miami-FL (ABC) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Noon- Michigan at Wisconsin (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(Compass Media) Jesse Agler, Chad Brown

Noon- Texas at West Virginia (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Anthiny Becht, Rocky Boiman

Noon- UL Monroe at Auburn (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden

Noon- UCF at Temple (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, John Congemi

Noon- SMU at Memphis (ESPNews) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- TCU at Texas Tech (FS1) Brian Custer, Ben Leber

Noon- Mercer at Alabama (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cueblic

Noon- Rutgers at Indiana (BTN) Cory Provous, J Leman

Noon- Minnesota at Northwestern (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

Noon- Cincinnati at East Carolina (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins

Noon- Delaware State at Florida State (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes, Kelsey Wingert

Noon- Bucknell at Fordham (Stadium, PLN) Matt Martucci, Andy Gresh

Noon- Liberty at Charleston Southern (7C, Big South Net) Mark Bryant, Will Merritt, Erin Summers

12:20 PM- Pitt at Virginia Tech (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Brock Bowling, Renaldo Wynn

12:20 PM- The Citadel at Clemson (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley

12:30 PM- Harvard at Yale (CNBC) Paul Burmeister, Ross Tucker

12:30 PM- Lafayette at Lehigh (WFMZ, PLN) Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Dan Moscaritolo
(Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

1 PM- Delaware at Villanova (FCS Atlantic) Matt Janus, Ken Dunek

1 PM- Brown at Columbia (SNY) Eamon McAnaney, Jerry Recco, Sal Licata

1 PM- North Dakota State at Illinois State (NBCS CHIC, ESPN3) Kurt Pegler, Chris Highland, Zach Dietmeier
(NBC ND) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

1:30 PM- Cornell at Penn (ELVN, Twitter) Bill Spaulding, Matt Goldstein, Seth Cantor

1:30 PM- Cal Poly at Northern Colorado (CET, Pluto TV 241) Chet Andrus, Paul Browning

2 PM- Fresno State at Wyoming (ATT SN, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

2 PM- Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M (ESPN Classic) Shawn Kenney, Forrest Conoly
(HSRN) Mark Gray, Mike Walker

2 PM- Montana at Montana State (RS NW, ATT SW+/RM+, Audience) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

2:30 PM- Iowa State at Baylor (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

2:30 PM- UT Martin at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC DN) Tim Scruggs, Sam Brooks

3 PM- UMass at BYU (BYUtv, ESPN3) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren Francom McClain
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle

3 PM- Arizona State at Oregon State (P12, P12 AZ, P12 OR) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

3 PM- Hawaii at Utah State (SPEC HI PPV, Stadium App) Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano

3 PM- South Dakota State at South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN3) Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart

3 PM- William & Mary at Richmond (Spider TV) Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte, Sean Robertson

3:30 PM- Illinois at Ohio State (ABC) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett

3:30 PM- Kentucky at Georgia (CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

3:30 PM- Navy at Notre Dame (NBC) Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
(IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jack Nolan

3:30 PM- Oklahoma at Kansas (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

3:30 PM- Kansas State at Oklahoma State (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Dusty Dvoracek

3:30 PM- Syracuse at Louisville (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

3:30 PM- Purdue at Iowa (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

3:30 PM- San Jose State at Colorado State (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Jordan Daigle

3:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Duke (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

3:30 PM- Furman at Samford (Stadium) Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Hattie Breece

4 PM- Maryland at Michigan State (FOX) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders

4 PM- Nebraska at Penn State (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Mark Helfrich
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Al Groh

4 PM- Houston at Tulane (ESPNews) Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen

4 PM- UAB at Florida (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Wofford at South Carolina (SEC Alt) Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones

4:30 PM- Northern Arizona at Southern Utah (ELVN, Pluto TV 230) Ari Wolfe, Darius Walker

5 PM- Coastal Carolina at Idaho (SWX WA, ESPN3) Sam Adams, Mike Peterson

5 PM- Eastern Illinois at Austin Peay (GovTV, OVC DN) Christian Christenson, Will Pressnell, Kristen Eargle

6 PM- Portland State at Eastern Washington (RS NW, ATT SW+/RM+, Audience) Brad Adam, Taylor Barton

6:30 PM- Army West Point at North Texas (beIN) Mike Gleason, Sean Salisbury, Michelle Gingras

7 PM- LSU at Tennessee (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

7 PM- Texas A&M at Ole Miss (ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Tommy Tubberville, Paul Carcaterra

7 PM- Boston College vs. Connecticut (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Cassie McKinney

7 PM- Arizona at Oregon (P12, P12 AZ, P12 OR) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

7 PM- FIU at FAU (Stadium) Ron Thulin, Max Starks

7 PM- Marshall at UTSA (KMYU, WVAH-DT2) Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Valeir Lopez
(Stadium on Facebook) Dan Hellie, Damon Almendolara, Shae Peppler

7:30 PM- NC State at Wake Forest (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison

7:30 PM- Missouri at Vanderbilt (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware, Olivia Harlan

8 PM- UCLA at USC (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

8 PM- Cal at Stanford (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Jennifer Hale

8 PM- McNeese at Lamar (ELVN, SLC DN) Butch Alsandor, John Harris

10:15 PM- Air Force at Boise State (ESPN2) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

10:30 PM- Utah at Washington (ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

10:30 PM- Nevada at San Diego State (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, Tina Cervasio

WatchESPN broadcasts
Noon- Missouri State at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Jim Campbell, Tom Pozsgai

Noon- Robert Morris at Central Connecticut State (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride

1 PM- UNC Central at North Carolina A&T (ESPN3) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker

2 PM- Rice at Old Dominion (ESPN3) Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, James Witham

2 PM- Monmouth at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Mike Hogewood, Jay Sonnhalter

2 PM- East Tennessee State at Chattanooga (ESPN3) Chris Goforth, B.J. Coleman

2 PM- Southern Illinois at Western Illinois (ESPN3) Zach Martin, Michael Packard, Nick Gehricke

2 PM- Houston Baptist at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Tom Franklin, Ken Moore

3 PM- Texas State at Arkansas State (ESPN3) Mike Watts, Doug Graber

3 PM- South Alabama at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

3 PM- Western Carolina at North Carolina (ACC Extra) Dave Weekley, Stan Lewter

4 PM- Abilene Christian at Central Arkansas (ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Tatum Everett

5 PM- New Mexico State at UL Lafayette (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Hudson Mason

5 PM- Indiana State at Northern Iowa (ESPN3) Brad Wells, Danan Hughes, Don Patterson, Kelly Burke

Other Free Streams
Noon- Duquesne at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Tristan Hobbes, Tom Lynch

Noon- Wagner at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman, Dario Melendez

Noon- Stony Brook at Maine (Maine All-Access) Dan Hannigan, Mike DeVito, Jon Alba

Noon- James Madison at Elon (CAA TV) Taylor Durham, Dan Wyar
(HSRN on SiriusXM) Patrick Johnson, Chris Hughes

1 PM- New Hampshire at Albany (CS Live) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

1 PM- Colgate at Georgetown (PLN) Jeremy Huber, Mike Nebrich, Emory Huny, Amanda Kuhl

1 PM- St. Francis-PA at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

1 PM- Davidson at Morehead State (OVC DN) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

1:30 PM- Gardner-Webb at Presbyterian (Big South Net) Ryan Clary, John Orck

2 PM- Alabama A&M at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall, Darwin Cannon, Tyji Hawkins

2 PM- Jacksonville at Drake (Bulldog Vision) Chuck Reed

2 PM- Murray State at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

2 PM- Rhode Island at Towson (CAA TV) Spiro Morekas, Gordy Combs

3 PM- Alcorn State at Jackson State (SWAC DN) Robert Williamson, Santoria Black

4 PM- Idaho State at Weber State (Pluto TV 235) Ron Zundel, Bo Bolen

5 PM- Marist at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin

5 PM- UC Davis at Sacramento State (Pluto TV 233) Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan

Subscription Streams
1 PM- Howard at Hampton (Pirates SN) Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

1 PM- South Carolina State at Savannah State (Savannah State All-Access) Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones

1:30 PM- Princeton at Dartmouth (Ivy League Net) Adam Giardino, Wayne Young

3 PM- Charlotte at Southern Miss (CUSA TV) John Cox, Lee Roberts, Bo Morgan

3 PM- Louisiana Tech at UTEP (CUSA TV) Jon Teicher, Bernie Ricono, Jeff Limberg

4 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Northwestern State (Demon TV) Patrick Netherton, Richard deVargas, Tony Taglavore

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.

  • David Arwood

    Uncle Verne back for KY-GA?

    • Dale Moog

      No must have been a misprint it will be Nessler and Danielson as it has been all season