All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
West Coast Eagles vs. Essendon Bombers — Fox Soccer Plus, 6 a.m.
CFL
Montreal Alouettes at Winnipeg Blue Bombers — NBC Sports Network, 9 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
FIFA Confederations Cup
Semifinal, Fortaleza, Brazil
Spain vs. Italy — ESPN/Univision, 2:30 p.m./Univision Deportes, 2:50 p.m.
FIFA U-20 World Cup
Group A, Kayseri, Turkey
Ghana vs. United States — ESPNU, 12:45 p.m.
Group A, Istanbul, Turkey
Spain vs. France — ESPNU, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf
European PGA Tour
Irish Open, Maynooth, Ireland
First Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Champions Tour
Senior Players Championship, Pittsburgh, PA
First Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
LPGA Tour
U.S. Women's Open, Southampton, NY
First Round — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
PGA Tour
AT&T National, Bethesda, MD
First Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Web.com Tour
United Leasing Championship, Newburgh, IN
First Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
19th Hole — Golf Channel, midnight
Mixed Martial Arts
Fight Master: Bellator MMA: Which Camp Do You Choose? — Spike, 11 p.m.
MLB
American League
Anaheim Angels at Detroit or Texas at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Baltimore or Toronto at Boston — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NASCAR
Camping World Truck Series
UNOH 225, Sparta, KY
Qualifying — Speed, 5 p.m.
Race — Speed, 8 p.m.
NBA
2013 NBA Draft — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
ESPNU Draft Special — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
2013 NBA Draft Preview Show — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA Draft Preview — ESPN, 7 p.m.
2013 NBA Draft Review — NBA TV, midnight
NFL
The Top 100 Players of 2013: 10-6 — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
The Top 100 Players of 2013: 5-1 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
The Top 100 Players of 2013: Reactions — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, noon
Sky Sports News — Fox Soccer, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
E:60 — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — NBC Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Best of ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Crossover with Michelle Beadle — NBC Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Sky Sports News — Fox Soccer, 7 p.m.
Fox Soccer News — Fox Soccer, 10 p.m.
Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, London, England
Gentlemen's and Ladies' Singles — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Wimbledon Primetime — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
Comments are closed.