All Times Eastern
Arena Football
Philadelphia Soul at San Antonio Talons — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Beach Volleyball
World Series of Beach Volleyball, Long Beach, CA
World Series of Beach Volleyball Women's Grand Slam Semifinals — NBC Sports Network, 1 p.m.
Men's Grand Slam Bronze Medal Game — Universal Sports, 2 p.m.
World Series of Beach Volleyball Women's Semifinals — NBC, 4 p.m.
Grand Slam Men's Gold Medal Game — Universal Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Bowling
PBA U.S. Open, Columbus, OH
Men's and Women's Championship — ESPN, noon
Boxing
Fists of Gold II, Macau, Communist China
Jesus Ortega vs. Zou Shiming — HBO2, 5:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Championship Boxing, San Antonio, TX
Welterweights Andre Berto vs. Jesus Soto Karass — Showtime, 9 p.m.
College Baseball
Cape Cod League
All-Star Game — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 4:30 p.m.
CFL
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Hamilton Tiger-Cats — TSN/ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Formula 1
Grand Prix of Hungary, Budapest, Hungary
Qualifying — NBC Sports Network, 8 a.m.
Golf
Senior Open Championship, Southport, England
Third Round — ESPN2, noon
PGA Tour
Canadian Open, Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Third Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./CBS, 3 p.m.
U.S. Junior Amateur, Truckee, CA
Championship Match — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Web.com Tour
Boise Open, Boise, ID
Third Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Horse Racing
King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes — beIN Sport, 9 a.m.
Summer at Saratoga, Saratoga Springs, NY
Jim Dandy Stakes — NBC Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC on Fox 8: Johnson vs. Moraga, Prelims — FX, 5 p.m.
UFC on Fox 8: Johnson vs. Moraga, Main Event — Fox, 8 p.m.
UFC Postfight Show — Fuel, 10 p.m.
MLB
American League
Anaheim Angels at Oakland — Fox, 3 p.m.
Boston at Baltimore or Texas at Cleveland — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at Chicago White Sox — WGN America, 7 p.m.
National League
New York Mets at Washington or St. Louis at Atlanta — Fox, 3 p.m.
MLB Player Poll — Fox, 2 p.m.
Fox Saturday Baseball Pregame — Fox, 2:30 p.m.
MLB Network Special: Top 50 2013 Minor League Prospects — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight– ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight
MLL Lacrosse
Chesapeake Bayhawks at Denver Outlaws — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Rochester Rattlers at New York Lizards — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Brickyard 400, Indianapolis, IN
Practice — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Qualifying — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Nationwide Series
Indiana 250, Indianapolis, IN
Qualifying– Speed, noon
Race — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
NFL
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Soccer
International Club Friendly
Leicester City vs. Monaco — beIN Sport, 11:10 a.m.
Real Madrid vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sport, 1:55 p.m.
2013 International Champions Cup
Valencia vs. AC Milan — Fox Soccer, 1:50 p.m.
MLS
Colorado vs. LA Galaxy — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Houston vs. Chicago — NBC Sports Network, 9 p.m.
US U-19 National Championship
Fox Soccer, 7:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Zen of Bobby V — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
Babe Ruth: The Man, the Myth and the Legend — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
Catching Hell — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Four Days in October — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: The House of Steinbrenner — ESPN Classic, 9 p.m.
Fox Soccer News — Fox Soccer, 10 p.m.
Tennis
WTA Tour
Baku Cup, Baku, Azerbaijan
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m. & noon (same day coverage)
ATP Tour
Suisse Open, Gstaad, Switzerland
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m. & 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
US Open Series
ATP Tour
Atlanta Open, Atlanta, GA
Semifinal 1 — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Semifinal 2– Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.
US Open Series
WTA Tour
Bank of the West Classic, Stanford, CA
Semifinal 1 — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.
Semifinal 2 — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League, London, England
Sainsbury's Anniversary Games — Universal Sports, 10 a.m.
WNBA
All-Star Game — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Comments are closed.