murraystate

Your college basketball announcing schedule for 2/16 – 2/19

Can’t you tell Murray State is excited for BracketBusters weekend?

Thursday February 16

Wisconsin @ Michigan State (ESPN 7PM) Dave O’Brien, Stephen Bardo

Virginia Tech @ Florida State  (ESPN2 7PM) Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Fairleigh Dickinson @ Mount St. Mary’s (ESPN3 7PM) Dave Popkin, Terry O’Connor, Paul Dottino

Florida International @ Arkansas-Little Rock (ESPN3 7PM) Joe Davis, Dave Odom

Georgia @ South Carolina (ESPN3/SEC Net 7PM) Matt Stewart, Nate Ross

Lehigh @ Bucknell (CBSSN 7PM) Doug Birdsong, Terry Conrad

UL-Lafayette @ Denver (ROOT Rocky Mountain 7PM) Marc Stout, Greg Lackey

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Iowa @ Penn State (ESPNU 8PM) Jim Barbar, Tim McCormick

Florida Atlantic @ Western Kentucky (HSSN 8PM) Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Portland @ San Diego (4SD 8:30PM) Steve Quis, Jim Brogan

West Virginia @ Pittsburgh (ESPN 9PM) Marc Kestecher, Bob Knight

Vanderbilt@ Mississippi (ESPN2 9PM) Rece Davis, Hubert Davis

Arizona @ Washington State (FSN 9PM) Kevin Calabro, Ernie Kent

North Carolina State @ Duke (ESPN3/ACC Net 9PM) Tim Brando, Mike Gminski

Boston College @ Maryland (ESPN3/ACC Net 9PM) Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

BYU @ San Francisco (ESPNU 10PM) Mark Neely, Miles Simon

Gonzaga @ Santa Clara (ESPN2 11PM) Dave Flemming, Bob Valvano

Oregon @ California (CSN Cali. 10PM) Glen Kuiper, Dan Belluomini

Arizona State @ Washington (FSN 11PM) Steve Physioc, Marques Johnson

Friday February 17

Northern Iowa @ Virginia Commonwealth (ESPN2 7PM) Bob Wischusen, Dan Dakich

Columbia @ Princeton (ESPNU 7PM) Doug Sherman, Tim O’Toole

Stetson @ Florida Gulf Coast (CSS 7PM) Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

Valparaiso @ Loyola Marymount (ESPNU 9PM) Mark Neely, Miles Simon

Saturday February 18

Drexel @ Cleveland State (ESPNU 11AM) Adam Amin, Brooke Weisbrod

Bryant @ St. Francis-PA (NEC Net 11:30AM)

Marquette @ Connecticut (ESPN Noon) Dave Pasch, Doris Burke

Wichita State @ Davidson (ESPN3 Noon) Marc Kestecher, LaPhonso Ellis

Louisville @ DePaul (ESPN3/Big East Net Noon)

UNLV @ New Mexico (CBS 1PM) Tim Brando, Dan Bonner

UCLA @ St. John’s (CBS 1PM)) Ian Eagle, Bill Raftery

Buffalo @ South Dakota State (ESPNU 1PM) Mike Crispino, Bob Valvano

Florida State @ NC State (ESPN3/ACC Net 1PM)

Maryland @ Virginia (ESPN3/ACC Net 1PM)

Wake Forest @ Miami-FL (ESPN3/ACC Net 1PM)

UTEP @ Memphis (FSN 1PM)

Kansas State @ Baylor (ESPN3/Big 12 Net 1:30PM)

Oklahoma @ Iowa State (ESPN3/Big 12 Net 1:30PM)

LSU @ South Carolina (ESPN3/SEC Net 1:30PM)

Tennessee @ Alabama (ESPN3/SEC Net 1:30PM)

Missouri @ Texas A&M (ESPN 2PM) Dave Flemming, Fran Fraschilla

Akron @ Oral Roberts (ESPN2 2PM) Rich Hollenberg, Mark Adams

Duquesne @ Temple (A10 Network 2PM)

Drake @ New Mexico State (ESPNU 3PM) Dan Gutowsky, Paul Biancardi

Western Carolina @ Elon (ESPN3 3PM)

Georgia Tech @ Virginia Tech (ESPN3/ACC Net 3PM)

Arizona @ Washington (FSN 3PM) Kevin Calabro, Marques Johnson

Clemson @ North Carolina (ESPN 4PM) Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Nevada @ Iona (ESPN2 4PM) Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham

Texas @ Oklahoma State (ESPN3/Big12 Net 4PM)

Seton Hall @ Cincinnati (ESPN3/Big East Net 4PM)

Mississippi @ Kentucky (ESPN3/SEC Net 4PM)

Lamar @ George Mason (ESPN3 4PM)

Lafayette @ Lehigh (CBSSN 4PM)

San Diego State @ Air Force (NBCSN 4PM) TBA, Blaine Fowler

St. Joseph’s @ George Washington (CSN Mid-Atl 4PM)

Texas Christian @ Boise State (4PM mtn)

Louisiana-Lafayette @ North Texas (ESPN3/Sun Bel Net 4:30PM)

Old Dominion @ Missouri State (ESPNU 5PM) Justin Kutcher, Dickey Simpkins

Illinois at Nebraska (BTN 5PM)

Colorado @ Utah (FSN 5PM) Joel Meyers, Reggie Theus

Florida @ Arkansas (ESPN 6PM) Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes

St. Mary’s-CA @ Murray State (ESPN3 6PM) Dave O’Brien, Dick Vitale

LaSalle @ Massachussetts (CBSSN 6PM)

Charleston @ Kent State (STO 6PM)

Florida Atlantic @ Middle Tennessee State (ESPN3 6:30PM)

BYU @ Santa Clara (ESPNU 7PM) Mark Neely, Miles Simon

Georgetown @ Providence (ESPN3/Big East Net 7PM)

UNC Asheville @ Ohio (ESPN3 7PM) Jim Barbar, Ronnie Rankin

Minnesota at Northwestern (BTN 7PM)

Sacred Heart @ St. Francis-NY (NEC Net 7PM)

East Carolina @ Central Florida (Bright House 7PM)

USC Upstate @ Lipscomb (ESPN3 7:30PM)

Texas Tech @ Kansas (ESPN3/Big12 Net 8PM)

Mississippi State @ Auburn (ESPN3/SEC Net 8PM)

Texas-Arlington @ Weber State (ESPN3 8PM) Greg Heister, Bill Herenda

Dayton @ Xavier (CBSSN 8PM)

Gonzaga @ San Francisco (CSN Cal 8PM)

Arizona State @ Washington State (ROOT Northwest 8PM)

Western Kentucky @ South Alabama (HSSN 8PM)

Ohio State @ Michigan (ESPN 9PM) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

Notre Dame @ Villanova (ESPNU 9PM) Beth Mowins, Tim Welsh

Wyoming @ Colorado State (mtn 9PM)

Southern Mississippi @ Houston (CSS 9PM)

Long Beach State @ Creighton (ESPN2 10PM) Roxy Bernstein, Stephen Bardo

Oregon State @ California (CSN Cal 10PM) Jim Kozimor, Stan Morrison

Portland @ Pepperdine (PrimeTicket 10PM)

Sunday February 19

Michigan State @ Purdue (CBS 1PM) Kevin Harlan, Clark Kellogg

Syracuse @ Rutgers (ESPN 1PM) Bob Wischusen, Doris Burke

Vanderbilt @ Georgia (ESPN3/SEC Net 1PM)

Penn State @ Wisconsin (BTN 4PM)

Indiana @ Iowa (BTN 6PM)

Duke @ Boston College (ESPNU 6PM) Jon Sciambi, Hubert Davis

South Florida @ Pittsburgh (ESPN2 7PM) TBA, Laphonso Ellis

Oregon @ Stanford (FSN 7:30) Kevin Calabro, Don Maclean 

H/T Sammy & Daniel!

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Quantcast