Your Week Thirteen College Football Announcing Schedule

Here is your Week Twelve announcing schedule brought to you by SI’s Cheerleader of the Week. This week’s cheerleader is Katelynn from the University of Oregon. Her favorite movie is Love and Basketball, and she thinks she’s lame for not being on Twitter (you’re not Katelynn….you’re not). Ready??? OKAY!!!

Friday, November 27th

Rutgers @ Louisville (ESPN2, 11am)- Eric Collins, Brock Huard
Temple @ Ohio (ESPNU, 11am)- Trey Bender, Tom Luginbill
Illinois @ Cincinnati (ABC, Noon)- Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman
Northern Illinois @ Central Michigan (ESPN360, 1pm)- Dave Weekley, Je’Rod Cherry
Wyoming @ Colorado State (MTN, 2pm)- James Bates, Todd Christensen, Roger Bailey, Natalie Vickers
Toledo @ Bowling Green (Buckeye Cable, 2pm)- Greg Franke, Tom Cole
Alabama @ Auburn (CBS, 2:30pm)- Craig Bolerjack, Steve Beuerlein
Nebraska @ Colorado (ABC, 3:30pm)- Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham
Memphis @ Tulsa (CBS College Sports, 3:30pm)- Dave Ryan, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila
Pittsburgh @ West Virginia (ESPN2, 7pm)- Mark Jones, Bob Davie
Nevada @ Boise State (ESPN2, 10:15pm)- Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Saturday, November 28th

Clemson @ South Carolina (ESPN, Noon)- Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
North Carolina @ North Carolina State (ESPN2, Noon)- Pam Ward, Ray Bentley
Mississippi @ Mississippi State (SEC Network, Noon)- Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano (Will Air on MSG, CSN California, Washington)
Syracuse @ Connecticut (Big East Network, Noon)- Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Quint Kessenich (Will Air on Altitude, CST, MASN, SNY)
Wake Forest @ Duke (Raycom, Noon)- Tim Brant, Rick Walker, Mike Hogewood
Oklahoma State @ Oklahoma (FSN, 12:30pm)- Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit+, Florida, Midwest, North, Ohio, South, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh (JIP), Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England, Washington; MSG+2)
New Mexico @ Texas Christian (MTN, 1pm)- Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Amanda Mazey, Cash Sirois
Southern Mississippi @ East Carolina (CBS College Sports, 1:30pm)- Tom Hart, Aaron Taylor
Central Florida @ Alabama-Birmingham (Bright House, 1:30pm)- Drew Fellios, Mark Royals, Dave Baumann
Marshall @ Texas-El Paso (WSAZ, 3pm)- Keith Morehouse, Mike Bartrum
Tulane @ Southern Methodist (Time Warner-MetroSports, 3pm)- CJ Martin, Bruce Wiseman
Florida State @ Florida (CBS, 3:30pm)- Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Arizona @ Arizona State (ABC, 3:30pm)- Terry Gannon, David Norrie
Missouri v. Kansas (ABC, 3:30pm)- Dave Lamont, JC Pearson
Miami @ South Florida (ABC/ESPN, 3:30pm)- Mike Patrick, Craig James, Heather Cox
Virginia Tech @ Virginia (ABC/ESPN, 3:30pm)- Clay Matvick, David Diaz-Infante
Boston College @ Maryland (ESPNU, 3:30pm)- Todd Harris, Tom Luginbill
Middle Tennessee @ Louisiana-Monroe (Sun Belt TV, 3:30pm)- Todd Kalas, Derek Rackley (Will Air on CSS, CST)
Utah @ Brigham Young (MTN, 5pm)- James Bates, Todd Christensen, Toby Christensen, Sammy Linebaugh (Will Air on CBS College Sports)
Utah State @ Idaho (ESPN Plus, 5pm)- Trey Bender, Jay Taylor (Will Air on Altitude, MASN)
Texas Tech v. Baylor (FSN, 6pm)- Dan McLaughlin, Gary Reasons, Emily Jones (Will Air on FS Arizona, Midwest, South, Southwest, West; FSN Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England; MSG+; SUN; Comcast Network)
Washington State @ Washington (FSN Northwest, 6:30pm)- Tom Glasgow, Mack Strong, Jen Mueller, Jason Stiles
Arkansas @ Louisiana State (ESPN, 7pm)- Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Erin Andrews
Tennessee @ Kentucky (ESPNU, 7pm)- Eric Collins, Brock Huard
Notre Dame @ Stanford (ABC/ESPN2, 8pm)- Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters (Will Air on ESPN2 in areas not receiving game on ABC)
Georgia @ Georgia Tech (ABC/ESPN2, 8pm)- Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Holly Rowe (Will Air on ESPN2 in areas not receiving game on ABC)
New Mexico State @ San Jose State (Aggie Vision, 8pm)- Joe Cerny, Danny Knee (Will Air on Altitude2)
Rice @ Houston (CSS, 8pm)- Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Allison Williams
San Diego State @ Nevada-Las Vegas (MTN, 9pm)- Tim Neverett, Robert Griffith, Molly Sullivan
UCLA @ USC (FSN, 10pm)- Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Michael Eaves (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit+, Midwest, North (JIP), Ohio, PrimeTicket, South, Southwest; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England, Philadelphia, Washington; SUN; MSG+)
Navy @ Hawaii (ESPNU, 10:30pm)- Carter Blackburn, Charles Arbuckle

Quantcast