All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 26
SV Werder Bremen vs. FC Köln — FS2, 3:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Highlights Show III — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
College Insider.com Tournament

1st Round

Central Michigan at Fort Wayne — CBS Sports Network, noon
Abilene Christian at Drake — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Liberty — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Hartford at San Diego — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

College GameNight — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
College GameNight: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, 6 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Basketball 2018 — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
B1G Basketball & Beyond 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
College GameNight: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
College GameNight: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Women’s
NCAA Women’s Selection Special — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NCAA Women’s Selection Special — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

College Softball
Arkansas at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 30
Stoke City vs. Manchester City — NBCSN/Universo, 3:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 3:30 p.m.

Golf
The Skill Code: Greenside Vitals — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Ian Poulter — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Feherty: Tom Lehman and Justin Leonard — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Hockey
AHL
Laval Rocket at Toronto Marlies — NHL Network, 3 p.m.

La Liga
Alaves vs. Real Betis — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga Review Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: One-Round Wars — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: Upsets — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC 25 Greatest Fights: 21-25 — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Washington vs Detroit — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. Anaheim — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Minnesota vs. New York Yankees — MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same night coverage)
Chicago White Sox vs. Seattle — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
San Antonio at Houston — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Miami at Portland — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Shaqtin’ a Fool: 2018 Shaqtin’ Midseason Awards — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBA G League
Sioux Falls Skyforce at Salt Lake City Stars — Facebook Live, 9 p.m.
Iowa Wolves at Reno Bighorns — Twitch, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Free Agent Frenzy — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Free Agent Frenzy — NFL Network, 9 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly: Detroit at San Jose & Vancouver at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Paralympics
2018 Paralympic Games, PyeongChang, Republic of Korea
Alpine Skiing, Biathlon, Sled Hockey — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Maravich (premiere) — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Serena Williams vs. Venus Williams — ESPNews/Tennis Channel, approximately 10 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.