All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
KIA Tigers at KT Wiz — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions
Lightweights, Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, CA
Nestor Bravo vs. José Gallegos — FS1, 10 p.m.

Jermail Charlo vs. Julian Williams (12/10/2016) — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Jermail Charlo vs. Austin Trout (06/09/2018) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Charlo vs. Jackson and Hatley — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

The Journey Charlo — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

College Football
BYU Football With Kalani Sitake — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Swiss Ladies Open, Golfpark Holzhäusern, Rotkreuz, Switzerland
Final Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m. (delayed from 9/12/2020)

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2016 Ryder Cup-Hazeltine National — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing
Belmont Park Live — FS2, 12:30 p.m.
Belmont Park Live — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Gastelum vs. Adesanya — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
DC & Helwani — ESPN2, midnight
UFC-The Walk: Whittaker vs. Adesanya — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

MLB
American League
Chicago White Sox at Cleveland — NBC Sports Chicago/STO, 6 p.m.
Houston at Seattle — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, 6:30 p.m.
New York Yankees vs. Toronto at Buffalo, NY — YES/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
Baltimore at Boston — MASN/NESN, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Minnesota — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports North, 7:30 p.m.

National League
Philadelphia at Washington — NBC Sports Philadelphia/MASN2, 6 p.m.
Milwaukee at Cincinnati — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh — MLB Network/Marquee Sports Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Miami at Atlanta — MLB Network/Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Colorado at San Francisco — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.

Interleague
Anaheim at San Diego — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/Fox Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Texas at Arizona — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Arizona, 6 p.m.
Tampa Bay at New York Mets — Fox Sports Sun/SNY, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Kansas City — ESPN2/Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Oakland at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/NBC Sports California/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

MLS
Week 13
New England Revolution vs. Montreal Impact — NBC Sports Boston/TVA Sports, 5 p.m.
Atlanta United vs. FC Dallas — Fox Sports South/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 7 p.m.
New York City FC vs. Toronto FC — YES2/TSN1/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Chicago Fire vs. Houston Dynamo — WGN/KTBU, 7:30 p.m.
Columbus Crew vs. Minnesota United — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports North Plus, 7:30 p.m.
FC Cincinnati vs. Philadelphia Union — WSTR/WPHL, 7:30 p.m.
Sporting KC vs. Orlando City SC — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Inter Miami vs. New York Red Bulls — WBFS/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville SC vs. D.C. United — WUXP/WJLA 24/7, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado Rapids vs. San Jose Earthquakes — Altitude/NBC Sports California Plus, 9 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. LA Galaxy — KMYU/Spectrum SportsNet, 9:30 p.m.
Portland Timbers vs. Seattle Sounders — KPDX/KZJO, 10 p.m.
LA FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps — YouTube TV/KRCA/TSN1/TSN4, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Finals, AdventHealth Arena, Orlando, FL
Game 4: Boston Celtics vs. Miami Heat — ESPN, 8:30 p.m. (Miami leads series 2-1)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Celtics/Heat, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: Week 2 — FS1, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Stanley Cup Final, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Game 3: Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas Stars — NBCSN/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Pregame — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Z: Made for This — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Postgame — NHL Network, 11 pm.

Soccer
LaLiga World — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN/Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic, Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Stories We’ve Told: Voices of Change — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cari & Jemele: Stick to Sports — Vice, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Now or Never — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tours
Hamburg European Open (ATP)/Internationaux de Strasbourg (WTA)/French Open Qualifying — Tennis Channel, 4 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Playoff: 1st Leg, Ghelamco Arena, Gent, Belgium
KAA Gent vs. Dynamo Kyiv — Galavision, 2:30 p.m./CBS All Access, 3 p.m.

Playoff: 1st Leg, Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus, Greece
Olympiacos vs. AC Omonia — TUDN, 2:30 p.m./CBS All Access, 3 p.m.

Playoff: 1st Leg: Aker Stadion, Molde, Norway
Molde FK vs. Ferencváros — CBS All Access, 3 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.