All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 14
Sydney Swans vs. Melbourne Demons — FS1, 2:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. Carlton Blues — FS2, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
SK Wyverns at KT Wiz — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

Canadian Premier League
1st Stage
Valour FC vs. HFX Wanderers — Fox Soccer Plus, 12:45 p.m.
Pacific FC vs. Atlético Ottawa —  FS2, 8 p.m.

College Football
BYU Football With Kalani Sitake: Navy Preview — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
Unlocked — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Inside College Football: Top 25 — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 5: Gap to Privas — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Stage 6: Le Teil to Mont Aigoual — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tour de France Pre Show — NBCSN, 7 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Andalucia Masters, Real Club Valderrama, Sotogrande, Spain
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Payne Stewart Award — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
GOLF Films: Payne — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
GOLF Films: The Legend of East Lake — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Hockey
KHL-Week 1
CSKA Moscow vs. AK Bars Kazan — Eleven Sports, 12:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live — FS2, 1 p.m.
Saratoga Live — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 3 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 140
Lima vs. Koreshkov (July 17, 2015) — CBS Sports Network, midnight

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — Fox Sports Sun/YES, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Minnesota — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Kansas City — STO/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Texas at Houston — Fox Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.

National League
San Francisco at Colorado — MLB Network/NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.
St. Louis at Cincinnati — MLB Network/Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh — Marquee Sports Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia — MASN2/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/Fox Sports Arizona/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 9:30 p.m.

Interleague
New York Mets at Baltimore — SNY/MASN, 4 p.m.
Toronto at Miami — MLB Network/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Florida, 6:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Boston — Fox Sports Southeast/NESN, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 7;30 p.m.
San Diego at Anaheim — Fox Sports San Diego/Fox Sports West, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

MLS
Atlanta United FC vs. Inter Miami CF — FS1,  7 p.m.
Columbus Crew vs. Philadelphia Union — Fox Sports Ohio/WPHL, 7:30 p.m.
FC Cincinnati vs. Chicago Fire FC — WSTR/WGN, 7:30 p.m.
New England Revolution vs. New York City FC — NBC Sports Boston/YES, 8 p.m.
Nashville SC vs. Orlando City — WUXP/WRBW, 8;30 p.m.
Sporting Kansas City vs. FC Dallas — Fox Sports Kansas City Plus/KTXA, 8:30 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. Seattle Sounders — KMYU/KCPQ, 9:30 p.m.
Portland Timbers vs. LA Galaxy — KPDX/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.
Los Angeles FC vs. San Jose Earthquakes — UniMás/TUDN/Twitter, 11 p.m.

Mercado MLS — TUDN, 5 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal, The Field House, Orlando, FL
Game 2: Miami Heat vs. Milwaukee Bucks — ESPN/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m. (Miami leads series 1-0)

Western Conference Quarterfinal, AdventHealth Arena, Orlando, FL
Game 7: Oklahoma City Thunder vs. Houston Rockets — ESPN/TSN4/TSN5/Fox Sports Oklahoma/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 9 p.m. (series 3-3)

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime, Heat/Bucks, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime, Thunder/Rockets. Game 7 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Western Conference Semifinal, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Game 6: Colorado Avalanche vs. Dallas Stars — NBCSN/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 8 p.m. (Dallas leads series 3-2)

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN/Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
2nd Round/Doubles — ESPN app, 11 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN, noon
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Primetime at the Open-Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the US Open — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.

Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League, Stockholm Olympic Stadium, Stockholm, Sweden
Athlessmima — Olympic Channel, noon

WNBA
2020 Season, WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL
Minnesota Lynx vs. Chicago Sky — Facebook Live/Fox Sports North Plus/WCIU, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Sparks vs. Dallas Wings — CBS Sports Network/Spectrum SportsNet, 8 p.m.
Washington Mystics vs. Seattle Storm — CBS Sports Network/NBC Sports Washington/KZJO, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.