All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2018 — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.
Coordinators’ Corner — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Loyola (MD) vs. Delaware — Twitter, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 7
Bournemouth vs. Crystal Palace — NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
Best Lessons Ever: Tiger Woods — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Quest for the Card — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 7
Celta Vigo vs. Getafe CF — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

MLB
National League Tiebreakers
Central Division Tiebreaker, Wrigley Field, Chicago, IL

Milwaukee Brewers at Chicago Cubs — ESPN, 1 p.m.

West Division Tiebreaker, Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles, CA
Colorado Rockies at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN, 4 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Classic: 1998 Daytona 500 — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Orlando at Philadelphia — NBA TV, 7 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Orlando Magic Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Minnesota Timberwolves Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Milwaukee Bucks Team Preview — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
Houston Rockets Team Preview — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City Thunder Team Preview — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
San Antonio Spurs Team Preview — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
Dallas Mavericks Team Preview — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Monday Night Football, Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver, CO
Kansas City Chiefs at Denver Broncos — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Pregame — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.

NHL Preseason
NHL Global Series, PostFinance Arena, Bern, Switzerland
New Jersey at SC Bern — NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
TrueSouth — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
E:60: Vegas Strong — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
E:60 Profile: Sammy Sosa — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Communist China Open, National Tennis Center, Beijing, Communist China

1st Round — beIN Sports, 9 a.m.
2nd Round — beIN Sports, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

ATP Tour
Center Court: Communist China Open & Japan Tennis Open Championships — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.
Center Court: Communist China Open & Japan Tennis Open Championships — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 9:30 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.