All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 8
Fremantle Dockers vs. Geelong Cats — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Monday)

College Basketball
Men’s
Michigan at Indiana (02/02/2013) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Eddie — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

Women’s
2019 Ivy League Championship
Princeton vs. Penn (03/17/2019) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

2020 SEC Championship
Mississippi States vs. South Carolina (03/08/2020) — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.

College Cross Country
2019 SEC Cross Country Championship (11/01/2019) — SEC Network, 1 p.m.

College Football
Louisville at Wake Forest (10/12/2019) — ACC Network, 9 a.m. & 9 p.m.
Duke at Virginia Tech (09/27/2019) — ACC Network, noon
South Florida at Georgia Tech (09/07/2019) — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Miami (FL) (10/05/2019) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
South Florida at Rutgers (10/18/2007) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

College Golf
2017 Big Ten Championships — Big Ten Network, 8 a.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
2018 NCAA Men’s Division I Lacrosse Championship
Yale vs. Duke (05/28/2018) — ESPNU, noon & midnight

Women’s
2017 NCAA Women’s Division I Lacrosse Championship
Boston College vs. Louisville (05/28/2017) — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
2019 SEC Championship

South Carolina vs. Arkansas (11/10/2019) — SEC Network, 2:30 p.m.

Northwestern vs. Maryland (10/05/2014) — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.

College Softball
2013 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 1: Oklahoma vs. Tennessee (06/03/2013) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

College Swimming and Diving
2020 SEC Championships
Finals (02/22/2020) — SEC Network, 4:30 p.m. & midnight

English Premier League
Matchweek 38: Championship Sunday
Chelsea vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m./USA, 10:59 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Aston Villa — Universo, 10:30 a.m/NBCSN, 10:55 a.m.
Everton vs. Bournemouth — CNBC, 10:59 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Watford — Golf Channel, 10:59 a.m.
Leicester City vs. Manchester United — NBC, 10:59 a.m.
Burnley vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 11 a.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 11 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Norwich City — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 11 a.m.
Newcastle United vs. Liverpool — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 11 a.m.
Southampton vs. Sheffield United — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 11 a.m.

Premier League Review Show: Matchweek 36 — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Review Show: Matchweek 37 — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League World: Champions Special — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Premier League Review Show: Matchweek 38 — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Premier League Download: Klopp’s Promise — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBC/NBCSN, 1 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
3M Open, TPC Twin Cities, Blaine, MN
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

LPGA Tour
2019 Evian Championship
Final Round (07/28/2019) — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live — FS1, 1 p.m.
Saratoga Live — FS2/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Oakland — MLB Network, 4 p.m.

National League
Arizona at San Diego — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Atlanta at New York Mets — ESPN, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN, 10 p.m.

Interleague
New York Yankees at Washington — TBS, 1 p.m.

MLB Network Special: Cooperstown: The Class of Baseball — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS
MLS Is Back Tournament
Round of 16, Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Toronto FC vs. New York City FC — FS1/TUDN, 8:30 p.m.
Sporting Kansas City vs. Vancouver Whitecaps — FS1/TUDN, 11 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 10:30 p.m.

NBA
Scrimmage, HP Field House or VISA Athletic Center, Orlando, FL
Philadelphia 76ers at Oklahoma City — NBA TV, noon
Indiana at Dallas — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
Portland at Toronto — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Houston at Memphis — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
2019 AFC Championship Game
Tennessee Titans at Kansas City Chiefs (01/19/2020) — NFL Network, 10 a.m.

2019 NFC Championship Game
Green Bay Packers at San Francisco 49ers (01/19/2020) — NFL Network, 1 p.m.

Super Bowl LIV
San Francisco 49ers vs. Kansas City Chiefs (02/02/2020) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
1999 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Dallas Stars at Buffalo Sabres (06/19/1999) — NHL Network, 9 a.m.

2016 Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 6: Florida Panthers at New York Islanders (04/24/2016) — NHL Network, noon

2010 Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game 7: Montreal Canadiens at Pittsburgh Penguins (05/12/2010) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

1992 Smythe Division Finals
Game 3: Chicago Blackhawks at Edmonton Oilers (05/20/1992) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

Top Shelf: Best of the Regular Season — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Return to Play Preview Show: Eastern Conference — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Chara at 1000 — NHL Network, 9 p.m.

NWSL
Challenge Cup 
Championship, Rio Tinto Stadium, Sandy, UT
Houston Dash vs. Chicago Red Stars — CBS, 12:30 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 36
Bologna CFC vs. US Lecce — ESPN2, 11 a.m.

Soccer
Acción — TUDN, 4 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Magazine — TUDN, 7 p.m.
LaLiga Season Review 2019/2020 — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: The Superstars — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Born to Play — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: Mascot Mayhem — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
E:60: Pro Basketball Stories — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
La jugada — Univision, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
World Team Tennis
2020 Season, The Greenbrier, Sulphur Springs, WV
Springfield Lasers at Orlando Storm — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
New York Empire at Washington Kastles — CBS Sports Network, noon
Vegas Rollers at Chicago Smash — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
San Diego Aviators at Philadelphia Freedoms — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Ultimate Tennis Showdown 2, Mouratoglou Tennis Academy, Nice, France
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, noon

WNBA
WNBA Courts 1 & 2, Bradenton, FL
Connecticut Sun at Minnesota Lynx — ESPN, noon
Chicago Sky at Las Vegas Aces — ABC, 3 p.m.
Dallas Wings at Atlanta Dream — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.