All Times Eastern

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO CANCELLATIONS AND POSTPONEMENTS DUE TO COVID-19

College Basketball
Men’s
North Florida at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, noon
Georgetown at Providence — FS1, 5 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Florida Atlantic — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SMU at Memphis — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Belmont at Morehead State — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at North Texas — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Akron at Bowling Green — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Central Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Appalachian State at Georgia State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Marshall at Florida International — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wright State at IUPUI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
College of Charleston at Towson — FloSports, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at Delaware — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Indiana — FS1, 7 p.m.
Saint Louis at UMass — NESNplus/Bally Sports Midwest/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Elon at Drexel — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/FloSports, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at James Madison — NBC Sports Washington Plus/FloSports, 7 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Monmouth at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
New Mexico State at Sam Houston — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas State at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Troy at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
USC at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain, 7:30 p.m.
California Baptist at Tarleton State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Murray State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Montana State at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oakland at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Alabama at Louisiana — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at New Orleans — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Tennessee State at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
McNeese at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
San Diego at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Santa Clara at Saint Mary’s — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Tulsa at Cincinnati — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Austin Peay at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Idaho State at Weber State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Lamar at Dixie State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Idaho — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Sacramento State at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
UConn at Butler — FS1, 9 p.m.
Boise State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
UNLV at Air Force – Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Cal-Irvine — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Hawai’i at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal-San Diego — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Montana at Portland State — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Pepperdine at Loyola Marymount — Bally Sports West, 11 p.m.
San Francisco at Gonzaga — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Arizona at Stanford — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
UCLA at Utah — FS1, 11 p.m.
Washington at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 11:30 p.m.

Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6;30 p.m.
Basketball Pregame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain, 7:30 p.m.
Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Basketball Postgame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Tennessee Tech — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Belmont at Morehead State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Cornell at Columbia — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Manhattan at Fairfield — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Portland State at Montana — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Syracuse — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Virginia at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame at Boston College — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 6 p.m.
Maryland at Ohio State — Big Ten Network,6 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Murray State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Florida International at Marshall — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Louisiana at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
McNeese at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
North Texas at Charlotte — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Southeast Louisiana at New Orleans — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Tennessee State at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Rice at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Clemson at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin at Michigan — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Marist at Iona — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Niagara at Monmouth — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Siena at Rider — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Saint Peter’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Oakland — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Furman at Mercer — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Illinois State at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wofford at Samford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wright State at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Youngstown State at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Georgia at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Louisville at North Carolina State — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Florida State — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 8 p.m.
Iowa at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Penn State at Northwestern — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Purdue at Illinois — B1G, 8 p.m.
Rutgers at Nebraska — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Arkansas State at South Alabama — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Bradley at Missouri State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Dixie State at Lamar — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Idaho at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Missouri-Kansas City at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Sam Houston at New Mexico State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
St. Thomas at South Dakota State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas State at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Utah Valley at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Western Illinois at South Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas Tech at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Mississippi at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Missouri at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Seattle — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
USC at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9:30 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Long Beach State — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

College Wrestling
Missouri at Oklahoma — Stadium College Sports Central, 8 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
Tournament of Champions, Lake Nona Golf and Country Club, Orlando, FL
1st Round — Golf Channel, noon

Golf Channel Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

The R&A/USGA/Masters
Latin America Amateur Championship, Casa de Campo, La Romana, Dominican Republic
1st Round — ESPN2, noon

PGA Tour
The American Express, Pete Dye Stadium Course, La Quinta, CA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Mitsubishi Electric Championship at Hualalai, Hualalai Golf Club, Ka’upulehi-Kona, HI
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

European Tour
Abu Dhabi Championship, Yas Links, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2 a.m. (Friday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 21
Getafe CF vs. Granada CF — ESPN+, 12:50 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: The Ultimate Fighter Alumni — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

NBA
New Orleans at New York — Bally Sports New Orleans/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Phoenix Suns at Dallas — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Golden State — TNT/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Long Island Nets — ESPN+/YES app, 7 p.m.
Motor City Cruise at Grand Rapids Gold — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Windy City Bulls at Maine Celtics — ESPN+/NBC Sports Boston, 7 p.m.
Cleveland Charge at Raptors 905 — ESPN+/NBA TV Canada, 7:30 p.m.
Lakeland Magic at Wisconsin Herd — ESPN+/WACY, 8 p.m.
Agua Caliente Clippers at Santa Cruz Warriors — ESPN+/NBC Sports Bay Area Plus, 10 p.m.
Sioux Falls Skyforce at Stockton Kings — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Columbus at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Buffalo — Bally Sports Southwest/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Pittsburgh — TSN5/RDS/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Washington at Dallas — ESPN+/Hulu/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Nashville — TSN3/Bally Sports South, 8 p.m.
Florida at Edmonton — Sportsnet/Bally Sports Florida, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Los Angeles — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
Montreal at Vegas — TSN2/RDS/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
San Jose at Seattle — NBC Sports California/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
The Point — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 8:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
African Cup of Nations
Group Stage — Matchday 3
Group E, Japoma Stadium, Doula, Cameroon
Cõte d’Ivoire vs. Algeria — beIN Sports Xtra, 10:50 a.m.

Group E, Limbe Stadium, Limbe, Cameroon
Sierra Leone vs. Equatorial Guinea — beIN Sports, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

Group F, Limbe Stadium, Limbe, Cameroon
Gambia vs. Tunisia — beIN Sports Xtra, 1:50 p.m.

Group F, Japoma Stadium, Douala, Cameroon
Mali vs. Mauritania — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 1:55 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Real Madrid Pass — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers Preview — Fubo Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Life’s a Pitch — Fubo Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round (All Courts) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round (All Courts) — ESPN+, 11:30 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round (Margaret Court & Rod Laver Arena) — ESPN+, 3 a.m. (Friday)

Australian Open Highlight Show — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.