All Times Eastern

Boxing
Pacquaio vs. Broner All Access: Episode 1 — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Delaware at North Carolina-Wilmington — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Drexel at College of Charleston — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at William & Mary — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at Elon — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
SMU at UConn — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Tulsa — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Campbell — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Cleveland State at IUPUI — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Furman at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Quinnipiac — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Wagner — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Wofford at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Hampton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Tennessee State at The Citadel — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette at Georgia State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Old Dominion at Florida Atlantic — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Radford at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Peter’s at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas State at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at Mercer — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Oakland — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UAB at Louisiana Tech — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Morehead State at Belmont — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Troy at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Western Illinois at North Dakota State — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Youngstown State at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Rice at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Alabama at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Michigan at Illinois — FS1, 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Pacific/ESPN+, 8 pm.
Eastern Illinois at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 8:15 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Murray State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Austin Peay at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 8:45 p.m.
Portland at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Robert Morris at St. Francis (NY) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Grand Canyon at New Mexico State — Eleven Sports, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Oregon — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Penn State at Nebraska — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
East Carolina at Memphis — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
North Texas at Texas-El Paso — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Washington State at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Montana at Eastern Washington — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Cal-Irvine — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Washington at Utah — FS1, 10 p.m.
Montana State at Idaho — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.
Pacific at Gonzaga — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
USC at Oregon State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

B1G Basketball Report — Big Ten Network, 11 p.,m.
NCAA Men of March: Eric Musselman — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, midnight

Women’s
Quinnipiac at Marist — ESPNU, noon
Morehead State at Belmont — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Indiana at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Boston College at Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Louisivlle at Notre Dame — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Iowa at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Georgia at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Florida International at Charlotte — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m. (same night coveage)

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Athletic Bilbao vs. Sevilla — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Levante UD vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Sony Open in Hawaii, Waialae Country Club, Honolulu, HI

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Miami — TNT, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at San Antonio — TNT, 9:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Foroball — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Reflections — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: Postseason — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Winnipeg at Minnesota — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage: San Jose at Vegas and Ottawa at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Genie Bouchard — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Center Court: Australian Open Qualifying/ASB Classic (ATP)/Sydney International (ATP/WTA)/Hobart International (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.