All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s
2020 Marsh Community Series
Brisbane Lions vs. Port Adelaide Power — FS2, midnight

Women’s
Round 3
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. West Coast Eagles — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.
Richmond Tigers vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.
Geelong Cats vs. Adelaide Crows — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Bobsleigh
IBSF World Championships, DKB Eiskanal Altenberg, Altenberg, Germany
Two-Man Bobsleigh: Run 1 — Olympic Channel, 3:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Two-Man Bobsleigh: Run 2 — Olympic Channel, 4:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Women’s Bobsleigh: Run 3 — Olympic Channel, 5:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Women’s Bobsleigh: Final Run — Olympic Channel, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions/Top Rank Boxing
Wilder vs. Fury II, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Paradise, NV
WBC World Heavyweight Title

Undercard — ESPN/FS1, 8 p.m.
Main Card — Pay per view, 10 p.m.
Post Show: Wilder vs. Fury II — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
PBC Postfight Show: Wilder vs. Fury II — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Bundesliga
Matchday 23
SV Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — TUDN, 9:25 a.m./FS2, 9:30 a.m.
Hertha BSC Berlin vs. 1. FC Köln — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 a.m.
FC Schalke 04 vs. Red Bull Leipzig — FS2/TUDN, 12:25 p.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 9 a.m.
Previa a la Liga Alemaña — TUDN, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 11:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 8 p.m.

College Baseball
Boise State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 3 p.m.

College Basketball Viewing Picks

College Beach Volleyball
Boise State at Arizona — Pac-12 Arizona, 1:15 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 2:30 p.m.
Missouri State at Arizona — Pac-12 Arizona, 3:45 p.m.
Boise State vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 5 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Oregon State at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 4 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Notre Dame at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Vermont at Maine — NESN, 4:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
North Dakota at St. Cloud State — Fox College Sports Atlantic/, 7 p.m.
UConn at Boston University — NESN, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at UMass — NESNplus, 7 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Princeton at Virginia — ACC Network, noon
Yale at Penn State — Big Ten Network, noon
Furman at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.

College Softball
Texas Invitational, Red & Charline McCombs Field, University of Texas, Austin, TX
North Dakota State vs. Weber State — Longhorn Network, 10 a.m.
Lipscomb at Texas — Longhorn Network, 6 p.m.
Duke at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8:30 p.m.
Weber State vs. Lipscomb — Longhorn Network, 10:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

College Volleyball
Women’s
USC at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.

College Wrestling
Cal Poly at Oregon State — Pac-12-Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 27
Chelsea vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Sheffield United vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Burnley vs. Bournemouth — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Newcastle United — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Southampton vs. Aston Villa — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Leicester City vs. Manchester City — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Preview — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Goal Rush — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Match of the Day I — NBCSN, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

Golf
PGA Tour
WGC-Mexico Championship, Chapultepec Golf Club, Mexico City, Mexico
3rd Round — Golf Channel, noon
3rd Round — NBC, 2:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Puerto Rico Open, Coco Beach Golf & Country Club (Championship Course), Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

Gymnastics
FIG World Cup Gymnastics, Melbourne Arena, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Apparatus Finals: Day 1 — Olympic Channel, 7:30 p.m. (same night coverage)

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races
Hutcheson and Gulfstream Park Sprint Stakes — FS2, 3 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 25
Barcelona vs. SD Eibar — beIN Sports, 9:50 a.m.
Real Sociedad vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 12:20 p.m.
Levante UD vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 9:30 a.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, noon
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Toronto vs. New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Washington vs. Houston — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. San Francisco — MLB Network, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Boyd Gaming 300, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
Qualifying — FS1, 1 p.m.
Race — FS1, 4 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity-Las Vegas — FS1, 3:30 p.m.

NASCAR Cup Series
Pennzoil 400, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
Qualifying — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub: Weekend Edition — FS1, 2 p.m.

NBA
Philadelphia at Milwaukee — ABC, 8:30 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
The Jump — ABC, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Winnipeg at Philadelphia — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
Carolina at Toronto — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Boston at Vancouver — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

San Jose at New York Rangers — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL Tonight: Columbus at Nashville/Tampa Bay at Arizona Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Boston at Vancouver/Florida at Vegas/Colorado at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Niigata Yuzawa Naeba, Japan
Men’s Slalom — Olympic Channel, 11 p.m.

Soccer
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.

Sports Talk and News
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
E:60 — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Holy Loyola! — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
SportsCenter: Top Ten — ESPNews, 10:30 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo Noche — TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour (Open 13 Provence)/WTA Tour (Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Semifinals & Final) — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.
Center Court: ATP Tour (Semifinals: Delray Beach Open/Rio Open) — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

ATP Tour
Delray Beach Open, Delray Beach Stadium & Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Semifinal — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

XFL
Week 3
Houston Roughnecks at Tampa Bay Vipers — ABC, 2 p.m.
Dallas Renegades at Seattle Dragons — Fox, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.