All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 27
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. DSC Arminia Bielefeld — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. FC Schalke 04 — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
FC Augsburg vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
VfL Wolfsburg vs. 1. FC Kôln — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Red Bull Leipzig vs. FC Bayern München — ESPN2, noon
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. SC Freiburg — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.

College Baseball
Northwestern at Maryland — Big Ten Network Plus, noon
Austin Peay at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN3, noon
Ohio at Toledo — ESPN3, noon
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Morehead State — ESPN3, noon
LaSalle at Penn — ESPN+, noon
St. Bonaventure at George Mason — ESPN+, noon
Villanova at St. Joseph’s — ESPN+, noon
Boston College at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Notre Dame at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Virginia at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Wake Forest at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Presbyterian at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Central Florida at South Florida — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
East Tennessee State at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at North Florida — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Lafayette at Army — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
North Alabama at Davidson — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Baylor — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Wichita State at Houston — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Mississippi State at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Indiana at Ohio State — Big Ten Network Plus, 1:05 p.m.
North Carolina at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Iowa at Purdue — Big Ten Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Bradley at Missouri State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
South Dakota State at Evansville — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Winthrop at Campbell — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Georgia State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Liberty at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
McNeese State at Southeast Louisiana — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Mercer at The Citadel — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Texas at Kansas — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Texas State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Troy at South Alabama — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Samford — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
West Virginia at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Carolina at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Illinois State at Southern Illinois — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Bellarmine at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Louisiana at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Washington at UCLA — Pac-12 Netwokr/Pac-12 Los Angles, 3 p.m.
Stanford at Washington State — Pac-12 Washington, 3 p.m.
Auburn at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Kentucky at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Vanderbilt at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Austin Peay at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Morehead State — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at George Mason — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Villanova at St. Joseph’s — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Northwestern at Michigan — Big Ten Network Plus, 4 p.m.
Memphis at Tulane — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Texas A&M at Missouri — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Indiana at Ohio State — Big Ten Network Plus, 4:05 p.m.
Presbyterian at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN3, 4:30 p.m.
Texas Tech at Kansas State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN3, 5:30 p.m.
Nebraska at Illinois — Big Ten Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Illinois State at Southern Illinois — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Mercer at The Citadel — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Clemson at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Duke at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at San Diego — ESPNU, 8 p.m.BNayl
Arizona at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
NCAA Tournament — Final Four
National Semifinals, Unity Court (South), Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
Baylor vs. Houston — CBS, 5:14 p.m.
Gonzaga vs. UCLA — CBS, 8:34 p.m.

NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 12:30 p.m.
At the Final Four — CBS, 2 p.m.
College GameDay — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Final Four Show — CBS, 5 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

College Football
Bucknell at Lehigh — ESPN+, noon
Villanova at Maine — FloSports, noon
Clemson Football Spring Game — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Delaware State at Howard — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Monmouth at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Nicholls at McNeese State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Presbyterian at Stetson — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Robert Morris at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
The Citadel at Wofford — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee State at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Murray State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Furman at Mercer — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Mississippi Valley State — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Colgate at Fordham — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Cal-Davis — Pluto TV, 4 p.m.
Weber State at Southern Utah — Pluto TV, 4 p.m.
Southern at Jackson State — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Idaho at Idaho State — Pluto TV, 6 p.m.
Lamar at Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Youngstown State at Western Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Men’s
Big Ten Championships, Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln, NE
Team/All Around/Individual Event Competitions — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Notre Dame at Syracuse — ESPNU, noon
Penn State at Maryland — Big Ten Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Navy — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Ohio State at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.

Women’s
Syracuse at North Carolina — ACC Network, 11 a.m.

College Softball
Texas A&M at Alabama — SEC Network, noon
Missouri at South Carolina — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Texas Tech at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Arkansas at Auburn — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Duke — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Kentucky at Tennessee — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Florida at Georgia — ESPN, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Big East Championship
Final, D.J. Sokol Arena, Creighton University, Omaha, NE
Marquette at Creighton — FS1, 12:30 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Championship
Final, Echols Hall, Norfolk State University, Norfolk, VA
North Carolina A&T vs. Coppin State — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Illinois at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 1:30 p.m.
Iowa at Minnesota — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Curling
World Men’s Curling Championship
Round Robin, Draw 4, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
United States vs. Sweden — Olympic Channel, 11 a.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 30
Chelsea vs. West Bromwich Albion — NBCSN/Universo/Peacock, 7:25 a.m.
Leeds United vs. Sheffield United — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Leicester City vs. Manchester City — NBCSN/Telemundo, 12:25 p.m.
Arsenal vs. Liverpool — Telemundo, 2:30 p.m./NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, noon
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Golf
Women’s Amateur
Augusta Women’s National Amateur, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
Final Round — NBC, noon

PGA Tour
Texas Open, TPC San Antonio (Oaks Course), San Antonio, TX
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — NBC, 3:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

LPGA Tour
ANA Inspiration, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, CA
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
One Month to Kentucky Derby: Wood Memorial, Bluegrass Stakes, Santa Anita Stakes — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 29
Granada vs. Villarreal — beIN Sports Xtra, 7:50 a.m.
Real Madrid vs. Eibar — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 10:05 a.m.
Osasuna vs. Getafe — beIN Sports Español, 12:20 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports Español, 9:30 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 12:15 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 31
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Lille OSC — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 12:15 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Khabib vs. McGregor — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
UFC Main Event: McGregor vs. Mendes — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Namajunas vs. Andrade — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Masvidal vs. Diaz — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
UFC Sound Waves: Conor McGregor — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Combate Américas: The Best of — TUDN, midnight
UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz (11/2/2019) — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Boston — MLB Network/MASN2/NESN, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Detroit — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Toronto at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Sportsnet/YES, 1 p.m.
Texas at Kansas City — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Kansas City, 2 p.m.
Houston at Oakland — AT&T Sports Southwest/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Anaheim — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports SoCal, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
Atlanta at Philadelphia — FS1/Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 4 p.m.
St. Louis at Cincinnati — Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports Ohio, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado — FS1/Spectrum SportsNet LA/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8 p.m.
Arizona at San Diego — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports San Diego, 8:30 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Tampa Bay at Florida — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Florida, 6 p.m.
Minnesota at Milwaukee – Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at Seattle — NBC Sports Bay Area/Root Sports, 9 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

NBA
Dallas at Washington — Bally Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Miami — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Philadelphia — WUCW/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 8 p.m.
New York at Detroit — MSG Network/Bally Sports Detroit, 8 p.m.
Indiana at San Antonio — Bally Sports Indiana/Bally Sports Southwest, 9 p.m.
Orlando at Utah — Bally Sports Florida/AT&T Sports Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Milwaukee at Sacramento — Bally Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Portland — Bally Sports Oklahoma/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.

NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Ottawa at Montreal — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/Sportsnet/NHL Network 6:30 p.m.

Detroit at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports Detroit Plus/Bally Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Boston — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NESN, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Nashville — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports South, 3 p.m.
Columbus at Florida — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.B
Dallas at Carolina — NHL Network/Bally Sports Southwest Plus/Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Buffalo — MSG 2/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Islanders — ESPN+/NBC Sports Philadelphia/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Vegas — ESPN+/Bally Sports North/AT&T SportsNet North, 9 p.m.
St. Louis at Colorado — NHL Network/Bally Sports Midwest/Altitude, 9 p.m.
San Jose at Los Angeles — NHL Network/NBC Sports California/Bally Sports West, 10 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Afternoon Bonus Coverage: Chicago at Nashville — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Olympic Trials
Wrestling U.S. Olympic Team Trials, Dickies Arena, Fort Worth, TX
Consolations: Men’s and Women’s Freestyle/Greco-Roman — Peacock, 1 p.m.
Championship Series: Men’s and Women’s Freestyle/Greco-Roman — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Championship Series: Men’s and Women’s Freestyle/Greco-Roman — NBCSports.com, 7:30 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 29
Bologna vs. Internazionale Milan — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Hatayspor vs. Galatasaray — beIN Sports Xtra, 11:50 a.m.

Misión Europa — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 5 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
30 for 30: Be Water — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN. 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
All In With Laila Ali — CBS, 12:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
E60: Pro Football Stories — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Contracto Deportivo — TUDN, 5 p.m.
E60: Man’s Best Friend — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, midnight
Bad Beats: Worst of March — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Miami Open, The Stadium Formerly Known as Joe Robbie, Miami Gardens, FL
Women’s Final — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Men’s Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.