All Times Eastern

College Baseball
George Mason at Virginia — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

College Football
Campus Insiders: Draft Preview — Stadium, 6 p.m.
The Huddle: Draft Preview — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

College Golf
College Central: NCAA Women’s Golf Selection Show — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Louisville at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

College Softball
UConn at Boston College — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Lamar at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

7Innings Podcast — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Final
1st Leg, Estadio Olímpico Universitario, Mexico City, Mexico
Pumas UNAM vs. Seattle Sounders — FS1/TUDN, 10:30 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League Matchday — FS1, 10 p.m.

CONCACAF Women’s U-17 Championship
Group Stage
Group G, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
United States vs. Costa Rica — FS2, 3:50 p.m.

Group G, Estadio Panamericano, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Puerto Rico vs. Grenada — Fox Soccer Plus, 3:50 p.m.

Group E, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Mexico vs. Trinidad & Tobago — FS2, 6:50 p.m.

Group E, Estadio Panamericano, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Panama vs. Nicaragua — Fox Soccer Plus, 6:50 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
The Ultimate Fighter Road to the Rematch: Launch Party — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
UFC 269: Oliveira vs. Poirier (12/11/2021) — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Kansas City/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
Seattle at Tampa Bay — Root Sports/Bally Sports Sun, 6:30 p.m.
Baltimore at New York Yankees — MLB Network/MASN/YES, 7 p.m.
Boston at Toronto — MLB Network/NESN/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Minnesota — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports North, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Texas — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Anaheim — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports West, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
New York Mets at St. Louis — MLB Network/SNY/Bally Sports Midwest, 1:15 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/Bally Sports Arizona, 3:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Wisconsin Extra/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
San Diego at Cincinnati — Bally Sports San Diego/Bally Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
Colorado at Philadelphia — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 6:45 p.m.
Miami at Washington — Bally Sports Florida/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Atlanta — Marquee Sports Network/Bally Sports South, 7:20 p.m.

Interleague
Oakland at San Francisco — NBC Sports California/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Motormouths — Peacock, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 5, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI
Chicago Bulls at Milwaukee Bucks — TNT/NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m. (Milwaukee leads series 3-1)

Western Conference Quarterfinal
Game 5, Chase Center, San Francisco, CA
Denver Nuggets at Golden State Warriors — TNT/Altitude/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m. (Golden State leads series 3-1)

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Playoff Central: Bulls/Bucks, Game 5 Postgame — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
Playoff Central: Nuggets/Warriors, Game 5 Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Inside the NBA — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access: NFL Draft Preview — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
That Other Pregame Show: Draft Special — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Live: Draft Preview Special — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Daniel Jeremiah’s Mock Draft — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL 360: Draft Special — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: NFL Nation Mock Draft — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: QB Draft Class of 2022 — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
The Draft: Featured — ESPN2, midnight
The Draft: Featured — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
SportsCenter Special: Kiper & McShay Three Round Mock Draft — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Montreal Canadiens at New York Rangers — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/RDS/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia Flyers at Winnipeg Jets — Sportsnet (Pacific/West)/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.

Arizona at Dallas — Bally Sports Arizona Extra/Bally Sports Southwest Extra, 8:30 p.m.
Vegas at Chicago — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Seattle — TVA Sports/Bally Sports West/Root Sports Plus, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Los Angeles at Seattle Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night  — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 4 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Swimming
USA Swimming International Team Trials
Day 2, Greensboro Aquatic Center, Greensboro, NC
Men’s and Women’s 200m Freestyle, Men’s and Women’s 200m Breaststroke, Men’s and Women’s 200m Backstroke, Men’s and Women’s 50m Butterfly — Olympic Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis
Center Court: BMW Open (ATP)/Estoril Open (ATP)/Madrid Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Semifinal
1st Leg, Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. Villarreal — CBS/Univision/TUDN, 2:50 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Today — CBS, 2 p.m.
Fútbol central — Univision/TUDN, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.