All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
ASun/MAAC Challenge
Men’s Game, National Basketball Arena, Dublin, Ireland
Niagara vs. Stetson — ESPN+, noon

Central Connecticut State vs. Lafayette (at Chesapeake Employers Insurance Arena, Baltimore, MD) — ESPN3, noon
Franklin at IUPUI — ESPN+, noon
Elon at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Robert Morris at Dayton — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Northeastern at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Indiana University-South Bend at Ball State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Binghamton — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Bowling Green at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Chicago State at Kent State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Covenant at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
John Jay at Yale — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Winthrop at Mercer — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Missouri State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Oakland — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Evansville at SMU — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas A&M-Commerce at Georgia State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
American at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
San Jose State at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Bradley — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Emerson at UMass-Lowell — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Longwood — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Occidental at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
South Carolina State at North Florida — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Utah Tech at Idaho — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at North Carolina-Asheville (at GSU Sports Arena, Georgia State University Atlanta, GA) — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Fresno State at North Texas — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Princeton at Marist — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Bryant at Florida International — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Coppin State at Marshall — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State vs. Appalachian State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Merrimack vs. St. Thomas (at Dahlberg Arena, University of Montana, Missoula, MT) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Katharine at Long Beach State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Mexico State at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 7 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Valparaiso — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Houston Christian — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Nicholls at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Troy at Montana — ESPN+, 9:30 p.m.
Portland State at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.

Women’s
ASun/MAAC Challenge
Women’s Games, National Basketball Arena, Dublin, Ireland
North Florida vs. Marist — ESPN+, 8:30 a.m.
Eastern Kentucky vs. Rider — ESPN+, 2;30 p.m.

Princeton vs. Buffalo — ESPN+, non
Robert Morris vs. Dayton — ESPN+, 12:05 p.m.
Central Connecticut State at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Florida A&M at Eastern Michigan — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
McNeese at Bradley — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Binghamton at Canisius — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Bucknell at Cornell — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Florida International at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Michigan State at Central Michigan — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Navy at Mount St. Mary’s — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Lander at Catawba — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Ohio Dominican at Saginaw Valley — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Old Dominion at Xavier — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Brown at UMass-Lowell — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Bowling Green at Southern Indiana — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Cleveland State at Niagara — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Hartford at Boston University — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Howard at Manhattan — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Lafayette at Siena — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Carolina State at Campbell — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Drexel — FloSports, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Elon — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at St. John’s — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Rider at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Evansville at Illinois — B1G+, 3 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at George Mason — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Nebraska at Drake — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
North Texas at Wichita State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Utah State at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Utah Valley at Weber State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Santa Clara at California Baptist — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Seattle — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Florida State at Houston — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Furman at Stetson — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
San Jose State at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Duquesne at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Yale at Maine — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Murray State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Cleveland State at Niagara — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Madonna at Oakland — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Sacramento State — ESPN+, 10:30 p.m.

College Cross Country
NCAA Cross Country Championship — ESPNU, 10 a.m.

College Football
Week 12
Navy at Central Florida — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Illinois at Michigan — ABC, noon
Duke at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, noon
Louisiana at Florida State — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, noon
Indiana at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, noon
UConn at Army — CBS Sports Network, noon
Wisconsin at Nebraska — ESPN, noon
Yale at Harvard — ESPNU, noon
Bryant at Robert Morris — ESPN3, noon
Howard at Morgan State — ESPN3, noon
Saint Francis at Merrimack — ESPN3, noon
Southern Illinois at Youngstown State — ESPN3, noon
Austin Peay at Alabama — ESPN+/SEC Network Plus, noon
East Tennessee State at Mississippi State — ESPN+/SEC Network Plus, noon
North Carolina A&T at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, noon
The Citadel at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, noon
Wofford at Furman — ESPN+, noon
UMass at Texas A&M — ESPN+/SEC Network Plus, noon
Virginia Tech at Liberty — ESPN+, noon
St. Thomas at Butler — FloSports, noon
TCU at Baylor — Fox, noon
Northwestern at Purdue — FS1, noon
William & Mary at Richmond — NBC Sports Washington/FloSports, noon
Florida at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, noon
Stony Brook at Monmouth — SNY/FloSports, noon
New Hampshire at Maine — WVII (Bangor)/WMTW (Portland)/FloSports, noon
Holy Cross at Georgetown — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Lehigh at Lafayette — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Southern Utah at Sam Houston — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Drake at Valparaiso — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Mercer at Samford — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
San Diego at Morehead State — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Colgate at Fordham — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Cornell at Columbia — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Marist at Bucknell — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Missouri State at Indiana State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Presbyterian at Stetson — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Rice — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Albany at URI — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Delaware at Villanova — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Hampton at Towson — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Western Illinois at Illinois State — Marquee Sports Network/ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Penn at Princeton — NBC Sports Philadelphia/ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Norfolk State at South Carolina State — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Brown at Dartmouth — NESN/ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Campbell at Delaware State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Georgia State at James Madison — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Houston at East Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Northwestern State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Kansas State at West Virginia — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Montana at Montana State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Murray State at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Alabama at Memphis — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Northern Iowa at South Dakota — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Texas Southern at Alabama A&M — HBCU Go, 2 p.m.
Washington State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona, 2 p.m.
Oregon State at Arizona State — ESPN2, 2:15 p.m.
Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman (at Camping World Stadium, Orlando, FL) — ESPN3, 2:30 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Boston College at Notre Dame — NBC/Peacock, 2:30 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Sacramento State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Houston Christian at Tarleton — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Idaho at Idaho State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Jackson State at Alcorn State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Tennessee State at Texas A&M-Commerce — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Weber State at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Ohio State at Maryland — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
North Carolina State at Louisville — ACC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Virginia — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 3:30 p.m.
Penn State at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Utah Tech at BYU — BYUtv, 3:30 p.m.
Georgia at Kentucky — CBS, 3:30 p.m.
Akron at Buffalo — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Clemson — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Charlotte — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Troy — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
North Dakota at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Old Dominion at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Texas at Kansas — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
South Alabama at Southern Mississippi — NFL Network, 3:30 p.m.
Cincinnati at Temple — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Florida International at Texas-El Paso — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Iowa at Minnesota — Fox, 4 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Auburn — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Arkansas State at Texas State — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Portland State at Cal Poly — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Georgia Tech at North Carolina — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Stanford at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5:30 p.m.
Marshall at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Boise State at Wyoming — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at South Carolina — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Texas Tech at Iowa State — FS1, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma — ABC, 7:30 p.m.
New Mexico at Missouri — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Mississippi at Arkansas — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Syracuse at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Lamar at McNeese — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
USC at UCLA — Fox, 8 p.m.
UAB at LSU — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Colorado State at Air Force — FS2, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
San Jose State at Utah State — FS1, 9:45 p.m.
Fresno State at Nevada — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
Utah at Oregon — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
UNLV at Hawai’i — Spectrum Sports Pay per view (Hawai’l only)/Team1Sports app (outside Hawai’l), 11 p.m.

College GameDay live from Montana State University, Bozeman, MT — ESPN, 9 a.m.
College Football Today — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Big Noon Kickoff live from Texas Christian University, Waco, TX — Fox, 10 a.m.
B1G Tailgate live from Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
SEC Nation live from The Horseshoe, Columbia, SC — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
ACC Huddle live from Truist Field, Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem, NC — ACC Network, 11 a.m.
Big Noon Kickoff live from Texas Christian University, Waco, TX — FS1, 11 a.m.
Pac-12 Tailgate — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 1 p.m.
The Pregame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, 1:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 3 p.m.
College Football Today — CBS, 3 p.m.
ACC Huddle live from Truist Field, Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem, NC — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Game Break — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Fox College Football Extra — Fox, 3:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 5:15 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
ACC Huddle live from Truist Field, Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem, NC — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Fox College Football Extra — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 10 p.m.
The Final Drive — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Football Final — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
ACC Huddle live from Truist Field, Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem, NC — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
College Football Final — ESPN2, midnight
Football Scoreboard — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 2 a.m. (Sunday)
Pac-12 After Dark — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

College Volleyball
Women’s
BYU at Loyola Marymount — Stadium College Sports Central, 4 p.m.
Wisconsin at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

Formula 1
FIA Formula One World Championship
Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marina Circuit, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Qualifying — ESPNews, 8:55 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
The RSM Classic, Sea Island Golf Club, St. Simons Island, GA
3rd Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 1 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

LPGA Tour
CME Group Tour Championship, Tiburon Golf Club, Naples, FL
3rd Round — NBCSports.com/NBC Sports app, 2 p.m. (live)
3rd Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)

DP World Tour
DP World Tour Championship, Jumeirah Golf Estates (Earth Course), Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Final Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 11:30 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night
Lewis vs. Spivac, UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN+, 4 p.m.

MLB
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.

NBA
Toronto at Atlanta — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Southeast, 6 p.m.
Orlando at Indiana — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Philadelphia — NBA TV/Bally Sports North/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at Portland — NBA TV/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports Plus, 10 p.m.
San Antonio at Los Angeles Clippers — KENS/KTLA/ClipperVision, 10:30 p.m.

Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet One, 5:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NBA G League
Long Island Nets at Greensboro Swarm — WMYV, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin Herd at Iowa Wolves — WACY, 8 p.m.

NFL
NFL Matchup — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 12:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Calgary Flames at Florida Panthers — Sportsnet/TVA Sports 2/NHL Network/Bally Sports Florida Extra, 4 p.m.
Buffalo Sabres at Toronto Maple Leafs — CBC/Sportsnet (Ontario/Pacific)/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia Flyers at Montreal Canadiens — City TV/Sportsnet East/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh Penguins at Winnipeg Jets — City TV/Sportsnet West/Sportsnet 360/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Vegas Golden Knights at Edmonton Oilers — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/AT&T Sportsnet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
After Hours — CBC/Sportsnet, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

New Jersey at Ottawa — NHL Network/MSG SportsNet/TSN5/RDS, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Boston — NHL Network/NBC Sports Chicago/NESN, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Washington — Altitude/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Columbus — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at St. Louis — Bally Sports SoCal/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Carolina at Minnesota — Bally Sports South/Bally Sports North Extra, 8 p.m.
New York Islanders at Dallas — MSG SportsNet/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Nashville — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports South, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Seattle — Bally Sports West/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
New York Rangers at San Jose — MSG Network/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Anaheim at St. Louis/Carolina at Minnesota/New York Islanders at Dallas/Tampa Bay at Nashville Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: New York Rangers at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Soccer
Messi — BBC World News, 10:30 a.m.
Rumbo al Mundial: La historia de Brasil 2014 — Universo, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Rumbo al Mundial: La historia de Rusia 2018 — Universo, 6 p.m.
Copa Mundial de la FIFA 2022: La antesala — Telemundo/Universo, 7 p.m.
Debate Mundial — Telemundo/Universo, 11:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Bad Beats: Worst of October — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Marty & McGee live from The Horseshoe, Columbia, SC — SEC Network, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Harlem Globetrotters: Hola, Chile! — NBC, 11 a.m.
E60: Truth Be Told — ESPNews, 11 a.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports: That’s How We Roll — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
All In With Laila Ali: Roller Derby and Elephants — CBS, noon
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, noon
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 4 p.m.
Sueños de gloria: Los guerreros para el Mundial — TUDN, 4 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
ATP Finals, Pala Alpitour, Turin, Italy
Afternoon Session — Singles Semifinal
Novak Djokovic vs. Taylor Ruiz– Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Evening Session — Doubles Semifinal
Nikola Mektic/Mate Pavic vs. Lloyd Glasspool/Harri Heliovaara — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Evening Session — Singles Semifinal
Casper Ruud vs. Audrey Rublev — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Women’s Super League
Matchday 8
Everton vs. Manchester City — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.