All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Young, Emotional, Authentic: The Borussia Dortmund Phenomenon — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Battle in the Vault

Night Session, Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln, NE
Queens at Nebraska — B1G+, 7:30 p.m.

Jumpman Invitational
Men’s Session, Spectrum Center, Charlotte, NC
Florida vs. Oklahoma — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

Jacksonville at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Albany at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Carolina State at Longwood — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Toccoa Falls at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Toledo at Vermont — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Wofford at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Brescia (KY) at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
North Alabama at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
IUPUI at Texas A&M-Commerce (at Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, Fort Wayne, IN) — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Lehigh at Cornell — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Southern Indiana at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Arlington Baptist at Sam Houston — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Lipscomb at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Duke at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Northwest Indian at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Georgetown at UConn — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Elon at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Marquette at Providence — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Alcorn State at Dayton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kentucky Christian at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Temple — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at UMass — NESN/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jackson State at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Air Force at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northwestern State at Baylor — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Pacific at Lamar — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Virginia at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Seton Hall at Xavier — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Montana State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 8:30 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Northeastern — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Lindenwood at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Syracuse — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Idaho State at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Montana at Gonzaga — Root Sports Plus, 9 p.m.
Fresno State at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Harvard at Cal-Irvine — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
San Diego at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal Poly at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at San Diego State — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Utah Valley at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 10:30 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.
Home Court Ed Cooley — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Women’s
The Hawk Classic
Semifinals, Michael J. Hagan ’85 Arena, Saint Joseph’s University, Philadelphia, PA
Wright State vs. Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Eastern Michigan vs. James Madison — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.

Jumpman Invitational
Women’s Session, Spectrum Center, Charlotte, NC

Michigan vs. North Carolina — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Albany at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 10:30 a.m.
Vermont at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 10:30 a.m.
Otterbein at Kent State — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Air Force at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, noon
Bluefield College at Presbyterian — ESPN+, noon
Illinois-Chicago at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, noon
LaGrange at Georgia State — ESPN+, noon
Radford at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Saint Francis (PA) at Tulane — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Idaho State at Central Florida — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at South Alabama — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Northern New Mexico at New Mexico State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Troy at Belmont — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Union at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Queens University at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas A&M-Commerce at Boise State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Utah State at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 4 .m.
Bucknell at Buffalo — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Houston Christian at Texas State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Hartford at Binghamton — ESPN+, 6:07 p.m.
Murray State at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Michigan State — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Longwood at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wyoming at Wichita State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southeast Louisiana at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Utah at Weber State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Western Illinois at North Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Evergreen State at Portland State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Creighton at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Fresno State at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

College Football
Football Bowl Subdivision
Famous Idaho Potato Bowl
Mid-American Conference vs. Mountain West, Albertsons Stadium, Boise State University, Boise, ID
Eastern Michigan vs. San Jose State — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.

Boca Raton Bowl
Mid-American Conference vs. Independent, FAU Stadium, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, FL
Toledo vs. Liberty — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

Golf
The Open Road Trip: St. Andrews, Carnoustie, Troon, Prestwick — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
The Open Road Trip: Turnberry, Portrush — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.
The Open Road Trip: Royal Liverpool, Cinque Ports, St. George’s — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.
The Open Road Trip: Prince’s, Birkdale, Lytham — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.
The Open Road Trip: Muirfield, Musselburgh, St. Andrews — Golf Channel, midnight

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Brazilian Powerhouses — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Female Submission Artists — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
DC & RC — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.

NBA
Utah at Detroit — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Miami — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at New York — TNT/NBC Sports Bay Area, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Phoenix — NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Memphis at Denver — TNT, 10 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The List: Christmas Day Performances — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
#Handles — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
G League Winter Showcase
Showcase Cup Semifinals, Mandalay Bay Convention Center, Mandalay Bay Resort, Paradise, NV
Maine Celtics vs. Ontario Clippers — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
Windy City Bulls vs. Cleveland Charge/College Park Skyhawks — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

Other G League Showcase Games, Mandalay Bay Convention Center, Mandalay Bay Resort, Paradise, NV
NBA Academy Latin America vs. NBA Academy Africa — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors vs. Fort Wayne Mad Ants — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Birmingham Squadron vs. Wisconsin Herd — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Texas Legends vs. Raptors 905 — NBA app, 6 p.m.
Stockton Kings vs. Long Island Nets — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Memphis Hustle vs. Westchester Knicks — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
G League Ignite vs. Motor City Cruise — ESPN+, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Inside the NFL: Week 15 — Paramount+, 9:30 p.m.

NHL
Columbus at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/MSG Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Carolina — MSG SportsNet/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Toronto — Bally Sports Sun Extra/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Winnipeg — TSN5/TSN3/RDS, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Seattle — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Midwest/Sportsnet One, 10 p.m.
Anaheim at Los Angeles — Bally Sports SoCal/Bally Sports West, 10:30 p.m.
Calgary at San Jose — Sportsnet West/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

The Point — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Ottawa at Winnipeg Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: St. Louis at Seattle/Anaheim at Los Angeles/Calgary at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Scottish Premier League
Matchday 7 — First Phase
Aberdeen vs. Rangers — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Bad Beats: Worst of November — ESPNews, 7:30 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
ESPN Films: Roll Tide/War Eagle — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
50+ Years of Sport — Stadium, 8 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel: Year-End Review — HBO/HBO Max, 10 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: The U — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
E60: Remember the Blue & Yellow — ESPNews, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
30 for 30: Without Bias — ESPNU, 1 a.m. (Wednesday
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.