HAPPY THANKSGIVING!!!

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 1
Crossover Classic, Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Semifinals
Western Kentucky vs. Memphis — ESPN, noon
West Virginia vs. Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Consolation
Northern Iowa vs. Saint Mary’s — ESPN, 5 p.m.
South Dakota State vs. Utah State — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

Empire Classic, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort & Casino, Uncasville, CT
Consolation
URI vs. Boston College — ESPN, 7 p.m. 

Championship
Arizona State vs. Villanova — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

Fort Myers Tip-Off, Suncoast Credit Union Arena, Fort Myers, FL
Kansas vs. Gonzaga — Fox, 1:30 p.m.
Auburn vs. St. Joseph’s — FS1, 4:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast Showcase, Hertz Arena, Estero, FL
Consolation
Middle Tennessee vs. Nebraska-Omaha — Flo Sports, 11 a.m.
Austin Peay vs. Eastern Tennessee State — Flo Sports, 2 p.m.

Space Coast Challenge, Titan Field House, Eastern Florida State College, Melbourne, FL:
3rd Place Game
Liberty vs. Mississippi State — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.

Championship Game
Purdue vs. Clemson — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

Chicago State at Illinois — Big Ten Network, noon
Bradley at Xavier — FS1, noon
La Salle at St. John’s — FS1, 2 p.m.
Nevada at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Toledo vs. Oakland at Cincinnati, OH — Flo Sports, 3:15 p.m.
Towson vs. San Francisco at Uncasville, CT — Flo Sports, 3:30 p.m.
Howard vs. Belmont at Washington, DC — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Cal vs. Northwest at Corvallis, OR — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 6 p.m.
Southern Illinois University at Edwardsville vs. LSU at St. Louis, MO — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

Fox College Hoops Tip-Off — Fox, 1 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Fox College Hoops Extra — Fox, 3:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 4 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 9 p.m.

College Football
Week 13
New Mexico at Utah States — FS1, 7 p.m.

Dogs
The National Dog Show — NBC, noon & 8 p.m.

Formula 1
Bahrain Grand Prix, Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir, Bahain
Practice 1 — ESPN2, 5:55 a.m. (Friday)

Welcome to the Weekend — ESPN2, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Open de España, Real Club de Golf Guadalmina (South Course), Marbella, Spain
1st Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

European Tour
Alfred Dunhill Championship, Leopard Creek Country Club, Malelane, South Africa
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 11:30 a.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 2 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Jimmie Johnson Tribute — FS2, 8 p.m.

NFL
For the best lines on these two games, make sure to check out BetOnline!

Houston Texans at Detroit Lions — CBS, 12:30 p.m.
Washington Football Team at Dallas Cowboys — Fox, 4:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning Thanksgiving Edition — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, noon
NFL on Fox Pregame — Fox, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL on Fox Postgame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL: Names on the Cup — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 6 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2/ESPNews, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2/ESPNews, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Best of the Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
E:60: Pro Basketball Stories — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Best of This is SportsCenter: The Superstars — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
The Best of This is SportsCenter: 25 Years and Counting — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)

UEFA Europa League
Group Stage — Matchday 4
Group I, Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv, Israel
Maccabi Tel Aviv vs. Villarreal — Galavisión, 12:30 p.m.

Group H, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Villeneuve d’Ascq, France
Lille OSC vs. AC Milan — TUDN, 12:30 p.m.

Group B, Aker Stadion, Molde, Norway
Molde FK vs. Arsenal — UniMás, 12:30 p.m.

Group A, Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia, Bulgaria
CSKA-Sofia vs. Young Boys — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 4, 12:30 p.m.

Group G, Olympic Athletic Center of Athens “Spiros Louis”, Athens, Greece
AEK Athens vs. Zorya Luhansk — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 5, 12:30 p.m.

Group G, Estádio Municipal de Braga, Braga, Portugal
Braga vs. Leicester City — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 1, 12:30 p.m.

Group H, Stadion Letná, Prague, Czech Republic
Sparta Praha vs. Celtic — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 6, 12:30 p.m.

Group I, Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul, Turkey
Qarabağ FK vs. Sivasspor — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 7, 12:30 p.m.

Group J, Stadion der Stadt Linz, Linz, Austria
Linzer ASK vs. Antwerp — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 8, 12:30 p.m.

Group K, CSKA Arena, Moscow, Russia
CSKA Moskva vs. Feyenoord — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 3, 12:30 p.m.

Group K, Wörthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt, Austria
Wolfsburger vs. Dinamo Zagreb — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 9, 12:30 p.m.

Group L, Ghelamco Arena, Ghent, Belgium
Gent vs. FK Crvena zvezda — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 10, 12:30 p.m.

Group A, Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
CFR Cluj vs. AS Roma — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 1, 2:40 p.m.

Group B, Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Ireland
Dundalk vs. SK Rapid Wien — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 8, 2:40 p.m.

Group C, BayArena, Leverkusen, Germany
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Hapoel Beer-Sheva — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 3, 2:40 p.m.

Group C, Allianz Riviera, Nice, France
OGC Nice vs. Slavia Praha — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 5, 2:40 p.m.

Group D, Ibrox Stadium, Glascow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Rangers vs. Benfica — CBS All Access/TUDN 2, 2:40 p.m.

Group D, Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège, Belgium
Standard Liège vs. Lech Poznan — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 4, 2:40 p.m.

Group E, Estadio Municipal Nuevo Los Cármenes, Grenada, Spain
Grenada vs. Athletic Club Omonoia Nicosia — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 7, 2:40 p.m.

Group E, Philips Stadion, Eindhoven, Netherlands
PSV Eindhoven vs. PAOK — CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 6, 2:40 p.m.

Group J, Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Ludogorets Razgrad — TUDN, 2:50 p.m.

Group F, AFAS Stadium, Alkmaar, Netherlands
AZ Alkmaar vs. Real Sociedad — Galavisión, 3 p.m.

Group F, Stadio San Paolo, Naples, Italy
Napoli vs. HNK Rijeka — UniMás, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavisión/TUDN/UniMás, noon
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.