All Times Eastern
College Football
Championship Drive: Who’s In? — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Penn State at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Washington at Oregon State — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 6 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford — Pac-12 Networks, 8 p.m.
Women’s
Boston College at Louisville — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Texas Christian at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 2 p.m.
Wake Forest at Duke — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
Minnesota at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Colorado at Oregon — Pac-12 Networks, 4 p.m.
Arizona at Washington — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Washington, 4 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Auburn at Kentucky — SEC Network, noon
Stanford at Arizona State — Pac-12 Networks, 2 p.m.
Washington at Oregon — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 2 p.m.
Texas A&M at Florida — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma at Iowa State — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Alabama — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Formula 1
Russian Grand Prix, Sochi Autodrom, Sochi, Russia
Race — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m./Univision Deportes, 7 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 6:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Oceanico Victoria Golf Course, Vilamoura, Portugal
Final Round — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Champions Tour
SAS Championship, Prestonwood Country Club, Cary, NC
Final Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
PGA Tour
Frys.com Open, Silverado Resort and Spa, Napa, CA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Gymnastics
45th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships 2014, Guangxi Sports Center Gymnasium, Nanning, Communist China
Highlights — NBC, 3 p.m.
Apparatus Final Day 2 — Universal Sports, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
MLB Postseason
National League Championship Series, Busch Stadium, St. Louis, MO
Game 2: San Francisco Giants at St. Louis Cardinals — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on Fox Sports 1 Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
MLS
Houston vs. DC United — Comcast SportsNet Houston, 3 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. LA Galaxy — ESPN2/TSN2, 7 p.m.
NBA Preseason
Brooklyn vs. Sacramento at Shanghai, Communist China — NBA TV, 1 a.m.
Detroit at Washington — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Golden State vs. Los Angeles Lakers at Ontario CA — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NHL
Toronto at New York Rangers — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Rogers Hometown Hockey live from London, Ontario, Canada — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Soccer
International Friendly, Estadio Corregidora, Queretaro, Mexico
Mexico vs. Panama — ESPN2, 4:55 p.m./UniMás/Univisión Deportes, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Central — UniMás, 4 p.m.
Univisión Deportes Fútbol Club — Univisión Deportes, 4 p.m.
Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 8 a.m./ESPNews, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m./ESPNews, 9:30 a.m.
30 for 30: Playing for the Mob — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
NBCSN Sunday Sports Report — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
Shanghai Masters, Qi Zhong Tennis Center, Shanghai, Communist China
Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m.
Singles Final — Tennis Channel, 4:30 a.m.
WTA Tour
Japan Women’s Open, Utsubo Tennis Center, Osaka, Japan
Final — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m. (same day coverage)
WTA Tour
Tianjin Open, Tianjin International Tennis Center, Tianjin, Communist China
Final — Tennis Channel, noon (same day coverage)
UEFA Euro 2016
Qualifiers, Match Day 3
Group C, Arena Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine
Ukraine vs. Macedonia — Fox Soccer Plus, noon
Group C, Josy Barthel, Luxembourg
Luxembourg vs. Spain — Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.
Group C, Friends Arena, Solna, Sweden
Sweden vs. Liechtenstein — Fox Sports 2, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Euro 2016 Pregame — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports 2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Euro 2016 Highlights: Match Day 3: Sunday — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:30 p.m.