All Times Eastern
College Field Hockey
Stanford at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
College Football
Championship Drive: Who’s In? — ESPN, 1 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Oregon State vs. San Diego State — Pac-12 Oregon, 2 p.m.
Cal vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 6 p.m.
Washington vs. UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.
Women’s
Ohio State vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, noon
West Virginia vs. Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
Stanford vs. Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 2 p.m.
Nebraska vs. Rutgers — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Utah vs. Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Georgia vs. Texas A&M — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Arkansas vs. South Carolina — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Pittsburgh at Miami (FL) — Fox Sports Net, noon
Mississsippi at Missouri — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Utah at Washington State — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington, 2 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 4 p.m.
Colorado at Washington — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington, 6 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Qualifying
UEFA Matchday 10
Group F, Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Slovenia vs. Scotland — FS2, 11:45 a.m.
Group F, LFF Stadionas, Vilnius, Lithuania
Lithuania vs. England — FS1, noon
Group F, Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava, Slovakia
Slovakia vs. Malta — Fox Soccer Plus, noon
Group C, Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo, Norway
Norway vs. Northern Ireland — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Group C, Fritz-Walter Stadion, Kaiserslautern, Germany
Germany vs. Azerbaijan — FS2/UniMás/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.
Group C, Plzeň City Stadium, Plzeň, Czech Republic
Czech Republic vs. San Marino — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA World Cup Qualifier Pregame — FS1/Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
European Qualifiers Highlights — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
UEFA World Cup Qualifying Highlights: Matchday 10-Sunday — FS2, 9 p.m.
The latest
- Exclusive: Famed travel baseball coach Nelson ‘Coach Nelly’ Gonzalez talks partnering with Perfect Game for podcast
- Jason Kelce hire solidifies ‘Monday Night Football’ as ESPN’s premier program
- Paul Bissonnette and Anson Carter on covering former NHL on TNT colleague Rick Tocchet: ‘It’s been easy to pump his tires.’
- Exclusive: Michael Davies is stepping back from regular Men in Blazers appearances
Golf
European Tour
Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Old Course at St. Andrews; Carnoustie Golf Links; Kingsbarns Golf Links, Scotland, United Kingdom
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
Safeway Open, Silverado Resort & Spa (North Course), Napa, CA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
PGA Tour: Year in Review — NBC, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Gymnastics
World Artistic Gymnastics Championships, Olympic Stadium, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Apparatus Finals: Day 2 — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Horse Racing
Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, Keeneland Racecourse, Lexington, KY
Fall Weekend: Dixiana Bourbon Stakes and Juddmonte Spinster Stakes — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, 2 a.m.
MLB Postseason
American League Division Series
Game 3, Fenway Park, Boston, MA
Houston Astros at Boston Red Sox — FS1, 2:30 p.m. (Houston leads series 2-0)
Game 3, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, NY
Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees — FS1, 7:30 p.m. (Cleveland leads series 2-0)
The Postseason Show — TBS, 12:30 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 2:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Division Series — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Division Series — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Chase for the Cup: Round of 12
Bank of America 500, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
Race — NBC, 2 p.m.
NASCAR America Sunday — NBCSN, noon
Countdown to Green — NBC, 1 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lap — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Preseason
Communist China Global Games, Mercedes-Benz Arena, Shanghai, Communist China
Golden State vs. Minnesota — NBA TV, 7 a.m.
Cleveland at Washington — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Sacramento at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight
NHL
Rogers Hometown Hockey, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Montreal Canadiens at New York Rangers — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Rogers Hometown Hockey live from Niagara Falls. Ontario, Canada — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Running
Chicago Marathon — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Soccer
NWSL Playoffs
Semifinal, Sahlen’s Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC
North Carolina Courage vs. Chicago Red Stars — Lfeitime, 3:30 p.m.
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Monday)
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter: Top Ten — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
SC Featured: 6-Man — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
Communist China Open, National Tennis Center, Beijing, Communist China
Final — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.
ATP Tour
Center Court: Shanghai Masters, 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11:30 p.m.