All Times Pacific
Boxing
World Championship Boxing, Broomfield, CO
WBO Junior Welterweight Title Fight
Mike Alvarado vs. Ruslan Provodnikov — HBO, 9:45 p.m.
Legendary Nights: The Tale of Gatti-Ward (series re-premiere) — HBO, midnight
2 Days: Mikey Garcia — HBO, 1:20 a.m. (Sunday)
CFL
Toronto Argonauts at Winnipeg Blue Bombers — ESPN3, 12:30 p.m.
BC Lions at Saskatchewan Roughriders — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
College Football Viewing Picks
College Hockey
Michigan at UNH — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 4:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Bemidji State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 6:30 p.m.
College Soccer
Women's
Loyola Marymount at BYU — BYUtv, 6 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women's
Iowa State at Texas — Fox College Sports Central, 4:30 p.m.
English Premier League
Newcastle United vs. Liverpool — NBCSN, 4:45 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Southampton — NBCSN/mun2, 7 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Norwich City — Premier League Extra Time, 7 a.m.
Everton vs. Cardiff City — Premier League Extra Time, 7 a.m.
Swansea City vs. Sunderland — Premier League Extra Time, 7 a.m.
Stoke City vs. West Bromwich Albion — Premier League Extra Time, 7 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Manchester City — NBC, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 4 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 6:45 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 9 p.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
KEB HanaBank Championship, Seoul, Republic of Korea
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m. (same day coverage)
Champions Tour
Greater Hickory Classic, Conover, NC
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
PGA Tour
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, Las Vegas, NV
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
European PGA Tour
Perth International Open, Perth, Australia
Final Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
IndyCar
MAVTV 500, Fontana, CA
Race — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Indy Lights — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 166: Velasquez vs. Dos Santos III, Houston, TX
Prelims — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
Main Event — Pay per view, 7 p.m.
MLB Postseason
American League Championship Series
Game 6: Detroit Tigers at Boston Red Sox — Fox, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
American League Championship Series Pregame — Fox, 4:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m.
MLS
FC Dallas vs. Seattle — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
NASCAR
Camping World Truck Series
Talladega 250, Lincoln, AL
Race — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
NCWTS Setup — Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.
NBA Preseason
San Antonio at Miami — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
Denver vs. Los Angeles Clippers at Las Vegas, NV — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NFL
Top 10: Toughest Acts to Follow — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL
Vancouver at Pittsburgh — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Toronto at Chicago — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Plays of the Week: 10/12/13-10/18/13 — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
Hockey Tonight — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 4 a.m.
Dari & Mel — ESPNU, 6 a.m.
199 Lives: The Travis Pastrana Story — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Second Chance Season — ESPN Classic, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: Small Potatoes — ESPN Classic, 1 p.m.
30 for 30: Tim Richmond: To the Limit — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Fastest — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: No Más — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 10:30 p.m.
Tennis
WTA Tour
Kremlin Cup, Moscow, Russia
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 2 a.m. & 4 a.m.
ATP Tour
Stockholm Open, Stockholm, Sweden
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m. & noon (same day coverage)
WTA Tour
Luxembourg Open, Kockelsheuer, Luxembourg
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m. & 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
Comments are closed.