All Times Eastern
Boxing
World Championship Boxing, Moscow, Russia
Heavyweight Title Fight
Wladimir Klitschko vs. Alexander Povetkin — HBO, 3:30 p.m.
World Championship Boxing, Orlando, FL
Super Welterweights
Miguel Cotto vs. Delvin Rodriguez — HBO, 9:45 p.m.
24/7 Bradley/Marquez — HBO, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
CFL
Montreal Alouettes at Edmonton Eskimos — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Calgary Stampeders — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Viewing Picks
College Soccer
Men's
San Diego State at UCLA — Pac-12 Networks, 3 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women's
Illinois at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
College Water Polo
Pacific at Cal — Pac-12 Networks, 1:30 p.m.
Formula 1
Korean Grand Prix, Yeongam, Republic of Korea
Qualifying — NBCSN, 1 a.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Seve Trophy, Paris, France
Third Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Presidents Cup, Dublin, OH
Day 3 — NBC, 8 a.m.
LPGA Tour
Reignwood LPGA Classic, Beijing, Communist China
Third Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
Gymnastics
2013 World Championships, Antwerp, Belgium
Apparatus Finals, Day 1 — Universal Sports, 8:30 a.m.
IndyCar
Grand Prix of Houston, Houston, TX
Race 1 — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
MLB Postseason
American League Division Series
Game 2: Tampa Bay at Boston — TBS, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2: Detroit at Oakland — TBS, 9 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Postseason Pregame — TBS, 4:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Division Series — MLB Network, midnight
The Postseason Show — TBS, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas City, KS
Practice — Fox Sports 2, 11 a.m.
Final Practice — Fox Sports 2, 1:30 p.m.
Nationwide Series
Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas City, KS
Qualifying — Fox Sports 2, noon
Race — ESPN, 3;30 p.m.
NBA Preseason
Oklahoma City at Fenerbahçe Ulker (Istanbul, Turkey) — NBA TV, 9 a.m.
Chicago at Indiana — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Golden State at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NHL
Detroit at Boston — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Hockey Tonight — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Soccer
English Premier League
Manchester City vs. Everton — NBCSN/mun2, 7:45 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Crystal Palace — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Cardiff City vs. Newcastle United — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Fulham vs. Stoke City — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Hull City vs. Aston Villa — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Sunderland vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/mun2, 12:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:45 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Scottish Premier League
Dundee United vs. Kilmarnock — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:55 a.m.
MLS
Colorado vs. Seattle — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Dari & Mel — ESPNU, 9 a.m.
Knuckleball! — Showtime, 10 a.m.
All in with Laila Ali: Ghost Jumper — CBS, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: Marion Jones: Press Pause — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
30 for 30: Hawaiian: The Legend of Eddie Aikau — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
On the Mat — ESPN Classic, 8:30 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11:30 p.m.
Tennis
WTA Tour
China Open, Beijing, Communist China
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m. & 9 a.m. (same day coverage)
ATP Tour
China Open, Beijing, Communist, China
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m. & 1:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Comments are closed.