All Times Eastern
America's Cup
Final, San Francisco, CA
Races 11 & 12 — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
Beach Volleyball
St. Petersburg, FL
Men's and Women's Final — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
CFL
Montreal Alouettes at B.C. Lions — ESPN3, 4:30 p.m.
Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 21: Leganes to Madrid — Universal Sports, 10 a.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
Evian Championship, Évian-les-Bains, France
Final Round — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m./NBC, noon
PGA Tour
FedEx Cup Playoffs
BMW Championship, Lake Forest, IL
Final Round — Golf Channel, noon/NBC, 1:30 p.m.
Final Round Spotlight Coverage — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Web.com Tour
Nationwide Children's Hospital Championship, Columbus, OH
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
European PGA Tour
KLM Open, Zandvoort, Netherlands
Final Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 a.m. (Monday)
MLB
American League
Kansas City at Detroit — TBS, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — ESPN, 8 p.m.
National League
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh — WGN America, 1:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Geico 400, Joliet, IL
Race — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Chicago — Fox Sports 1, 9 a.m.
NASCAR Countdown — ESPN, 1 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Chicago — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
NHL Preseason
Pittsburgh at Columbus — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
English Premier League
Southampton vs. West Ham United — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Premier League Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Match the Day II — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Scottish Premier League
Ross County vs. Dundee United — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:40 a.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 8 a.m./ESPNews, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m./ESPNews, 9:30 a.m.
Crowd Goes Wild Weekend — Fox Sports 1, noon
Fantastic Finishes — Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.
The Jones and Moseley Show: The Fast, the Furious … and the Ferocious — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Tennis
Davis Cup
Semifinals
Serbia vs. Canada, Belgrade, Serbia/Czech Republic vs. Argentina, Prague, Czech Republic
Rubber 4: Reverse Singles — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Rubber 5: Reverse Singles — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
WTA Tour
Bell Challenge, Quebec City, Canada
Final — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
WNBA
Phoenix Mercury at Los Angeles Sparks — NBA TV, 3 p.m.