All Times Eastern
Boxing
ESPN Boxing Special, Barker Hangar, Santa Monica, CA
IBF Middleweight Elimination Bout
Hassan N’Dam vs. Curtis Stevens — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
College Football
BTN Football & Beyond 2014 — Big Ten Network, noon
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
ESPNU Film Room — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Film Room — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Missouri at Mississippi — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
TCU at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Iowa State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Georgia at Auburn — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
USC at Washington — Pac-12 Networks, 10:30 p.m.
Golf
Big Break Invitational, Reynolds Plantation, Great Waters Course, Lake Oconee, GA
Day 2: Modified Stableford Scoring System — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Reignwood Pine Valley LPGA Classic, Pine Valley Golf Club, Beijing, Communist China
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.
European Tour Weekly — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 30: Personal Pearls — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Melendez vs. Team Pettis: Make a Big Strike — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
MLB Postseason
National League Wild Card
San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates — ESPN, 8 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Wild Card Pregame — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Wild Card Postgame — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
NFL
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Replay: Game of the Week: Philadelphia at San Francisco — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2014 Week 5 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2014 Week 4 — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
Sound FX: Cris Carter — NFL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Preseason
Pittsburgh at Detroit — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 4:45 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Express Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Communist China Open, National Tennis Center, Beijing, Communist China
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Center Court: Communist China Open & Japan Open Tennis Championships — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.
UEFA Champions League
Match Day 2, Group Stage
Group A, Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid, Spain
Atlético vs. Juventus — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Group D, Arsenal Stadium, London, England
Arsenal vs. Galatasaray — Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.
Group B, Stadium: St. Jakob-Park, Basel-Stadt, Switzerland
Basel vs. Liverpool — Fox Sports 2, 2:30 p.m.
Group B, Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia, Bulgaria
Ludogorets vs. Real Madrid — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Pregame — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports 2/Fox Sports Net/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
Multimatch 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 1:30 a.m./Fox Sports 2, 2 a.m. (Thursday)