All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 7
SC Freiburg vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — FS2, 7:20 a.m.
Hertha BSC Berlin vs. FC Bayern München — Univision Deportes, 9:25 a.m./FS1, 9:30 a.m.
FC Köln vs. Red Bull Leipzig — FS2, 11:50 a.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 9:25 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox soccer Plus, 9 p.m.

College Football
Championship Drive: Who’s In? — ESPN2, 1 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Rutgers vs. Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Washington vs. Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 6 p.m.
UCLA vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 8 p.m.

Women’s
Rutgers vs. Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. Texas — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. TCU — Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 2 p.m.
Washington State vs. Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.
UCLA vs. Oregon State — Pac-12 Oregon, 4 p.m.
Georgia vs. Florida — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Tennessee at South Carolina — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Arizona at Cal — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 2 p.m.
North Carolina at Georgia Tech — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
LSU at Florida — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Washington at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

Cycling
2017 Ciclismo Cup
Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli — Eleven Sports, 8:30 a.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Midwest Nationals, Gateway Motorsports Park, Madison, IL
Finals — FS1, 2 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 7
Arsenal vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — NBCSN, 6:55 a.m.
Everton vs. Burnley — NBCSN, 9:15 a.m.
Newcastle United vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Telemundo, 11:25 a.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 11 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 11:15 a.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, midnight

Formula 1
Grand Prix of Malaysia, Sepang International Circuit, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Race — NBCSN, 2:30 a.m.
Carrera — Univision Deportes, 2:50 a.m.

F! Countdown — NBCSN, 2 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 2:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — NBCSN, 5 a.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour/Ladies European Tour
New Zealand’s Women’s Open, Windross Farm Golf Course, Auckland, New Zealand

Final Round — Golf Channel, noon (same day coverage)

PGA Tour
The Presidents Cup, Liberty National Golf Club, Jersey City, NJ

Final Day: Singles Matches — NBC, noon

Live From the Presidents Cup — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Live From the Presidents Cup — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Web.com Tour
Tour Championship, Atlantic Beach Country Club, Atlantic Beach, FL

Final Round — Golf Channnel, 3 p.m.

European Tour
British Masters, Close House Hotel & Golf Club, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England, United Kingdom

Final Round — Golf Channel, 2 a.m. (Monday, delayed from Sunday)

La Liga
Barcelona vs. Las Palmas — beIN Sports, 10:05 a.m.
Real Marddid vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: European Fighters — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Countdown — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: The Best of Fabricio Werdum — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
FINAL DAY OF REGULAR SEASON
National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado — TBS, 3 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: The Impossible Dream — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

MLS
Week 30
Philadelphia vs. Seattle — ESPN, 1 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Series: Chase for the Cup
Apache Warrior 400, Dover International Speedway, Dover, DE

Race — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Dover — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lap — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Dover — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Atlanta at Miami — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Toronto — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NFL Viewing Picks

NHL Preseason
New York Islanders at Philadelphia — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
San Jose at Vegas — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
NASL
Miami FC vs. Jacksonville Armada — Eleven Sports, 6 p.m.

NWSL
FC Kansas City vs. Houston Dash — go90, 6 p.m.

The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.

Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Tommy — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
ESPN Films: Catching Hell — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Four Days in October — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportes UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Depores, midnight
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Shenzhen Open, Shenzhen Longgang Sports Center, Shenzhen, Communist China

Doubles and Singles Finals — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)

ATP Tour
Center Court: Communist China Open and Japan Open — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

WTA Tour
Communist China Open, National Tennis Center, Beijing, Communist China

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

WNBA Finals
Game 4: Minnesota Lynx at Los Angeles Sparks — ESPN, 8:30 p.m. (Los Angeles leads series 2-1)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.