All Times Eastern

Baseball
World Baseball Classic
1st Round
Pool D, Estadio Charros de Jalisco, Jalisco, Mexico
Pool D Tiebreaker (if necessary) — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

2nd Round
Pool E, Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan

Cuba vs. Japan — MLB Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

College Basketball
Men’s
Katz Korner — ESPNU, noon
College Basketball Live — ESPN/ESPNU, 2 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Tournament Challenge Special — ESPN, 8 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Tournament Challenge Special — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Women’s Selection Special — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NCAA Women’s Selection Special — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Southern Utah at BYU — BYUtv, 6:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
New Hampshire at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Missouri at Florida — ESC Network, 7 p.m.

FA Cup
Quarter Final
Chelsea vs. Manchester United — FS1, 3:30 p.m.

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Feherty: Phil Mickelson: Hall of Fame Career — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Lawler vs. Condit — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Dillashaw vs. Cruz — FS1 9 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Bisping vs. Henderson 2 — FS1, 10 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Cruz vs. Faber 3 — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Houston vs. St. Louis — MLB Network, 1 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at San Antonio — TNT, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Denver — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Players Only Postgame — TNT, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft (season premiere) — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at New York Islanders — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locke Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
English Football League Championship Highlights — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.
Scottish Premiership Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:45 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: This Was the XFL — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
30 for 30 Shorts: Great Trade Robbery — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPNU, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.