All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 5
Port Adelaide Power vs. Geelong Cats — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:20 a.m. (Saturday)

Boxing
Roy Jones, Jr. Boxing, Cox Pavilion, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
WBA NBA USA Bantamweight Title

Tony Lopez, Jr. vs. Max Ornelas — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 31
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. VfL Wolfsburg — FS2, 2:20 p.m./Univision Deportes, 2:25 p.m.

Previa a la Liga Alemaña — Univision Deportes, 1:55 p.m.

College Baseball
Michigan State at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Oregon at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 7 p.m.
Kansas at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Florida at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal Poly — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Stanford at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
USC at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Washington at Cal — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.

College Gymnastics
NCAA Women’s National Collegiate Championships, Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, MO
1st Team Semifinals, All-Around and Individual Event Finals — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
2nd Team Semifinals, All-Around and Individual Event Finals — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Army at Loyola (MD) — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Women’s
Ohio State at Johns Hopkins — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

College Softball
Oklahoma at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 5 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 5:30 p.m.
Missouri at South Carolina — SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
Nebraska at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Kansas at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona at Araizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Washington at UCLA — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

College Tennis
Men’s
Oregon at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 5 p.m.

Women’s
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 2 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Spring Nationals, Royal Purple Raceway, Baytown, TX
Qualifying — FS1, 9:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golf
European Tour
Trophee Hassan II, Royal Golf Dar Es Salam (Red Course), Rabat, Morocco

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Legends of Golf at Big Cedar Lodge, Buffalo Ridge (Springs Course); Mountain Top; Top of the Rock, Ridgedale, MO

1st Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Texas Open, TPC San Antonio (AT&T Oaks Course), San Antonio, TX

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LA Open, Wilshire Country Club, Los Angeles, CA

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Hockey
Men’s
IIHF U18 World Championship

Group A, Arena Metallurg, Magnitogorsk, Russia

Switzerland vs. United States — NHL Network, 6:30 a.m.
Canada vs. Belarus — NHL Network, 10:30 a.m.

KHL
Gagarin Cup Finals

Game 4: AK Bars Kazan at CSKA Moskva — Eleven Sports, 12:30 p.m. (AK Bars leads series 2-1)

Ligue 1
Dijon FCO vs. Olympique Lyonnais — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Barboza vs. Lee, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
Weigh-In — FS2, 5 p.m.

Legacy Fighting Alliance 37, Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Vacant LFA Flyweight Title

Sidney Bice vs. Maikei Perez — AXS TV, 9 p.m.

Hard Knocks MMA Fighting: Louie Grover & Josh Griffin — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Detroit — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Baltimore — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

National League
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Toyota Owners 400, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, VA

Practice — FS1, 11 a.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
Qualifying — FS1, 5:30 p.m.

Xfinity Series
ToyotaCare 250, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, VA

Final Practice — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Qualifying — FS1, 4 p.m.
Race — FS1, 7 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition — FS1, noon
NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition — FS1, 5 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity Series — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 3: Cleveland Cavaliers at Indiana Pacers — ESPN, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)
Game 3: Toronto Raptors at Washington Wizards — ESPN2, 8 p.m. (Toronto leads series 2-0)
Game 3: Boston Celtics at Milwaukee Bucks — ESPN, 9:30 p.m. (Boston leads series 2-0)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Cavaliers/Pacers, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Raptors/Wizards, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Celtics/Bucks, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, midnight
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 5: Philadelphia Flyers at Pittsburgh Penguins — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (Pittsburgh leads 3-1)

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 5: Minnesota Wild at Winnipeg Jets — USA Network, 7:30 p.m. (Winnipeg leads series 3-1)
Game 5: Colorado Avalanche at Nashville Predators — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m. (Nashville leads series 3-1)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Ediiton — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Soccer
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Saturday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Saturday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Monte-Carlo Masters, Monte-Carlo Country Club, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France

Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis Channel Live at Monte-Carlo — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.