All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 22
Western Bulldogs vs. Port Adelaide Power — FS2, 11:30 p.m.
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. West Coast Eagles — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Boxing
Golden Boy Boxing, Complejo Féria de PR, Ponce, Puerto Rico
Super Featherweights
Carlos Morales vs. Alberto Machado — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
All Access: Mayweather vs. McGregor: Episode 4 — Showtime, 10:05 p.m.
Bundesliga
Bayern Munich vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 2 p.m.
CFL
Week 9
Ottawa Redblacks at Hamilton Tiger-Cats — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary Stampeders at BC Lions — ESPN3, 10:30 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Born to Lead: The Sal Aunese Story — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
College Soccer
Women’s
USC vs. Cal-Davis — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 6 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Central Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Arizona State vs. Ohio State — Pac-12 Arizona, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. Arizona State — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.
Texas vs. Rice — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Oregon vs. North Carolina State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.
UCLA vs. San Diego State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Washington State vs. Minnesota — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Drag Racing
Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals, Brainerd International Raceway, Brainerd, MN
Qualifying — FS1, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
The latest
- Remembering Nolan Nawrocki’s infamous Aaron Donald draft profile: ‘Average backup or special teamer’
- Kansas State announcers drop the greatest rap in Big 12 basketball history
- Exclusive: CNBC releasing documentary about ESPN next week
- FC Cincinnati tries to defend ban of Laurel Pfahler, takes even more criticism
eSports
ELeague: Road to the International Dota 2: OG vs. the World — TBS, 11 p.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
Solheim Cup, Des Moines Country Club, West Des Moines, IA
Day 1 — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Day 1 — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour
Wyndham Championship, Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, NC
1st Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
USGA
U.S. Amateur Open, The Riviera Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA/Bel-Air Country Club, Los Angeles, CA
Quarterfinal Matches — FS1, 6 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
Dick’s Sporting Goods Open, En-Joie Golf Club, Endicott, NY
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Australasia/European Tour
Fiji International, Natadola Bay Golf Course, Natadola Beach, Fiji
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Saturday)
European Tour
Paul Lawrie Match Play, Bad Griesbach Golf Resort, Bad Griesbach, Germany
Round of 16 — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Saturday)
Gymnastics
USA Gymnastics National Championships, Honda Center, Anaheim, CA
Women’s Competition — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Skidmore Stakes — FS2, 5 p.m.
La Liga
Valencia vs. Las Palmas — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m. (joined in progress)
La Liga Pre-Season Special — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 1:30 p.m.
Ligue 1
FC Metz vs. AS Monaco — beIN Sports, 2:40 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Legacy Fighting Alliance 19, Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Welterweights
David Michaud vs. Ciro Rodrigues — AXS TV, 9 p.m.
Hard Knocks MMA Fighting: Best Rights — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.
MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Boston or Seattle at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Texas — Comcast SportsNet Chicago/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Interleague
Toronto at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
MLS
Portland vs. New York Red Bulls — FS1, 10 p.m.
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
The Bristol Night Race, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
Practice — NBCSports.com/NBC Sports app, 10 a.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
Xfinity Series
Food City 300, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
Qualifying — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
Qualifying — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Race — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight
NFL Preseason
Minnesota at Seattle — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Soccer
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, noon
Total Italian Football — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
FIFA Football — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC With Michael and Jemele– ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 6:15 p.m.
Gillette World Sports — beIN Sports, 8:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Play That Changed College Football — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Brian and the Boz — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
SEC Storied: The Book of Manning — ESPNU, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)
30 for 30: Pony Excess — ESPN2, 2 a.m. (Saturday)
Tennis
U.S. Open Series
ATP/WTA Tour
Western & Southern Open, Linder Family Tennis Center, Mason, OH
Women’s Quarterfinals & Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Men’s Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
WNBA
Phoenix Mercury at Washington Mystics — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
San Antonio Stars at Seattle Storm — NBA TV, 10 p.m.