Your Full 2011 Week 4 College Football Announcing Schedule

pammy

In case you missed it, Jenn Brown is in the early lead for the Pammies this week…

Thursday, September 22

Hampton at Bethune-Cookman (7:30PM ESPNU) Mike Morgan, Jay Walker
North Carolina State @ Cincinnati (8PM ESPN) Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown

Friday, September 23

Central Florida @ Brigham Young (8PM ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

Saturday, September 24

Notre Dame @ Pittsburgh (Noon ABC) Dave Pasch, Chris Spielman, Urban Meyer, Quint Kessenich
North Carolina @ Georgia Tech (Noon ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Bob Davie
Cornell at Yale (12PM Versus)  Randy Moss, Ross Tucker, Carolyn Manno
Old Dominion at #7 Delaware (12PM Comcast Network/Cox 11 (VA)) Marc Zurnoff, Kevin Reilly
Eastern Michigan @ Penn State (Noon ESPN2)  Beth Mowins, Mike Bellotti
Central Michigan @ Michigan Stat e (Noon ESPNU) Pam Ward, Dan Hawkins
Louisiana-Monroe @ Iowa (Noon BTN) Kevin Kugler, Danan Hughes, Stacy Paetz
San Diego State @ Michigan (Noon BTN) Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Dionne Miller
SMU @ Memphis (Noon FSN)  Ron Thulin, JC Pearson, Jeremy Bloom
Georgia @ Mississippi (Noon SEC Net) Dave Neal, Andre Ware & Cara Capuano
Toledo @ Syracuse (Noon Big East Net) Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Liberty at #15 Lehigh (12:30PM SE-2 (PA)/FlamesSN/GamePlan/ESPN3) Mike Zambelli, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo/Mike Tilley, Ray Jones
Temple @ Maryland (12:30 ACC Net) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Scott Przywansky
Alcorn State @ Texas Southern (1pm TSU Sports Network) Nick Strong, Lemont Williams, Kenny Borroughs
#17 Massachusetts at Boston College (1PM ESPN3) Dave Weekley, Rene Ingoglia
Bowling Green at Miami (OH) (1PM ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Rob Harley
Presbyterian at Furman (1PM CSS)   Chuck Hussion, Corey Stewart, David Cobb
Ohio at Rutgers (2PM ESPN3)  Jon Anik, Bob Chmeil
Army at Ball State (2PM ESPN3)    Michael Reghi, Adam Archuleta
Bacone College at UT-San Antonio (2PM Longhorn Network) Andrew Monaco, Ahmad Brooks
Tennessee State at Air Force (3PM The Mtn.) Todd Harris, Todd Christensen, Natalie Vickers
Arkansas @ Alabama (3:30 CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Colorado @ Ohio State (3:30 ABC/ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Craig James
Oklahoma State @ Texas A&M (3:30 ABC/ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Jeannine Edwards
Florida State @ Clemson (3:30 ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Kansas State @ Miami (3:30 ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Brian Griese,Allison Williams
California @ Washington ( 3:30 FSN) Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis
Tulane at Duke (3:30PM ESPN3)  Neil Solodnz, Je’Rod Cherry
UAB at East Carolina (3:30PM WITN (NC)) Patrick Kinas, Kevin Miller, Billy Weaver
UCLA at Oregon State (3:30PM PrimeTicket/FCS-Pacific) Bill Macdonald, J.J. Stokes, Amy Bender
#11 New Hampshire at #5 Richmond (3:30PM CSN-New England/Comcast Network)  Scott Graham, John Bunting
South Dakota @ Wisconsin (3:30 BTN) Tom Hart, Derek Rackley, Jay Wilson
Western Michigan @ Illinois (3:30 BTN) Wayne Larrivee, Jon Jansen, Lisa Byington
Weber State at Northern Colorado (3:30PM Altitude) Chris Marlowe, Scott Hastings
Virginia Tech @ Marshall (3:30 CBSSN)  Dave Ryan, Rich Rodriguez
New Mexico State at San Jose State (3:30PM ESPN3) Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
Southern Mississippi @ Virginia (3:30 ACC Net)  Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth
Howard vs. Morgan State @East Rutherford, NJ (4PM ESPN3) Adam Amin, Jay Walker
Northwestern State at Nicholls State (4PM Southland TV/ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Jane Slater
Middle Tennessee State at Troy (4:30PM CSS/CST/ESPN3) Joe Davis, Cole Cubelic, Erin Cofiell
Fresno State at Idaho (5PM WAC Network/Altitude2/ESPN3) Barry Tompkins, Joe Glenn
Idaho State at Northern Arizona (5:05PM Universityhouse/FCS-Pacific)  Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Marc Buckhout
Connecticut at Buffalo (7PM SNY/BH/GamePlan/ESPN3) Jim Barbar, John Gregory
Louisiana-Lafayette at Florida International (7PM ESPN3) Eric Kohler, Warrick Dunn
Lafayette at Stony Brook (7PM Lafayette Sports Network) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
Florida @ Kentucky (7PM ESPN) Mark Jones, Ed Cunningham, Samantha Steele
Vanderbilt @ South Carolina (7PM ESPN2) Mark Neeley, Ray Bentley
Louisiana Tech @ Mississippi State (7:00 ESPNU) Rob Stone, Danny Kanell
North Dakota State @ Minnesota (7PM BTN) Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Rebecca Haarlow
UTEP at #18 South Florida (7PM ESPN3) Kevin Corke, Doug Graber
Florida Atlantic at Auburn (7PM FSN-Regional/GamePlan/ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Kristina Akra
Rice @ Baylor (7PM FS Southwest) Joel Meyers, Gary Reasons, Jim Knox
Indiana at North Texas (7PM ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Drew Henson
#12 James Madison at #6 William & Mary (7PM CSN-MidAtlantic/CSN-New England) Bob Picozzi, Scott Brunner
#4 Montana State at #21 Eastern Washington (7:05PM SWX/Max Media (MT)) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, A.J. Donatoni
Nevada @ Texas Tech (7PM FOX College Sports): Tom Helmer, Yogi Roth, Desmond Purnell
Nebraska @ Wyoming (7:30 VS) Paul Burmeister, Shaun King, Anthony Herron
Georgia State at Houston (8PM CSS/CSN-MidAtlantic+) Mike Morgan, Chuck Oliver, Craig Ackerman
Colorado State at Utah State (8PM KCSG (CO)/ESPN3) Pat White, Mychal Clanton
Central Arkansas at Arkansas State (8PM KATV (AR), KAIT (AR)/KNWA (AR)/ESPN3) Matt Stolz, Sean Tuchy, Doug Doggett
Louisiana State @ West Virginia (8PM ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
Missouri @ Oklahoma (8PM FX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Tim Brewster
Tulsa @ Boise State (8:00 CBSSN) James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Collins
#23 Southern Utah at UNLV (9PM The Mtn.) Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Molly Sullivan
#10 Montana at Sacramento State (9:05PM KPAX (MT)) Dennis Patchin, John Edwards, Derek Buerkle
USC @ Arizona State (10:15 ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore, Shelley Smith
Oregon @ Arizona (10:15 ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Pammy Standings after Week 3

Quantcast