If there's any weekend to take a camping trip with the family, go hiking, or enjoy one last round of golf before fall sets in… this is the Saturday to do it.  I'll be honest with you, there are plenty of dog games this weekend, so it's a great time to go experience nature, or something weird like that.  But for those of you college football sickos that have something riding on whether or not Ohio State can cover the 50 point spread against Florida A&M, here's your full announcing schedule.  

Thursday, September 19

7:30 PM– Clemson at NC State (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad



7:30 PM– Texas Southern at Jackson State (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker


Friday, September 20

9 PM– Boise State at Fresno State (ESPN) Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams



Saturday, September 21

Noon– North Carolina at Georgia Tech (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill



Noon– San Jose State at Minnesota (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra



Noon– Marshall at Virginia Tech (ESPNU) Tom Hart, John Congemi



Noon– Vanderbilt at Massachusetts (ESPNews) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley



Noon– Louisiana Tech at Kansas (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga



Noon– Wake Forest at Army (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, John Feinstein



Noon– Florida A&M at Ohio State (BTN) Matt Devlin, Glenn Mason, Lisa Byington



Noon– Western Michigan at Iowa (BTN) Wayne Larivee, Jon Jansen



Noon– North Texas at Georgia (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano



Noon– Florida International at Louisville (AAC Network, ESPN3) Drew Deener, Doug James



Noon– Toledo at Eastern Michigan (ESPN+, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Doug Graber



Noon– Middle Tennessee at Florida Atlantic (CSS, Comcast Houston, Comcast California) Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker



12:30 PM– Pittsburgh at Duke (ACC Network, ESPN3) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau



12:30 PM– Tulane at Syracuse (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth



1 PM– Warner at Jacksonville (WCWJ) Cole Pepper, Steve Gilbert



2 PM– Houston vs. Rice (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson



3 PM– Idaho State at Washington (Pac-12 Network) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage



3 PM– Stony Brook at Villanova (NBC Regional, CAA.TVScott Graham, Brad Jackson



3 PM– Oklahoma Panhandle State at Montana (Max Media, Watch Big SkyRon Davis, Grady Bennett, Anna Cole



3:30 PM– Purdue at Wisconsin (ABC/ ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

(Compass MediaGregg Daniels, Doug Hellestrae



3:30 PM– Utah State at USC (ABC/ESPN2) Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Shelley Smith

(ESPN RadioRich Cellini, Tom Ramsey, Dave Shore



3:30 PM– Michigan State at Notre Dame (NBC, NBC Live ExtraDan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan

(IMG Notre Dame Radio NetworkDon Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers



3:30 PM– Tennessee at Florida (CBS, cbssports.comVerne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad



3:30 PM– Arkansas at Rutgers (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich



3:30 PM– West Virginia vs. Maryland (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer



3:30 PM– Kent State at Penn State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Chuck Long



3:30 PM– South Dakota State at Nebraska (BTN) Paul Burmeister, Eric Crouch, Damon Benning



3:30 PM– Maine at Northwestern (BTN) Josh Lewin, J Leman, Antwaan Randle-El



3:30 PM– Delaware State at North Dakota State (NBC North Dakota, FCS Pacific, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Feeney, Jamal Spencer



4 PM– Louisiana-Monroe at Baylor (Fox Sports 1) Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece



4 PM– Duquesne at Youngstown State (WYTV-Tape Delayed) Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok



6 PM– Lehigh at Princeton (NBCSN, NBC Live Extra) Randy Moss, Ross Tucker



6 PM– Liberty at Richmond (Flames Sports Net) Mike Tilley, Ray Jones, Erin McKeown



6 PM– Lafayette at Penn (Lafayette Sports Network, ESPN3) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone



7 PM– Arizona State at Stanford (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink

(Sports USAJohn Ahlers, Gary Barnett, Ray Woodsen



7 PM– Colorado State at Alabama (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor



7 PM– SMU at Texas A&M (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport



7 PM– Texas State at Texas Tech (FSN, FCS Pacific) Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Gary Reasons



7 PM– Rhode Island at William & Mary (NBC Regional, CAA.TVBrent Harris, Quadry Ismail



7 PM– Montana State at Stephen F. Austin (Max Media, KCEB, ESPN3) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Jeff Eberly



7 PM– South Dakota at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, FS Arizona+, Watch Big SkyMitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens



7:30 PM– Oregon State at San Diego State (CBS Sports) Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner



7:30 PM– Troy at Mississippi State (SEC Regional) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau



7:45 PM– Auburn at LSU (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

(Cox- Tape DelayLyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Ronnie Rantz

(Touchdown RadioFrank Fangie, Gino Toretta



8 PM– Kansas State at Texas (ABC, ESPN3) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

(Westwood OneJohn Tautges, Tim Brown



8 PM– Michigan at Connecticut (ABC, ESPN3) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake



8 PM– Missouri at Indiana (BTN) Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, Rick Pizzo



8 PM– UTSA at UTEP (FCS Atlantic) Dave Barnett, Gary Reasons



8 PM– Hawaii at Nevada (Oceanic PPV, MW NetworkRobert Kekaula, Dick Tomey



10:15 PM– Utah at BYU (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Lewis Johnson

(BYUtv- Tape DelayDave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton, Kathy Aiken 

(Cougar IMG Sports NetworkGreg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle



10:15 PM– Wyoming at Air Force (ESPNU) Joe Davis, Dan Hawkins



10:30 PM– New Mexico State at UCLA (Pac-12 Networks minus Washington) Ted Robinson, Glen Parker, Drea Avent



10:30 PM– Idaho at Washington State (Pac-12 Washington) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron



Streaming: 

1 PM– Columbia at Fordham (Patriot League NetworkMike Watts, Mack Rosenberg, D.J. Sixsmith



1 PM– Ball State at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Forrest Conoly



1 PM– Yale at Colgate (Patriot League NetworkEric Malanoski



2 PM– Austin Peay at Ohio (ESPN3) Keith Morehouse, Rocky Boiman



2 PM– Jacksonville State at Georgia State (ESPN3) Roy Philpott, Peter Vaas



2 PM– Lincoln at St. Francis [PA] (NEC Front RowPat Farabaugh, Barry Beal



3 PM– Harvard at San Diego (USD TVJack Cronin



3:30 PM– VMI at Virginia (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Stan Lewter, Angela Mallen



3:30 PM– Murray State at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, John Gregory



3:30 PM– Northern Iowa at Northern Colorado (Watch Big SkyTroy Coverdale, Matt Priesmeyer



4 PM– Cincinnati at Miami [OH] (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Pete Najarina, Rontina McCann



4:30 PM– Arkansas State at Memphis (ESPN3) Joel Meyers, Kevin O'Connell



6 PM– Louisiana-Lafayette at Akron (ESPN3) Frank Giardina, Jerod Cherry



6 PM– Bethune Cookman at Florida State (ESPN3) John Sadak, Al Groh, Tiffany Greene



6 PM– Monmouth at Holy Cross (Patriot League NetworkBob Fouracre, Gordie Lockbaum



6 PM– Hampton at Coastal Carolina (Big South NetworkMatt Hogue, Layne Harris, Joe Cashion



6 PM– Chowan at Sacred Heart (NEC Front RowJeff Holtz, Jim Sheehan



7 PM– Eastern Illinois at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) Mike Couzens, Bob Chmeil



7 PM– Savannah State at Miami [FL] (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Corey Chavous, Steffi Sorensen



7 PM– Morgan State at Western Kentucky (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Brian Kinchen



7 PM– Eastern Kentucky at Morehead State (OVC DigitalChuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams



8 PM– Tennessee State at Tennessee Tech (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin



9 PM– Southern Utah at Sacramento State (Watch Big SkyJason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan



9 PM– Portland State at UC Davis (Watch Big SkyScott Marsh, Doug Kelly, Bill Herenda

 

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Matt Yoder

Award winning sportswriter at The Comeback and Awful Announcing. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.