If there's any weekend to take a camping trip with the family, go hiking, or enjoy one last round of golf before fall sets in… this is the Saturday to do it. I'll be honest with you, there are plenty of dog games this weekend, so it's a great time to go experience nature, or something weird like that. But for those of you college football sickos that have something riding on whether or not Ohio State can cover the 50 point spread against Florida A&M, here's your full announcing schedule.
Thursday, September 19
7:30 PM– Clemson at NC State (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad
7:30 PM– Texas Southern at Jackson State (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
Friday, September 20
9 PM– Boise State at Fresno State (ESPN) Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams
Saturday, September 21
Noon– North Carolina at Georgia Tech (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
Noon– San Jose State at Minnesota (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra
Noon– Marshall at Virginia Tech (ESPNU) Tom Hart, John Congemi
Noon– Vanderbilt at Massachusetts (ESPNews) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley
Noon– Louisiana Tech at Kansas (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga
Noon– Wake Forest at Army (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, John Feinstein
Noon– Florida A&M at Ohio State (BTN) Matt Devlin, Glenn Mason, Lisa Byington
Noon– Western Michigan at Iowa (BTN) Wayne Larivee, Jon Jansen
Noon– North Texas at Georgia (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Noon– Florida International at Louisville (AAC Network, ESPN3) Drew Deener, Doug James
Noon– Toledo at Eastern Michigan (ESPN+, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
Noon– Middle Tennessee at Florida Atlantic (CSS, Comcast Houston, Comcast California) Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker
12:30 PM– Pittsburgh at Duke (ACC Network, ESPN3) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau
12:30 PM– Tulane at Syracuse (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth
1 PM– Warner at Jacksonville (WCWJ) Cole Pepper, Steve Gilbert
2 PM– Houston vs. Rice (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson
3 PM– Idaho State at Washington (Pac-12 Network) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage
3 PM– Stony Brook at Villanova (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) Scott Graham, Brad Jackson
3 PM– Oklahoma Panhandle State at Montana (Max Media, Watch Big Sky) Ron Davis, Grady Bennett, Anna Cole
3:30 PM– Purdue at Wisconsin (ABC/ ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Doug Hellestrae
3:30 PM– Utah State at USC (ABC/ESPN2) Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Shelley Smith
(ESPN Radio) Rich Cellini, Tom Ramsey, Dave Shore
3:30 PM– Michigan State at Notre Dame (NBC, NBC Live Extra) Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
(IMG Notre Dame Radio Network) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers
3:30 PM– Tennessee at Florida (CBS, cbssports.com) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad
3:30 PM– Arkansas at Rutgers (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
3:30 PM– West Virginia vs. Maryland (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer
3:30 PM– Kent State at Penn State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Chuck Long
3:30 PM– South Dakota State at Nebraska (BTN) Paul Burmeister, Eric Crouch, Damon Benning
3:30 PM– Maine at Northwestern (BTN) Josh Lewin, J Leman, Antwaan Randle-El
3:30 PM– Delaware State at North Dakota State (NBC North Dakota, FCS Pacific, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Feeney, Jamal Spencer
4 PM– Louisiana-Monroe at Baylor (Fox Sports 1) Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece
4 PM– Duquesne at Youngstown State (WYTV-Tape Delayed) Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok
6 PM– Lehigh at Princeton (NBCSN, NBC Live Extra) Randy Moss, Ross Tucker
6 PM– Liberty at Richmond (Flames Sports Net) Mike Tilley, Ray Jones, Erin McKeown
6 PM– Lafayette at Penn (Lafayette Sports Network, ESPN3) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
7 PM– Arizona State at Stanford (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett, Ray Woodsen
7 PM– Colorado State at Alabama (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor
7 PM– SMU at Texas A&M (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport
7 PM– Texas State at Texas Tech (FSN, FCS Pacific) Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Gary Reasons
7 PM– Rhode Island at William & Mary (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) Brent Harris, Quadry Ismail
7 PM– Montana State at Stephen F. Austin (Max Media, KCEB, ESPN3) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Jeff Eberly
7 PM– South Dakota at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, FS Arizona+, Watch Big Sky) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens
7:30 PM– Oregon State at San Diego State (CBS Sports) Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner
7:30 PM– Troy at Mississippi State (SEC Regional) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau
7:45 PM– Auburn at LSU (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Cox- Tape Delay) Lyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Ronnie Rantz
(Touchdown Radio) Frank Fangie, Gino Toretta
8 PM– Kansas State at Texas (ABC, ESPN3) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(Westwood One) John Tautges, Tim Brown
8 PM– Michigan at Connecticut (ABC, ESPN3) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake
8 PM– Missouri at Indiana (BTN) Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, Rick Pizzo
8 PM– UTSA at UTEP (FCS Atlantic) Dave Barnett, Gary Reasons
8 PM– Hawaii at Nevada (Oceanic PPV, MW Network) Robert Kekaula, Dick Tomey
10:15 PM– Utah at BYU (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Lewis Johnson
(BYUtv- Tape Delay) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton, Kathy Aiken
(Cougar IMG Sports Network) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle
10:15 PM– Wyoming at Air Force (ESPNU) Joe Davis, Dan Hawkins
10:30 PM– New Mexico State at UCLA (Pac-12 Networks minus Washington) Ted Robinson, Glen Parker, Drea Avent
10:30 PM– Idaho at Washington State (Pac-12 Washington) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron
Streaming:
1 PM– Columbia at Fordham (Patriot League Network) Mike Watts, Mack Rosenberg, D.J. Sixsmith
1 PM– Ball State at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Forrest Conoly
1 PM– Yale at Colgate (Patriot League Network) Eric Malanoski
2 PM– Austin Peay at Ohio (ESPN3) Keith Morehouse, Rocky Boiman
2 PM– Jacksonville State at Georgia State (ESPN3) Roy Philpott, Peter Vaas
2 PM– Lincoln at St. Francis [PA] (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Barry Beal
3 PM– Harvard at San Diego (USD TV) Jack Cronin
3:30 PM– VMI at Virginia (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Stan Lewter, Angela Mallen
3:30 PM– Murray State at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, John Gregory
3:30 PM– Northern Iowa at Northern Colorado (Watch Big Sky) Troy Coverdale, Matt Priesmeyer
4 PM– Cincinnati at Miami [OH] (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Pete Najarina, Rontina McCann
4:30 PM– Arkansas State at Memphis (ESPN3) Joel Meyers, Kevin O'Connell
6 PM– Louisiana-Lafayette at Akron (ESPN3) Frank Giardina, Jerod Cherry
6 PM– Bethune Cookman at Florida State (ESPN3) John Sadak, Al Groh, Tiffany Greene
6 PM– Monmouth at Holy Cross (Patriot League Network) Bob Fouracre, Gordie Lockbaum
6 PM– Hampton at Coastal Carolina (Big South Network) Matt Hogue, Layne Harris, Joe Cashion
6 PM– Chowan at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Jeff Holtz, Jim Sheehan
7 PM– Eastern Illinois at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) Mike Couzens, Bob Chmeil
7 PM– Savannah State at Miami [FL] (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Corey Chavous, Steffi Sorensen
7 PM– Morgan State at Western Kentucky (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Brian Kinchen
7 PM– Eastern Kentucky at Morehead State (OVC Digital) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams
8 PM– Tennessee State at Tennessee Tech (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin
9 PM– Southern Utah at Sacramento State (Watch Big Sky) Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan
9 PM– Portland State at UC Davis (Watch Big Sky) Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly, Bill Herenda
Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.