Your Week 12 College Football Announcing Schedule

 

Thursday, November 14
7:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Clemson (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder
 
7:30 PM- Morgan State at South Carolina State (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
 
7:30 PM- Marshall at Tulsa (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Joel Klatt, Kristina Pink
 
Friday, November 15
9 PM- Washington at UCLA (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams
(Westwood OneJohn Tautges, Terry Donahue

Saturday, November 16
Noon- Ohio State at Illinois (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
 
Noon- Indiana at Wisconsin (ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
 
Noon- Troy at Ole Miss (ESPNU) Tom Hart, John Congemi
 
Noon- Cincinnati at Rutgers (ESPNews) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra
 
Noon- Iowa State at Oklahoma (Fox Sports 1) Adam Alexander, Chris Simms
 
Noon- West Virginia at Kansas (FSN) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Leslie McCaslin
 
Noon- Purdue at Penn State (BTN) Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Jon Jansen
 
Noon- Kentucky at Vanderbilt (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
 
Noon- UCF at Temple (AAC TV, ESPN3) Eamon McAnaney, Anthon Becht, Brooke Weisbrod
 
Noon- Central Michigan at Western Michigan (ESPN+, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
 
Noon- Penn at Harvard (NBCSN) Randy Moss, Ross Tucker
 
12:30 PM- North Carolina at Pittsburgh (ACC Network, ESPN3) Ron Thulin, Riley Skinner, Elizabeth Moreau
 
12:30 PM- Maryland at Virginia Tech (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau
 
12:30 PM- NC State at Boston College (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth
 
12:30 PM- Florida Atlantic at Southern Miss (CSS, Comcast Houston, Comcast California) Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker
 
12:30 PM- Rhode Island at Maine (WVII, FCS Pacific) Dan Hannigan, Brian Sullivan, Brittany Devane
 
1 PM- Columbia at Cornell (FCS Atlantic) Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie
 
1 PM- Stetson at Jacksonville (WCWJ) Cole Pepper, Steve Gilbert
 
2 PM- Washington State at Arizona (Pac-12) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage
 
2 PM- UAB at East Carolina (WITN) Adam Witten, Kevin Miller, Billy Weaver
 
2 PM- South Dakota State at South Dakota (Midco Sports Net) Jay Elsen, Andre Fields

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

2 PM- North Dakota State at Youngstown State (NBC North Dakota, WYTV-DT2*, ESPN3) Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok

2 PM- Southeast Missouri at Austin Peay (Peay Nation Sports Network, OVC Digital)

2 PM- Weber State at Montana (Max Media, Watch Big SkyRon Davis, John Edwards, Shaun Rainey

2 PM- Northern Iowa at Missouri State (MVC TV, Mediacom, ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Adam Seidel

3 PM- Idaho State at BYU (BYUtv) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Kathy Aiken, Spencer Linton
(Nu Skin Cougar IMG Sports NetworkGreg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle

3 PM- Illinois State at Southern Illinois (Comcast Chicago) Kurt Pegler, Boomer Grigsby

3 PM- Howard at Texas Southern (KHOU-DT2) Nick Strong, Dejuan Fulgham

3 PM- Murray State at Tennessee State (Racer TV Network) Dave Winder, Josh McKeel
(OVC DigitalBrent Dougherty, Albert Dawson

3:30 PM- Georgia at Auburn (CBS, cbssports.comVerne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
(Touchdown Radio) Frank Fangie, Gino Torretta

3:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Texas (FOX) Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett

3:30 PM- Michigan State at Nebraska (ABC/ ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake

3:30 PM- Syracuse at Florida State (ABC/ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

3:30 PM- Miami [FL] at Duke (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

3:30 PM- South Alabama at Navy (CBS Sports) Brad Johansen, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

3:30 PM- TCU at Kansas State (FSN) Mike Morgan, Brian Baldinger, JC Oearson

3:30 PM- Michigan at Northwestern (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, J Leman
(Compass MediaGregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

3:30 PM- Stony Brook at James Madison (NBC Regional, CAA.TVMike Corey, Andy Gresh

3:30 PM- Eastern Washington at Cal Poly (ROOT Northwest/Rocky Mountain, Audience) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller


3:30 PM- Brevard at Liberty (Flames Sports Network, ESPN3, Big South NetworkMike Tilley, Ray Jones

3:30 PM- Fordham at Lafayette (Lafayette Sports Network) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

4 PM- Utah at Oregon (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga

4 PM- Sam Houston State at Southeastern Louisiana (SLC TV, ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Erin Cofiell

5:30 PM- California at Colorado (Pac-12) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron

6 PM- Northern Colorado at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, FS Arizona+, FCS Pacific, Watch Big SkyMitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Reggie Eccleston, Kara Hammer

6 PM- Southern Utah at Montana State (Max Media, Watch Big SkyChris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Jeff Eberle

6 PM- Clark Atlanta at Southern (CST*) Todd Kalas, James Verrett, Taylor Halsey

7 PM- Baylor vs. Texas Tech (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink

7 PM- Florida at South Carolina (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor
(Westwood OneJohn Sadak, Chris Doering

7 PM- Houston at Louisville (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

7 PM- Louisiana Tech at Rice (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn

7 PM- Colorado State at New Mexico (ROOT Northwest/ Rocky Mountain, MW NetworkMark Neely, Sed Bonner, Marc Stout

7:30 PM- Texas State at Arkansas State (Sun Belt Network, ESPN3) Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Emily Gagnon

7:45 PM- Alabama at Mississippi State (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

8 PM- Stanford at USC (ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe
(ESPN Radio)

9:30 PM- Oregon State at Arizona State (Pac-12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent

10:15 PM- Wyoming at Boise State (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza

10:30 PM- San Diego State at Hawaii (CBS Sports) Brent Stover, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner

10:30 PM- San Jose State at Nevada (ESPNU) Joe Davis, David Diaz-Infante
 

Free Streaming:
Tuesday, November 12
7:30 PM- Ohio at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Rocky Boiman
 
Saturday, November 16
Noon- Wagner at St. Francis (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Jeff Feagles, John Schmeelk
 
Noon- Monmouth at Bryant (NEC Front RowTristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch
 
Noon- Sacred Heart at Robert Morris (NEC Front RowAdam Gusky, Spencer Kowitz
 
1 PM- Akron at UMass (ESPN3) Bob Picozzi, KC Keller
 
1 PM- Yale at Princeton (ESPN3) Dave Popkin, Pete Najarian
 
1 PM- Presbyterian at Coastal Carolina (ESPN3) Evan Lepler, Nate Ross
 
1 PM- Jacksonville State at Eastern Illinois (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin
 
1 PM- Georgetown at Bucknell (Patriot League NetworkDoug Birdsong, Kevin Herr
 
1 PM- Lehigh at Colgate (Patriot League NetworkEric Malanoski
 
1 PM- Butler at Morehead State (OVC DigitalChuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams
 
1 PM- UT Martin at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DigitalGreg Stotelmeyer, Carl Hayden, Sean Hamilton
 
1:30 PM- Charleston Southern at Gardner-Webb (Big South NetworkFabian Fuentes
 
2 PM- Louisiana-Lafayette at Georgia State (ESPN3) Ryan Rose, Warrick Dunn
 
2 PM- Dayton at Valparasio (Valpo TVTodd Ickow, Brad Collignon

2 PM- Alabama State at Mississippi Valley State (GWood LiveLee Hall, Link Edgett, Malcolm Miller

3 PM- Connecticut at SMU (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Kevin O'Connell

3 PM- Chattanooga at Samford (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Paul Maguire

3 PM- Angelo State at Incarnate Word (UIW TVMike Lugo, Hank McDonnell

4 PM- Sacramento State at Portland State (Watch Big SkyTom Hewitt, Mike Lund

4 PM- Drake at San Diego (USD TVJack Cronin, JT Rogan

7 PM- Memphis at South Florida (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Al Groh, Steffi Sorensen

7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Lamar (Big Red Sports NetworkHarold Mann, Bo Brown

7 PM- North Dakota at UC Davis (Watch Big SkyScott Marsh, Doug Kelly

8 PM- Northwestern State at McNeese State (ESPN3) Lincoln Rose, Rene Nadeau

*- Tape Delayed Broadcast

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Your Week 12 College Football Announcing Schedule

 

The full college football announcing schedule for Week 12 is after the jump.  As always, the schedule is subject to change.  Check the comments for updates.

FBS: 

Thursday, November 15

7:30 PM- North Carolina at Virginia (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Steele

Friday, November 16

8 PM- Florida International at Florida Atlantic (ESPNU) Adam Amin, Tom Luginbill

9:30 PM- Hawaii at Air Force (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Rod Gilmore, Jemele Hill

Saturday, November 17

Noon- Iowa at Michigan (ESPN, ESPN3D) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Jenn Brown

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Noon- Northwestern at Michigan State (ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Danny Kanell, Maria Taylor

Noon- Florida State at Maryland (ESPNU) Tom Hart, John Congemi

Noon- Central Florida at Tulsa (FSN, FCS Central) Mike Gleason, Dave Lapham, Desmond Purnell

Noon- Temple at Army (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Randy Cross, Brad Strimel

Noon- Indiana at Penn State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Chris Martin, J Leman

Noon- Houston at Marshall (CSS) Bernie Guenther, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau

Noon- Rutgers at Cincinnati (Big East Network, ESPN3Eamon McEneaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcaterra

Noon- Western Carolina at Alabama (SEC Network, ESPN3) Mike Morgan, Chris Doering, Jill Montgomery

Noon- Arkansas at Mississippi State (SEC Network, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano

Noon- Kent State at Bowling Green (ESPN+, ESPN3) Greg Frank, Tom Cole

12:30 PM- Virginia Tech at Boston College (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood

1 PM- Wofford at South Carolina (Gamecock PPV, ESPN3) Andy Demetra, Brad Muller

1 PM- Jacksonville State at Florida (Sun Sports PPV, ESPN3) Larry Vettel, Nat Moore, Brady Ackerman

1:30 PM- Washington at Colorado (FX) Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker

1:30 PM- Georgia Southern at Georgia (WSB, ESPN3) Bob Neal, D. J. Jones, Zach Klein

2 PM- Alabama A&M at Auburn (CSS PPV, ESPN3) Andy Burchman, Ben Leard

3 PM- USC at UCLA (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria

3 PM- South Florida at Miami [FL] (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth

3 PM- Washington State at Arizona State (Pac-12 Networks) Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth

3:30 PM- Ole Miss at LSU (CBS, cbssports.com) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

3:30 PM- Wake Forest at Notre Dame (NBC, nbcsports.com) Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan

3:30 PM- Ohio State at Wisconsin (ABC/ ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- NC State at Clemson (ABC/ ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

3:30 PM- Duke at Virginia Tech (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins

3:30 PM- Colorado State at Boise State (NBC Sports) Paul Burmeister, Rod Woodson, Anthony Herron

3:30 PM- Texas Tech at Oklahoma State (FSN, FCS Central) Ron Thulin, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox

3:30 PM- Texas State at Navy (CBS Sports) Grant Boone, Todd Christensen, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

3:30 PM- Purdue at Illinois (BTN) Tim Neverett, Glen Mason, Rebecca Haarlow

3:30 PM- Minnesota at Nebraska (BTN) Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, Jon Jansen

3:30 PM- SMU at Rice (CSS) Dave Raymond, ND Kalu, Leila Rahimi

3:30 PM- East Carolina at Tulane (Cox, WITN) Tim Grubbs, Deuce McAllister

3:30 PM- Arkansas State at Troy (Troy IMG Sports Network) Sam Smith, Kelin Johnson

3:30 PM- Nevada at New Mexico (Comcast New Mexico, Charter- Reno) Jeff Siembieda, Kole McKamey

3:30 PM- Sam Houston State at Texas A&M (FSSW PPV, ESPN3) Ralph Strangis, Shea Walker, Will Johnson

4 PM- Wyoming at UNLV (Time Warner Cable SportsNet) Barry Tompkins, Jay Leeuwenburg

4 PM- Utah State at Louisiana Tech (ESPN+, ESPN3) Trey Bender, John Bunting

5 PM- UTSA at Idaho (KCWX) Sam Adams, Bill Ames, Jim Goodman

7 PM- Oklahoma at West Virginia (FOX) Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis

7 PM- Tennessee at Vanderbilt (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza

7 PM- Syracuse at Missouri (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Allison Williams

7 PM- Iowa State at Kansas (FSN, FCS Atlantic) Steve Physioc, JC Pearson, Laura McKeeman

7:30 PM- Samford at Kentucky (CSS, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Cole Cubelic, Angela Mallen

8 PM- Stanford at Oregon (ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

8 PM- Kansas State at Baylor (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

8 PM- UTEP at Southern Miss (CBS Sports) James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Ron Gardner

10 PM- Arizona at Utah (ESPNU) Joe Davis, Kelly Stouffer

10:30 PM- BYU at San Jose State (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Kaylee Hartung

10:30 PM- California at Oregon State (Pac-12 Networks) Ted Robinson, Glen Parker, Ryan Nece

ESPN3 exclusives: 

7 PM- Western Kentucky at Louisiana-Lafayette- Jonathon Yardley, Forest Conoly

FCS: 

Saturday, November 17

Noon- Yale at Harvard (NBC Sports) Randy Moss, Ross Tucker, Carolyn Manno

Noon- Tennessee Tech at Austin Peay (FCS Pacific) Kevin Ingram, Bob Bevlin

Noon- Towson at New Hampshire (Comcast) Brent Harris, Brad Jackson, Brian Jackson

Noon- Western Carolina at Alabama (SEC Network, ESPN3) Mike Morgan, Chris Doering, Jill Montgomery

1 PM- Lehigh at Lafayette (WFMZ, Lafayette Sports Network, FCS Atlantic) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

1 PM- Drake at Jacksonville (CW 17) Cole Pepper, Steve Gilbert

1 PM- North Dakota State at Illinois State (NBC North Dakota, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman

1 PM- Wofford at South Carolina (Gamecock PPV, ESPN3) Andy Demetra, Brad Muller

1 PM- Jacksonville State at Florida (Sun Sports PPV, ESPN3) Larry Vettel, Nat Moore, Brady Ackerman

1:30 PM- Georgia Southern at Georgia (WSB, ESPN3) Bob Neal, D. J. Jones, Zach Klein

2 PM- Alabama A&M at Auburn (CSS PPV, ESPN3) Andy Burchman, Ben Leard

2 PM- Florida A&M vs. Bethune Cookman (ESPN Classic) Mike Corey, Jay Walker

2 PM- Indiana State at Youngstown State (my YTV, ESPN3) Chad Krispinsky, David Sess

2 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Texas Southern (KHOU 11.2 Houston's Bounce TV) Nick Strong, Lamont Williams

3 PM- South Dakota at South Dakota State (Midco Sports Net) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney

3:30 PM- Montana State at Montana (ROOT, Audience Network) Tom Glasglow, Sherdric Bonner, Jason Stiles, Jenny Cavnar, Jen Mueller

3:30 PM- Charleston Southern at Coastal Carolina (MASNESPN3) Evan Lepler, Nate Ross

3:30 PM- Sam Houston State at Texas A&M (FSSW PPV, ESPN3) Ralph Strangis, Shea Walker, Will Johnson

4 PM- Eastern Washington at Portland State (Comcast Northwest, Big Sky TV) Bob Akamian, Mouse Davis

4 PM- Northwestern State at Stephen F. Austin (Southland TV Network, ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Rene Nadeau, Brooke Bentley

6 PM- Sacramento State at UC Davis (Comcast California, Big Sky TV) Roxy Bernstein, Mike Lamb, Dan Dibley

6 PM- Cal Poly at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, FCS Pacific) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Marc Buckhout

7 PM- Old Dominion at James Madison (NBC Sports) Todd Harris, Blaine Fowler

7:30 PM- Samford at Kentucky (CSS, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Cole Cubelic, Angela Mallen

ESPN3 exclusives: 

1:30 PM- Liberty at Virginia Military Institute- Mark Bryant, Lenny Batycki

1:30 PM- The Citadel at Furman- Darren Goldwater, Doug Chapman

NAIA

Saturday, November 17

2:30 PM- Bethel at Georgetown College (FCS Atlantic) Jim Tirey, Brian Riveb

H/T Daniel!

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Quantcast