Your College Basketball Announcing Schedule For The Week Of 1/5

Photobucket

As always, there are a ton of TBDs, but I like to at least get the schedule up on Monday, so you all can check out which games are coming up each week. I’ll update as the week goes on, and feel free to email me with any updates. Here is your schedule and as always, thanks to the work that The 506 puts in on these….

Monday, January 12th

Notre Dame @ Louisville (ESPN, 7pm)- Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Bill Raftery
Hampton @ Florida A&M (ESPNU, 7pm)- TBA, Mark Wise
Samford @ Charleston (CSS, 7pm)- Matt Stewart, John Kresse
Coastal Carolina @ Liberty (Liberty Channel, 7pm)- Ray Jones, Tim Scarborough (Will Air on MASN)
Texas @ Oklahoma (ESPN, 9pm)- Ron Franklin, Fran Fraschilla
Southern @ Jackson State (ESPNU, 9pm)- Trey Bender, Bob Weltlich

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Tuesday, January 13th

Indiana @ Ohio State (ESPN, 7pm)- Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin
Florida State @ North Carolina State (ESPNU, 7pm)- Sam Gore, Fred Barakat
Memphis @ Tulsa (ESPN2, 7:30pm)- Bob Wischusen, Doug Gottlieb, Tom Brennan
Central Florida @ Alabama-Birmingham (CSS, 8pm)- TBD
Kansas State @ Kansas (Big XII Network, 8pm)- Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys (Will Air on MASN, YES, ESPN Full Court)
Kentucky @ Tennessee (ESPN, 9pm)- Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes
Georgia State @ Old Dominion (ESPNU, 9pm)- John Castleberry, Joe Cantafio
Texas Christian @ Brigham Young (MTN, 10pm)- TBD

Wednesday, January 14th

Michigan State @ Penn State (BTN, 6:30pm)- TBD
Duke @ Georgia Tech (ESPN, 7pm)- Brad Nessler, Jay Bilas
South Florida @ Pittsburgh (ESPNU, 7pm)- Dan McLaughlin, Mike Kelley
Elon @ Davidson (MASN, 7pm)- TBD
Temple @ Pennsylvania (Comcast Network, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSS)
Syracuse @ Georgetown (ESPN2, 7:30pm)- Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke
Maryland-Baltimore County @ New Hampshire (Comcast, 7:30pm)- TBD
Rutgers @ Cincinnati (Big East Network, 7:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on SNY, FS Ohio, ESPN Full Court)
Vermont @ Boston (America East, 7:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on NESN, ESPN Full Court)
Southern Methodist @ Rice (CBS College Sports, 8pm)- TBD
San Diego State @ Wyoming (MTN, 8pm)- TBD
Southern Illinois @ Creighton (Valley, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Midwest)
Florida @ Auburn (Raycom, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Florida, South, ESPN Full Court)
Nebraska @ Iowa (FS Midwest, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on Cyclones TV, ESPN Full Court)
Michigan @ Illinois (BTN, 8:30pm)- TBD
Colorado @ Missouri (ESPNU, 9pm)- Doug Bell, Jon Sundvold
Wake Forest @ Boston College (Raycom, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
Maryland @ Miami (Raycom, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
Baylor @ Texas A&M (ESPN2, 9:30pm)- Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo
Utah @ Air Force (MTN, 10pm)- TBD

Thursday, January 15th

Connecticut @ St. John’s (ESPN, 7pm)- John Saunders, Len Elmore
Purdue @ Northwestern (ESPN2, 7pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin
Northeastern @ Delaware (ESPNU, 7pm)- Charlie Neal, Jerry Bembry
Long Island @ Mount St. Mary’s (NEC, 7pm)- Dave Popkin, Joe DeSantis, Paul Dottino (Will Air on MASN, MSG, FCS Atlantic)
Xavier @ Rhode Island (CBS College Sports, 8pm)- TBD
Middle Tennessee @ Western Kentucky (WKYU, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Butler @ Loyola-Chicago (WYIN, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
Cleveland State @ Wisconsin-Green Bay (STO, 8pm)- TBD
North Carolina @ Virginia (ESPN, 9pm)- Mike Patrick, Bill Raftery
Washington State @ Oregon State (FSN, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Northwest, South, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, MSG+ (JIP), FCS Pacific)
Tennessee-Martin @ Tennessee Tech (ESPNU, 9pm)- Dave Weekley, Larry Conley
Minnesota @ Wisconsin (BTN, 9pm)- TBD
Loyola Marymount @ St. Mary’s (CSN California, 9pm)- TBD
Fresno State @ Utah State (KAIL, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
Santa Clara @ Gonzaga (KHQ, 9pm)- Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo
Arizona @ UCLA (FSN, 11pm)- Ted Robinson, Marques Johnson (Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest, North, Northwest, Ohio, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, Southwest (JIP), CSN Bay Area+, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, New England, MSG+, FCS Pacific)
San Francisco @ Portland (CSN Regional, 11pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN California, Northwest)

Friday, January 16th

Loyola (MD) @ Manhattan (ESPNU, 7pm)- Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy
Stetson @ Kenesaw State (CSS, 7:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
Wright State @ Detroit (ESPNU, 9pm)- Michael Reghi, Jim Chones

Saturday, January 17th

Notre Dame @ Syracuse (ESPN, Noon)- Dave Pasch, Len Elmore
Northern Iowa @ Drake (ESPN2, Noon)- Jon Sciambi, Mark Adams
Holy Cross @ Bucknell (ESPNU, Noon)- Bob Socci, John Feinstein
William & Mary @ Delaware (CSN Regional, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, Philadelphia, CSS)
Northeastern @ Hofstra (MSG+, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Miami (OH) @ Kent State (MAC Network, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on FS Ohio)
Maryland @ Florida State (Raycom, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
Georgia Tech @ North Carolina State (Raycom, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
South Florida @ West Virginia (Big East Network, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY, ESPN Full Court)
Georgetown @ Duke (CBS, 1:30pm)- Ian Eagle, Greg Anthony
Iowa State @ Missouri (Big XII Network, 1:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on Altitude, ESPN Full Court)
Oklahoma State @ Baylor (Big XII Network, 1:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
Oklahoma @ Texas A&M (ESPN, 2pm)- Ron Franklin, Stephen Bardo
Butler @ Illinois-Chicago (ESPN2, 2pm)- Eric Collins, Bucky Waters
Washington State @ Oregon (FSN, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Midwest, Northwest, Pittsburgh, Prime Ticket, Rocky Mountain, South, CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Mid-Atlantic, MSG+, FCS Pacific)
Cincinnati @ DePaul (ESPNU, 2pm)- Quint Kessenich, Jack Armstrong
James Madison @ George Mason (Comcast, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSS)
Arkansas @ Florida (Raycom, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
American @ Colgate (Time Warner-NY, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN)
Texas Christian @ Air Force (CBS College Sports, 3pm)- TBD
Davidson @ Georgia Southern (SportSouth, 3pm)- TBD
Texas State @ Central Arkansas (Southland TV, 3pm)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
Kansas @ Colorado (ABC, 3:30pm)- Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
Wake Forest @ Clemson (ABC, 3:30pm)- Brent Musburger, Steve Lavin (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
Arizona State @ UCLA (CBS, 3:45pm)- Verne Lundquist, Clark Kellogg
Illinois @ Michigan State (ESPN, 4pm)- Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke
Brigham Young @ New Mexico (Versus, 4pm)- TBD
Boston College @ Virginia Tech (ESPNU, 4pm)- Clay Matvick, Dickey Simpkins
Old Dominion @ Virginia Commonwealth (CSN Regional, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN Mid-Atlantic, New England, Philadelphia)
Creighton @ Wichita State (Valley, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Midwest, CSN Chicago)
UC-Davis @ UC-Irvine (Prime Ticket, 4pm)- TBD
Texas Tech @ Texas (Big XII Network, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on Altitude, MASN, ESPN Full Court)
Louisiana State @ Mississippi (Raycom, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
Valparaiso @ Loyola-Chicago (WYIN, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
Troy @ Louisiana-Monroe (Sun Belt TV, 5pm)- TBD (Will Air on CST, CSS)
Pittsburgh @ Louisville (ESPN, 6pm)- Sean McDonough, Fran Fraschilla
Penn State @ Indiana (BTN, 6pm)- TBD
South Carolina @ Tennessee (SEC TV, 6pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Florida, South, ESPN Full Court)
Colorado State @ Utah (MTN, 6pm)- TBD
Kansas State @ Nebraska (Big XII Network, 6pm)- TBD (Will Air on Altitude, MASN, YES, ESPN Full Court)
Temple @ Massachusetts (ESPN2, 7pm)- Scott Graham, Bob Wenzel
Alabama-Birmingham @ Memphis (CBS College Sports, 8pm)- TBD
Akron @ Bowling Green (ESPNU, 8pm)- Michael Reghi, Cedric Toney
Ohio State @ Michigan (BTN, 8pm)- TBD
Arizona @ USC (FS Regional, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS Arizona, Prime Ticket, FCS Pacific)
Vanderbilt @ Mississippi State (SEC TV, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FS South, SUN, ESPN Full Court)
California @ Stanford (CSN Bay Area, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Pacific)
San Francisco @ Gonzaga (KHQ, 8pm)- Greg Heister, Craig Ehlo (Will Air on FS Northwest)
UNC-Asheville @ Winthrop (MASN, 8pm)- TBD
Pepperdine @ St. Mary’s (CSN California, 8pm)- TBD
Cleveland State @ UW-Milwaukee (STO, 8pm)- TBD
Charleston @ Furman (CSS, 8pm)- TBD
New Orleans @ Western Kentucky (WKYU, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Miami @ North Carolina (ESPN, 9pm)- Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale
Marquette @ Providence (ESPN2, 9pm)- John Saunders, Bob Valvano
George Washington @ Saint Louis (A-10 Network, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on KPLR)
Boise State @ Utah State (KTVB 24/7, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on KJZZ, ESPN Full Court)
Washington @ Oregon State (FS Regional, 10pm)- TBD (Will Air on Northwest, Rocky Mountain, FCS Pacific)
Wyoming @ Nevada-Las Vegas (MTN, 10pm)- TBD
Santa Clara @ Portland (CSN Northwest, 10pm)- TBD
Fresno State @ Nevada (KAIL, 10pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN California, ESPN Full Court)
Pacific @ Cal State-Fullerton (ESPN2, 11pm)- Dave Barnett, Adrian Branch
San Jose State @ Hawaii (KFVE, 11:59pm)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)

Sunday, January 18th

Iowa @ Purdue (BTN, Noon)- TBD
Kentucky @ Georgia (Raycom, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on ESPN Full Court)
St. John’s @ Villanova (Big East Network, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on CST, MASN, SNY, ESPN Full Court)
LaSalle @ Xavier (A-10 Network, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on FS Ohio, CSN Philadelphia)
Minnesota @ Northwestern (BTN, 2pm)- TBD
Seton Hall @ Connecticut (Big East Network, 2pm)- TBD (Will Air on Altitude, MASN, SNY, WCTX, ESPN Full Court)
Charlotte @ St. Joseph’s (CBS College Sports, 4pm)- TBD
Portland State @ Northern Colorado (Altitude, 4pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN Northwest, ESPN Full Court)
Bradley @ Southern Illinois (ESPNU, 7pm)- Dan McLaughlin, Mac McCausland

Quantcast