All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Finals Week 1
First Qualifying Final, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Adelaide Crows vs. Greater Western Sydney Giants — FS2, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)
AFL Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.
College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
SEC Inside — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
North Dakota State at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
College Water Polo
Men’s
Cal-Davis at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 8 p.m.
Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 17: Villadiego to Los Machucos — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.
Golf
World Long Drive Association
World Long Drive Championship, WinStar World Casino and Resort, Thackerville, OK
Men’s and Women’s Finals — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Golf Central Special: Presidents Cup Captains’ Picks — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
The latest
Hockey
KHL
SKA vs. Dinamo Riga — Eleven Sports, 12:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion: Fight! — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB
American League
Minnesota at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Anaheim at Oakland — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
Kansas City at Detroit — FS1, 7 p.m.
Houston at Seattle — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
National League
Milwaukee at Cincinnati — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Playbook (season premiere) — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: Super Bowl LI — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Do Your Job Part II: Bill Belichick & the 2016 New England Patriots — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
America’s Game: 2016 New England Patriots — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Top 10: Tom Brady Games — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Soccer
Miami FC vs. New York Cosmos — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)
Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN, noon
Primetime at the Open: Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the U.S. Open — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
U.S. Open Daily: Day 10 — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.
WNBA Playoffs
Round 1: Elimination Games
Dallas Wings at Washington Mystics — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Seattle Storm at Phoenix Mercury — ESPN2, 10 p.m.