All Times Eastern
Boxing
Showtime Championship Boxing, Principality Stadium, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
IBO/IBF/WBA World Heavyweight Title
Carlos Takam vs. Anthony Joshua — Showtime, 5 p.m.
Bundesliga
Matchday 10
Hannover 96 vs. Borussia Dortmund — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:20 a.m.
Schalke 04 vs. VfL Wolfsburg — Univision Deportes, 9:25 a.m.
Bayern München vs. Red Bull Leipzig — FS2/Univision Deportes, 12:25 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, noon
Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.
CFL
Week 19
BC Lions at Winnipeg Blue Bombers — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Calgary Stampeders at Edmonton Eskimos — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
College Football Viewing Picks
College Hockey
Men’s
Minnesota-Duluth at Maine — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
Clarkson at Minnesota — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
West Virginia at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
English Premier League
Matchweek 10
Manchester United vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
West Bromwich Albion vs. Manchester City — NBCSN, 9:55 a.m.
Crystal Palace vs. West Ham United — Universo, 9:55 a.m.NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Huddersfield Town — CNBC, 10 a.m.
Watford vs. Stoke City — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Bournemouth vs. Chelsea — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
FIFA U-17 World Cup
3rd Place Match, Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata, India
Brazil vs. Mali — FS1, 7:20 a.m.
Final, Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata, India
England vs. Spain — FS2/Telemundo, 10:20 a.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Skate Canada International, Brandt Centre, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Ladies’ Free Skate — Olympic Channel, 1 p.m.
Free Dance — Olympic Channel, 3 p.m.
Men’s Free Skate — Olympic Channel, 7 p.m.
Pairs Free Skate — Olympic Channel, 9 p.m.
Formula 1
Grand Prix of Mexico,, Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, Mexico City
Practice 3 — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Qualifying— NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Clasificación — Univision Deportes, 3 p.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
Sanderson Farms Championship, Country Club of Jackson, Jackson, MS
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
Powershares QQQ Championship, Sherwood Country Club, Thousand Oaks, CA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Sime Darby LPGA Malaysia, TPC Kuala Lumpur (East Course), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour
WGC-HSBC Champions, Sheshan International Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China
Final Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.
Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, Royal Wellington Golf Club, Upper Hutt, New Zealand
Final Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Sunday)
La Liga
Athletic Bilbao vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night 119: Brunson vs. Machida, Ginásio do Ibirapuera, Sâo Paulo, SP, Brazil
Prelims — FS2, 8 p.m.
Main Card — FS1, 10 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show — FS2, 7 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLB Postseason
World Series
Game 4, Minute Maid Park, Houston, TX
Los Angeles Dodgers at Houston Astros — Fox, 8:20 p.m. (Houston leads series 2-1)
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight at the World Series— MLB Network, 6 p.m.
World Series Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight at the World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
NASCAR
Camping World Truck Series
Texas Roadhouse 200, Martinsville Speedway, Ridgeway, VA
Qualifying — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Race — FS1, 1 p.m.
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Chase for the Cup Playoffs, Round of 8
First Data 500, Martinsville Speedway, Ridgeway, VA
Final Practice — NBCSN, 3:45 p.m.
NBA
NBA Inside Stuff — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA CrunchTIme — NBA TV 11 p.m.
NFL
NFL Pick’Em — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
Good Morning Football Weekend — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Madden NFL America — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
New York Rangers at Montreal — NHL Network=, 7 p.m.
Afternoon Bonus Coverage: San Jose at Buffalo — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Soccer
The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:15 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Catholics vs. Convicts — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: The ‘85 Bears — ESPN Classic, noon
30 for 30: Pony Excess — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: This Magic Moment — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: Requiem for the Big East — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
ESPN Films: The Fab Five — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: Fantastic Lies — ESPN Classic, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Sports Hub, Kallang, Singapore
Semifinal — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.
ATP Tour
Center Court: Erste Bank Open/Swiss Indoors Basel: Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Center Court: Erste Bank Open/Swiss Indoors Basel: Finals — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Sunday)
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.