All Times Eastern
Bundesliga
Relegation Playoff: 2nd Leg
Eintracht Braunschweig vs. VfL Wolfsburg — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 2 p.m.
College Baseball
NCAA Division I Baseball Tournament Selection Show — ESPN2, noon
College Golf
Men’s
NCAA Division I Men’s Golf Championships
National Championship, Rich Harvest Farms, Sugar Grove, IL
Individual — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men’s
NCAA Division I Men’s Lacrosse Championship
National Championship, Gillette Stadium, Foxboro, MA
Maryland vs. Ohio State — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
English Football League Championship
Huddersfield Town vs. Reading — beIN Sports, 9:55 a.m.
FIFA U-20 World Cup
Round of 16, Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon, Republic of Korea
Venezuela vs. Japan — FS1/Telemundo, 3:55 a.m. (Tuesday)
Round of 16, Cheonan Sports Complex, Cheonan, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea vs. Portugal — FS1, 6:50 a.m./NBC Universo, 6;55 a.m. (Tuesday)
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Horse Racing
Belmont Park Live, Belmont Park, Elmont, NY
Memorial Day Special — FS2/MSG Plus, 4 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 179: Aldo vs. Mendes 2 — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Bailtmore — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Kansas City — ESPN, 7:15 p.m
Tampa Bay at Texas — MLB Network, 9 p.m. (joined in progress)
National League
Washington at San Francisco — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Interleague
Atlanta at Anaheim — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NFL
The Top 100 Players of 2017: 50-41 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
The Top 100 Players of 2017: Reactions — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Stanley Cup Final, PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh, PA
Game 1: Nashville Predators at Pittsburgh Penguins — NBC, 8 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live from Pittsburgh, PA — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Pre-Game Show — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Overtime live from Pittsburgh, PA — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Post-Game Show — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Sailing
America’s Cup Qualifiers, Great Sound, Bermuda
Round 1 — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Soccer
Toulon Tournament
Group Play
Group A, Stadium De Lattre, Aubagne, France
Engalnd vs. Angola — beIN Sports, 1:15 p.m.
Japan vs. Cuba — beIN Sports, 3:10 p.m. (same day coverage)
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
FA Cup Final Review — FS2, 8 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beiN Sports, 8 p.m.
Scottish Premiership Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Best of the Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV) noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
SEC Now: Road to Omaha — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Big Shot — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)
Tennis
French Open, Stade Roland Garros, Paris, France
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Tuesday)
Ultimate Disc
USA Women’s College Championship — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
USA Men’s College Championship — ESPNU, 5 p.m.