All Times Eastern

HAPPY THANKSGIVING!!!!

 

College Basketball
Men’s
Presbyterian at New Orleans — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Montana — ESPN+, 9:30 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 2 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 9 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

College Football
Week 13
Tuskegee at Alabama State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Fresno State at San Jose State — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
Mississippi at Mississippi State — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Dogs
The National Dog Show — NBC, 12:02 p.m.
E60: Man’s Best Friend — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
2021 AKC Premier Cup — ESPNews, 5 p.m.

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Open de España, Los Naranjos Golf Club, Marbella, Spain
1st Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Asian Tour
Blue Canyon Phuket Championship, Blue Canyon Country Club (Canyon Course), Phuket, Thailand
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1 a.m. (Friday)

European Tour
Joburg Open, Randpark Golf Club, Johannesburg, South Africa
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 11 a.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
West Semifinal, Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City, CO
Colorado Rapids vs. Portland Timbers — Fox, 4:30 p.m.

MLS Pregame — Fox, 4 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: 2021 Champion Season Rewind — FS1, 2 p.m.

NFL
Week 12
Thanksgiving Day Games
Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions — Fox, 12:30 p.m.
Las Vegas Raiders at Dallas Cowboys — CBS, 4:30 p.m.
Buffalo Bills at New Orleans Saints — NBC/Universo, 8:20 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning Thanksgiving Edition — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
Fox NFL Sunday– Fox, 10:30 a.m.
NFL on Fox Postgame — Fox, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 3:30 p.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Football Night in America — NBC, 8 p.m.
Sunday Night Football en Universo pregame — Universo, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
Top Shelf: NHL’s Best — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby 10th Anniversary — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Beyond Limits — CBS Sports Network, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Mike Tyson: The Knockout — ABC News Live, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS2, 2 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

UEFA Europa Conference 
Group Stage — Matchday 5
Group B, A,. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn, Estonia
FC Flora vs. FK Partizan Belgrade — Paramount+, 10:30 a.m.

Group H, Almaty Ortalyk Stadion, Almaty, Kazakhstan
FC Kairat Almaty vs. FC Basel 1893 — Paramount+, 10:30 a.m.

Group A, Bolt Arena, Helsinki, Finland
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi vs. FC Alashkert — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group E, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa, Israel
Maccabi Haifa FC vs .1. FC Union Berlin — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group E, Sinobo Stadium, Prague, Czech Republic
Slavia Praha vs. Feyenoord — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group F, Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Lincoln Red Imps FC vs. FC København — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group F, Národný futbalový štadión, Bratislava, Slovakia
ŠK Slovan Bratislava vs. PAOK FC — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group G, Stadion Ljudski vrt, Maribor, Slovenia
NŠ Mura vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group G, Roazhon Park, Rennes, France
Stade Rennais FC vs. SBV Vitesse Arnhem — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group H, Tofiq Bahramov adına Respublika Stadionu, Baku, Azerbaijan
Qarabağ FK vs. AC Omonia — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group A, Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv, Israel
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC vs. LASK Linz — Paramount+, 12:45 p.m.

Group B, GSP Stadium, Nicosia, Cyprus
Anorthosis Famagusta FC vs. KAA Gent — Paramount+, 3 p.m.

Group C, Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
AS Roma vs.FC Zorya Luhansk — Paramount+, 3 p.m.

Group C, Aspmyra Stadium, Bodø, Norway
FK Bodø/Glimt vs. CSKA Sofia — Paramount+, 3 p.m.

Group D, Chance Arena, Jablonec nad Nisou, Czech Republic
FK Jablonec vs. AZ Alkmaar — Paramount+, 3 p.m.

Group D, Cepheus Park Rangers, Randers, Denmark
Randers FC vs. CFR Cluj — Paramount+, 3 p.m.

UEFA Europa League
Group Stage — Matchday 5
Group E, Stadion Lokomotiv, Moscow, Russia
Lokomotiv Moscow vs. SS Lazio — Galavisión, 12:45 p.m.

Group E, Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul, Turkey
Galatasaray vs. Olympique de Marseille — TUDN, 12:45 p.m.

Group F, Red Star Stadium, Belgrade, Serbia
FK Crvena zvezda vs. Ludogorets — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 12:45 p.m.

Group F, MCH Arena, Herning, Denmark
FC Midtjylland vs. SC Braga — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 12:45 p.m.

Group G, BayArena, Leverkusen, Germany
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Celtic FC — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 12:45 p.m.

Group G, Estadio Benito Villamarín, Seville, Spain
Real Betis vs. Ferencvárosi TC — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 12:45 p.m.

Group H, Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb, Croatia
Dinamo Zagreb vs. KAA Genk — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 12:45 p.m.

Group H, Weststadion, Vienna, Austria
Rapid Wien vs. West Ham United — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 12:45 p.m.

Group A, Brøndby Stadion,  Brøndbyvester, Denmark
Brøndby vs. Olympique Lyonnais — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:45 p.m.

Group A, Ibrox Stadium, Glascow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Rangers FC vs. AC Sparta Praha — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:45 p.m.

Group B, Philips Stadium, Eindhoven, Netherlands
PSV Eindhoven vs. SK Sturm Graz — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:45 p.m.

Group D, Deutsche Bank Park, Frankfurt, Germany
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Royal Antwerp — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:45 p.m.

Group D, Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus, Greece
Olympiacos FC vs. Fenerbahçe — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:45 p.m.

Group B, Stade Louis II, Fontvieille, Principality of Monaco
AS Monaco vs. Real Sociedad — UniMás/TUDN, 2:50 p.m.

Group C, King Power Stadium, Leicester, England, United Kingdom
Leicester City vs. Legia Warsaw — Galavisión, 2:50 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavisión/TUDN, noon
UEFA Europa League Today — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Golazo! Show — CBS Sports Network, 12:45 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.